NSCHSAA League Championships at St. Anthony’s High School

Sunday May 16, 2020 with First Race and Field Event starting at 12:00pm

 

12:00pm Boys 400m Intermediate Hurdles – followed by Girls Arrive by 11:00am

F.Sanchez

Epp

Byrnes

54.81 PR FIRST PLACE Woody’s Record

61.82 PR 3rd Place

62.96 PR 5th Place

 

12:20 Boys 4x100m Relay: Trials – followed by Girls Arrive by 11:00am

Simmons

Scott

Hill

Bejarano

 

 

 

 

 

43.86 SB Finals

Alternates: Robinson + Olejnik                      B-Team Alts: Simmons + Port

Waskewicz

Smith

Oviedo-Torres

McGuinness

 

 

 

 

 

47.78 Finals

12:40 Boys 2000m steeplechase: followed by Girls Arrive by 11:30am

Aguilar

 

 

6:53 5th Place

 

 

 

1:05 Boys 100m Dash: Trials – followed by Girls Arrive by 11:45am

Scott

Simmons

Port

Kent

Hoffmann

Cole

Oviedo/Torres

11.53 Finals

12.11

13.02

13.19

13.15

13.80PR

12.85

 

1:35 Boys 1600m Run: Seeded section- followed by Girls

Aguilar*

 

 

*in no SC

 

 

 

1:55 Boys 110m High Hurdles: Trials – followed by Girls Arrive by 12:00pm

Joseph

 

 

 

 

 

19.18 Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:20 Boys 100m Dash: FINALS – followed by Girls

Scott

 

 

 

 

 

11.45 2nd Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:30 Boys unseeded 1600m Run: followed by Girls Arrive by 10:30am

 

2:55 Girls then Boys 110m High Hurdle: FINALS

Joseph

 

 

 

 

 

19.03 5th Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:10 Boys 200m Dash: Trials – followed by Girls Arrive by 11:00am if first event*

Hill

Oviedo/Torres

McGuinness

Olejnik

*Hoffmann

*Cole

23.94 Finals

25.27

25.10

25.24

26.47 PR

28.51

 

3:30 Boys 800m Run: followed by Girls Arrive by 1:00pm

E.Sanchez

Harrigan*

Fitzgerald*

Vierling*

 

 

 

2:04 4th Place

*Only if no

4x800 relay

 

 

 

 

 

3:45 Boys 400m Dash: followed by Girls

F.Sanchez

Bejarano

Waskewicz

 

 

49.98 PR FIRST PLACE

 

57.20 PR

 

 

 

3:55 Boys 200m Dash: FINALS followed by Girls

Hill

 

 

 

 

 

23.75 4th Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:00 Boys 3200m Run: followed by Girls

 

4:25 Boys 4x800m Relay:

Aguilar

Harrigan

Fitzgerald

Vierling

 

2:09

2:16

2:17 PR

2:26

9:09 4th Place

 

4:50 Boys 4x100m Relay: FINALS followed by Girls

Simmons

Scott

Hill

Bejarano

 

 

 

 

 

44.26 FIRST PLACE

 

Waskewicz

Smith

Oviedo-Torres

McGuinness

 

 

 

 

 

46.99 SB

 

5:00 Boys 4x400m Relay: followed by Girls

Epp

Olejnik

E.Sanchez

F.Sanchez

 

52.9 PR

53.7 PR

53.7

50.1

3:30.87 2nd Place

Alternates: McGuinness + Robinson

                                                  

  FIELD EVENTS

12:00pm Boys Discus Arrive by 11:00am

Murphy

Seifort

Shotter

 

 

 

74’10 PR

64’2

69’3 PR

 

 

 

Followed by Boys Shot Put:

Murphy

Seifort

Shotter

 

 

 

25’2

26’4 12-Lb

24’8 12-Lb

 

 

 

 

12:00pm Boys High Jump: start 5’-5’3-5-6-5’8-5’10-6’ Arrive by 11:00am

Casey

Epp

Smith

Kent

 

 

5’3 PR T-2nd Place

5’ T-5th Place

4’10

NH

 

 

 

12:00pm Boys Pole Vault: 8’-9’-9’6-10-

 

12:00 Boys Triple Jump – min 36’ Arrive by 11:00am

Casey

Hill

Lee

 

 

 

39’2 PR 5th Place

35’7 PR

35’5 PR

 

 

 

 

Long Jump: after triple min 17’

Casey

Lee

Smith

Byrnes

 

15’8.5

15’ 9.5 PR

15’8

16’2

 

 

 

TEAM SCORES:

1.     St.A-120    2. CH-78   3. SJB-44  4. HT-34  5. KM-9