NSCHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

                 Sunday January 28, 2018 – St. Anthonys – 8am – 3pm

 

9:00 am 4x200m Relay: Trials:  Top 6 times to the finals - Run Quick

Parker

Amelemah

Tyszka

Adams

 

24.5

24.2

24.0

24.5

1:37.43 Finals

Alternates:  M.Healy + Spano

Spano

Almberg

M.Healy

Williams

 

25.2

25.2

24.5

25.1 PR

1:40.35 Finals

Alternates: Buschle + Portera

Louis

Ramos

Cyrille

Cairney

 

26.2

26.1

26.3

25.8

1:44.6

Alternates: Pollock + Sosa

9:15 Girls 4x200       

9:30 am 3200m Run:

Healy

(4:49) 9:54.76 PR – 2nd Place

9:45 am Girls 3000                                       

10:00 am  55m Dash: Semi-Finals    Top 6 to Finals

Parker

Louis

Spano

Macina

 

6.84 Finals

7.18

7.27 SB

7.65

 

10:10 Girls 55m

10:25 am  600m Run: Arrive by 9:00am if first event

Brown

Roman

St.Hilaire

1:28.64 PR 3rd Place

1:39.12

1:40.0

10:35 Girls 600m

10:50 am  55m High Hurdles: Trials

Tyszka

M.Healy

Macina

Bertolini

FS

8.44 PR Finals

8.84 PR

11.53

11:00 Girls 55HH

11:10 am  55m Dash: Finals

Parker

6.83 SB 3rd Place

11:15 Girls 55m Finals

11:20 1000m Run: Arrive by 9:30am if first event

Roulette

Fiorillo

AndrewHealy

Holihan

Garcia

2:41.85PR

3rd Place

2:43.25PR

5th Place

3:08 DQ

Cut in early

3:15

3:18

11:30 Girls 1000 + 11:45 Girls 55mHH Finals

11:55  55m HH: Finals:

M.Healy

8.38 PR 3rd Place

12:00 300m Dash: Trials top 18 seeded and can advance – Arrive by 10:00am if 1st event

Parker

Amelemah

Manzolillo

Aguilar

Costa

37.76Finals

38.3

46.19

45.01 PR

43.9 PR

 

Bertolini

Pollock

Sindone

Sosa

Delcore

47.94

42.71 PR

43.8 PR

47.5

46.5

 

Epp

Galasso

Herbert

Thompson

Cairney

 

45.4

45.4 PR

?

45.4

42.84

 

12:15 Girls 300mTrials                                                                                           

 

 

 

12:30  1600m Run:  Seeded heat runs First  Arrive by 10:30am if first event                                               

F.Sanchez

Smith

Budveit

 

5:11

5:38

6:14

 

12:50 Girls 1500m

1:10  300m Dash: Finals

Parker

 

 

 

 

37.69 SB

 

 

 

 

1:150 Girls 300m Finals

1:20 4x800m Relay:

B.Healy

Fiorillo

Roulette

A.Healy

 

2:08 PR

2:10

2:11

2:04

8:35 3rd Place

Alternates: Aleaga + Brown

Brown

O’Connell

Aleaga

Greenidge

 

2:10

2:12 SB

2:10

2:18 PR

8:51 4th Place

Alternates: Andrew Healy + E.Sanchez

1:35 Girls 4x800m Relay

1:50  4x400m Relay:

Macina

F.Sanchez

St.Hilaire

Portera

 

56.7

59.7

60.5

58.3

3:55

Alternates: Berrin + St. Hilaire

2:05 Girls 4x400mRelay

2:25  4x200m Finals:

Parker

Amelemah

Tyszka

Adams

 

34.2

24.0

24.6

24.1

1:37.39 3rd Place

 

Spano

Almberg

Healy

Williams

 

25.8

24.9

24.5

26.2

1:41.57 5th Place

 

FIELD EVENTS

9:00am  Shot Put: 1st  40’-50’ Top 18 Seeds 1st-Then Finals-Then the rest                               

Standwill

Archer

Stroble

 

38’2 Finals

34’2

34’6 PR

 

 

High Jump: after girls  Start 5’-5’3-5’6-5’8-5’10-then up by 1”

Portera

Almberg

Anderson

Tyszka

5’6 2nd Place

5’3 4th Place

5’6

FIRST PLACE

 

9:00am  Long Jump: 1st  First legal jump measured-all others over 17’ only to be measured

Adams

Louis

Aguilar

Bertolini

 

16’8

16

16’11

14’

 

 

Triple Jump: after girls Long Jump  (after top 3 – must have jumped 36’)

Amelemah

Adams

Ramos

Cyrille

 

42’11.25

FIRST PLACE

38’ 0.75

5th Place

36’8

36’6.25 PR

 

 

Pole Vault: 8’-8’6”-9’-9’6”-10’-10’6”-11’-11’6”-12’

Berrin

Buschle

 

 

11’6

FIRST PLACE

10’6

3rd Place

 

 

 

 

  1. SA-72.5  2. SJB-50.5  3. CH-44  4. HT-24  5. KM 16 -6. SM-1