NSCHSAA Christmas Classic – 12/22/17

          4:30pm – 9:30pm at St. Anthony’s HS

       Medals to Top 3 - Doors Open at 3:00pm

All events are Varsity followed by Freshmen

 

Boys 55m High Hurdles – Semi’s – Followed by Girls                                                            FRESHMEN:

M.Healy

Tyszka

Macina

Schneider

Elling

Flores

Thompson

8.66 PR

8.51 PR

9.00 PR

DQ

10.57

12.06

12.61

Boys 3200m Run – Followed by girls 3000

Girls then Boys Varsity 55m High Hurdles FINALS

Tyszka

M.Healy

Macina

 

 

 

 

8.49 PR 1ST PL

8.65 PR 2ND PL

9.91 PR 3RD PL

 

 

 

 

Boys 55m Dash – Semi’s – followed By Girls                                                   Freshmen:

 

Adams

Cairney

Pena

Torres

Louis

 

 

7.22 PR

7.60 PR

9.59

7.88 PR

7.32 1ST PL

 

Boys 600m Run – Followed by girls

Brown

Parker

Amelemah

Macina

Manzolillo

Melendez

Williams

Costa

1:36

1:31.61 2ND PL

1:32.27

1:32.51 PR

1:46

1:48

1:46

1:44

 

Campbell

Clarke

Elling

Pollock

Roman

Sindone

St.Hilaire

 

1:49

1:49

2:03

1:42 PR

1:40 PR

1:49 PR

1:40

 

Freshmen:

Cyrille

Delcore

Epp

A.Healy

Herbert

 

Holihan

Romero

Vila

1:52

1:43

1:45 PR

1:45

1:51

 

1:47

1:55 PR

1:58 PR

Varsity Boys 55m Dash – FINALS – followed by Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 1000m Run – followed by Girls

A.Healy

McCormack

Roulette

Aleaga

3:12

Greenidge

B.Healy

O’Connell

2:51

2:48

2:57

2:56

2:45 PR

3:00 PR

2:48 PR

2:59 PR

Freshmen:

Garcia

F.Sanchez

 

 

 

 

3:12 PR 2ND PL

2:59 1ST PL

 

 

 

 

Boys 1600m Run – followed by Girls 1500

Smith

Budveit

 

 

 

 

 

5:15

5:32 PR

 

 

 

 

 

Freshmen:

Boys 300m Dash

M.Healy

Parker

Tyszka

Almberg

Aguilar

Amelemah

Buschle

Macina

41.62

38.99

39.54

41.88

45.29

38.83 PR 3RD PL

43.12 PR

42.62

 

Manzolillo

Melendez

Schneider

Spano

Williams

Adams

Bertolini

Cairney

45.59

HURT

44.33

41.3

42.59

40.41

44.92

42.35

 

Campbell

Clarke

Costa

Elling

Espinoza

Flores

Pena

Ramos

48 PR

48 PR

46 PR

48 PR

49 PR

48

55 PR

44.60

 

Roman

Rosa/Chavez

Pollock

Sindone

Sosa

 

Torres

43.3 PR

54.7

44.7 PR

45

46 PR

 

46 PR

 

Freshmen:

Cardona/Olivero

Cyrille

Delcore

Devasahayam

Epp

Garcia

A.Healy

51.54

43.89

48.06

50.07 PR

44.46

49.24

45.57

 

Herbert

 

Holihan

Louis

Romero

F.Sanchez

Thompson

Vila

45.76

 

47.76

41.71

48.53

41.64

46.56 PR

53.36

 

Boys Freshmen Mile Medley – followed by Girls

Boys 4x800m Relay – followed by Girls

A.Healy

McCormack

Roulette

Aleaga

 

57.9

55.5

59.6

58.4

3:51

 

Boys 4x400m Relay – followed by girls

Fiorillo

Greenidge

B.Healy

St. Hilaire

 

58.9

57.8 PR

58.4 PR

61.9

3:57

4x200m Relay – followed by Girls

 

FIELD EVENTS

 

Boys Shot Put – Followed by Girls (Top 18 Boys and Girls FIRST) then all others

Archer

Prakash

Standwill

Jaycox

Stroble

 

 

33

29’7.25 PR

37’3

27’

33’ 6.5 PR

 

 

Girls High Jump – Followed By BOYS High Jump – 4’9-5’-5’3-5’6-5’8-5’10 – then up by 1”

Almberg

Portera

Anderson

Amaya

Tyszka

 

 

5’3 PR

5’3

4’9

5’3 2ND PL

 

 

Boys Long Jump – followed by Girls – must use 12’ board – One measurement <16’

Spano

 

Aguilar

Rosa/Chavez

Herbert

 

 

16’5

 

16’6.25

FFF

13’4

 

 

Boys Triple Jump – after B+G LJ – One Measurement < 36’

Amelemah

Adams

Epp

Cyrille

M.Healy

Portera

Bertolini

Ramos

42’3.5 1ST PL

36’5

??

??

32’7

35

31’5.25

34’6.5 PR

Girls Pole Vault – Followed by BOYS Pole Vault – 7’6-8’-8’6-9’- continued in 6” increments

Berrin

Buschle

Schneider

 

 

 

 

11’6 1ST PL

7’6” PR