NSCHSAA League Championships at St. Anthony’s High School

Saturday May 20, 2017

 

9:00am Boys 400m Intermediate Hurdles – followed by Girls Arrive by 8:10am

C.Brown

Macina

Angelo

DeMaio

Catanese

 

 

61.96

61.36 PR 3rd Pl

63.11 PR

62.89

65.40

 

 

 

9:20 Boys 4x100m Relay: Trials – followed by Girls Arrive by 8:10am

Tyszka

Johnston

Magwood

Wang

 

 

 

 

 

46.12 FINALS

Alternates: Parker

9:40 Boys 3000m steeplechase: followed by Girls Arrive by 8:30am

Roulette

D.Brown

Fiorillo

10:19 PR 2nd Pl

11:05 5th Pl

11:14

 

10:05 Boys 100m Dash: Trials – followed by Girls

Johnston

 

 

 

 

 

12.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:35 Boys 1600m Run: Seeded section- followed by Girls Arrive by 9:00am

Healy

McCormack

 

 

 

 

 

4:28 4th Pl

4:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:55 Boys 110m High Hurdles: Trials – followed by Girls Arrive by 9:00am

Tyszka

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:20 Boys 100m Dash: FINALS – followed by Girls

11:30 Boys unseeded 1600m Run: followed by Girls Arrive by 9:00am

Madden

O’Connell

C.Reid

Aleaga

4:55

4:53 PR

5:14 PR

4:58 PR

 

11:55 Girls then Boys 110m High Hurdle: FINALS

12:10 Boys 200m Dash: Trials – followed by Girls Arrive by 9:00am

Ippolito

Johnston

Tran

Amaya

Catanese

 

26.04 PR

25.31

DNR

27.65

????

 

 

12:30 Boys 800m Run: followed by Girls

McCormack

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:05.28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:45 Boys 400m Dash: followed by Girls Arrive by 9:00am

Magwood

St. Hilaire

50.46

FIRST PLACE 2nd Year in a row

63.24

 

12:55 Boys 200m Dash: FINALS followed by Girls

1:00 Boys 3200m Run: followed by Girls

Healy

9:53 PR 2nd Pl

 

1:25 Boys 4x800m Relay:

Costa

C.Brown

DeMaio

Roulette

 

2:05 PR

2:05 PR

2:06

2:12

8:30 4th Place

Alternates: D.Brown + Aleaga

 

1:50 Boys 4x100m Relay: FINALS followed by Girls

Tyszka

Johnston

Magwood

Wang

 

 

 

 

 

46.41 4th Place

 

2:00 Boys 4x400m Relay: followed by Girls

Healy

McCormack

DeMaio

Magwood

 

56.9

54.5 PR

53.6

52.3

3:37 4th Place

Alternates: Macina + C.Brown

Macina

Almberg

Aleaga

Licata

 

56.3

58.1

58

57.9

3:50

Alternates: Catanese + Roulette

                                                     FIELD EVENTS

9:00am Boys Discus Arrive by 8:10am

L.Brown

Stanczyk

Piazza

Tsoumpelis

Archer

Sorentino

129’5

FIRST PLACE

106’5 PR

100’9 PR

79’

109’ 4th Pl

60’

Followed by Boys Shot Put:

Stanczyk

Archer

 

 

 

 

 

35’9.5

31’7

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:00am Boys High Jump: start 5’-5’3-5-6-5’8-5’10-6’ Arrive by 8:10am

Tyszka

Almberg

Amaya

 

 

 

 

5’4” PR 2nd Pl

5’2 5th Pl

5’

 

 

 

 

 

9:00am Boys Pole Vault: 8’-9’-9’6-10- Arrive by 8:10am

Berrin

 

 

 

 

 

 

11’6

FIRST PLACE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:00am Boys Long Jump: On the pit next to Boys HJ – min 17’ Arrive by 8:10am

Wang

Tran

 

 

 

 

21’ 6.25”

FIRST PLACE

DNJ

 

 

 

 

Followed by Boys Triple Jump – next to the Pole Vault – min 36’

Wang

 

 

 

 

 

42’ 3.75 2nd Pl

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Scores:

1.  St. Anthony’s       91

2.  Chaminade           84

3.  SJB                       53

4.  Holy Trinity        36

5.  Kellenberg           24