St. Anthony’s Indoor Development Meet – Saturday 1/7/2016

         Meet starts at 9:00am (clerking 8:45?) – Doors open at 8:00am

        Arrival Times: for your 1st event

                                           8:00am: 55mHH - 55m – 3200 – TJ - PV

                                       9:00: 600m – 300 - HJ - SP   10:00: 1000 -1600

 

      Each running event is Girls first, followed by boys

   NO SPIKES!!!!

 

55m High Hurdles: 6 sections in lane and FAT

White

Tyszka

Licata

Buschle

Charvat

C.Brown

M.Healy

Ciliberti

8.76

8.76

9.96 PR

10.14

9.65 PR

10.03 PR

9.01 PR

10.81

 

3200m Run:

Kain

Roulette

Mullaney

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:17

10:20 SB

11:19 PR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55m Dash: 6 sections in lane and FAT

Mercado

Parker

Egan

Jarvis

Spano

St.Hilaire

Wang

 

7.02 PR

7.03 PR

7.08 PR

7.43

7.37

8.2

7.21

 

 

600m Dash: 6 sections in lane and FAT

DeMaio

Charvat

Magwood

McCormack

Wrede

Folan

S,Madden

1:29.40 PR

1:31.52 PR

1:28.07 PR

1:32.95

1:41

1:38

1:40

 

Catanese

Johnson

Donnally

M.Smith

Licata

Healy

D.Brown

1:35 PR

1:40

1:39 PR

1:45

1:38 PR

1:31.83 PR

1:32.76

 

C.Reid

Ramos

Fiorillo

Pollock

L.Healy

Hooper

Sindone

1:43

1:46

1:35.40

1:44

1:43

2:04

1:56

 

C.Brown

W.Madden

N.Reid

Budveit

Aleaga

B.Healy

O’Connell

1:32.62 PR

1:41

2:00

1:56  Fell

1:36 PR

1:43

1:36

 

300m Run: 1 section FAT

 

Mercado

Smith

Parker

Egan

Galarza

Tosun

 

37.03

38.18 PR

29.23 PR

40.22

41.48

37.55

 

Amelemah

Spano

Jarvis

Tyszka

Scavone

Williams

Buschle

40.80

41.1 PR

DNR

41.43

46.8 SB

42.35 PR

43.6 PR

 

Manzalillo

Lieberz

 

Shi

Deng

Zhang

 

45.4 PR

44.4 PR

 

50.2 PR

58.6

51.4 PR

 

 

FRESHMEN

Cairney

St.Hilaire

Elling

Costa

Espinoza

Petine

Jaycox

45.5 PR

50

49.2

48.4 PR

????

53.4

59.9

 

1000m Run: 3 sections in lane and FAT

Brooks

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:21 PR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1600m Run: 1 section FAT

Sprint Medley Relay: 2 sections in lane

 

FIELD EVENTS

Triple jump Boys 1st: (no triple jump) – 3 attempts, no final

Amelemah

Portera

Lieberz

Wang

Johnson

M.Healy

White

39’10.75

35’7

31’5.25

42’7.75

36’

34’7

38’8.5

 

 

 

Ramos

Costa

St. Hilaire

 

 

 

 

29’

28’3.75

27’2

 

 

 

High Jump: Girls 1st – Opening Height 4’6”– 4’9” – 5’ – 5’3 – 5’6 – 5’8

White

Portera

Almberg

Anderson

Schneider

 

 

5’3

5’3

4’9

NH

4’9

 

 

 

Pole Vault: Boys 1st – Boys opening height 8’

Berrin

Galarza

Petine

 

 

 

 

11’

NH

NH

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put: Girls 1st – 3 attempts, no finals

Bialt

Guardado

Guidice

Stanczyk

Fiorentino

Standwill

Prakash

26’

23’6

34’7

32’6

33’5.5

33’5

36’6

 

L.Brown

34’8