NSCHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

                 Sunday January 28, 2018 – St. Anthonys – 8am – 3pm

 

9:00 am 4x200m Relay: Trials:  Top 6 times to the finals - Run Quick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alternates:  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alternates:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alternates:

9:15 Girls 4x200       

9:30 am 3200m Run:

 

 

9:45 am Girls 3000                                       

10:00 am  55m Dash: Semi-Finals    Top 6 to Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:10 Girls 55m

10:25 am  600m Run: Arrive by 9:00am if first event

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:35 Girls 600m

10:50 am  55m High Hurdles: Trials

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 Girls 55HH

11:10 am  55m Dash: Finals

 

 

11:15 Girls 55m Finals

11:20 1000m Run:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:30 Girls 1000 + 11:45 Girls 55mHH Finals

11:55  55m HH: Finals:

 

 

12:00 300m Dash: Trials top 18 seeded and can advance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:15 Girls 300mTrials                                                                                           

 

 

 

12:30  1600m Run:                           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:50 Girls 1500m

1:10  300m Dash: Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:150 Girls 300m Finals

1:20 4x800m Relay:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alternates: Aleaga + Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alternates: Andrew Healy + E.Sanchez

1:35 Girls 4x800m Relay

1:50  4x400m Relay:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alternates: Berrin + St. Hilaire

2:05 Girls 4x400mRelay

2:25  4x200m Finals:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIELD EVENTS

9:00am  Shot Put: 1st  40’-50’ Top 18 Seeds 1st-Then Finals-Then the rest                               

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump: after girls  Start 5’-5’3-5’6-5’8-5’10-then up by 1”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:00am  Long Jump: 1st  First legal jump measured-all others over 17’ only to be measured

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump: after girls Long Jump  (after top 3 – must have jumped 36’)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault: 8’-8’6”-9’-9’6”-10’-10’6”-11’-11’6”-12’

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. SA-72.5  2. SJB-50.5  3. CH-44  4. HT-24  5. KM 16 -6. SM-1