NSCHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

                  Sunday January 26, 2020 – St. Anthonys – 8am – 3pm

 

 

9:00 am 4x200m Relay: Trials:  Top 6 times to the finals - Run Quick

Hoffmann

Joseph

Moloney

Rebetti

H2 – Ln 3

26.2

27.1

24.2

25.6

1:43

Alternates:  Roman + Anderson

9:10 Girls 4x200        

9:25 am 3200m Run:

O’Connell

Fiorillo

McGrath

10:00 PR 2nd Place

10:18 5th Place

10:24 PR

9:40 am Girls 3000                                       

9:50 am 55m Dash: Semi-Finals    Top 6 to Finals

Bejarano

 

 

 

 

7.02 PR

 

 

 

 

10:10 Girls 55m

10:25 am 600m Run:

F.Sanchez

Greenidge

A.Healy

 

 

 

1:22.48

FIRST PLACE

1:27.61 5th Place

1:32.04

 

 

 

Girls 600m

10:40 am 55m High Hurdles: Trials - Top 6 to Finals

Joseph

 

9.92 PR

 

Girls 55HH

11:00 am 55m Dash: Finals - Girls 55m Finals

11:25 1000m Run:

B.Healy

E.Sanchez

Bellino

2:40

FIRST PLACE

2:49.12 5th Place

3:08

Girls 1000

11:45 Girls 55mHH Finals

55m HH: Finals:

11:50 300m Dash: Trials

Hoffmann

Joseph

Johnson

Flores

Partyka

42.69 PR

44.83 PR

44.74 PR

47.23

44.81

12:05 Girls 300mTrials                                                                                            

12:20 1600m Run:                            

Fitzgerald

Budveit

Miller

Aguilar

Harrigan

Plaza

5:08 PR

5:13

4:57 PR

4:57 PR

4:52 PR

5:13 PR

12:40 Girls 1500m

12:55 300m Dash: Finals - 1:00 Girls 300m Finals

1:05 4x800m Relay:

O’Connell

Fiorillo

F.Sanchez

B.Healy

 

2:08

2:05

2:03

2:01

8:19

FIRST PLACE

Alternates: Greenidge + E.Sanchez

1:15 Girls 4x800m Relay

1:25 4x400m Relay:

Roman

Greenidge

P.Moloney

Bejarano

 

54.8

52.3 PR

53.3

53.9

3:34.71

FIRST PLACE

Alternates: Epp + McGrath

 

E.Sanchez

Epp

A.Healy

St.Hilaire

 

56.6

54.3 PR

54.9 PR

56.1 PR

3:42 5th Place

Alternates: Aguilar + Harrigan

Aguilar

McGrath

Miller

Harrigan

 

59.2

57.2

60.0

58.4

3:55

Alternates: Fitzgerald + Plaza

1:35 Girls 4x400mRelay

1:45 4x200m Finals:

 

FIELD EVENTS

9:00am Shot Put: 1st   Top 18 Seeds 1st-Then Finals-Then the rest                               

Glosgow

Stroble

Werner

Moloney

Mamouzelos

Metro

40’9.5 3rd Place

32’11

29’5.5

27’ ½”

19’9

23’5.75

 

High Jump: after girls  Start 5’-5’2-5’4-5’8-5’10-then up by 1”

Anderson

Epp

St. Hilaire

5’6 2nd Place

NH

NH

 

9:00am Long Jump: 1st  First legal jump measured-all others over 17’ only to be measured

Rebetti

Roman

 

 

16’11

17’6

 

 

 

Triple Jump: after girls Long Jump (after top 3 – must have jumped 36’)

P.Moloney

St. Hilaire

Rebetti

 

35’10

38’1.5 4th Place

36’7.5

 

Pole Vault: after Girls 8’-8’6”-9’-9’6”-10’-10’6”-11’-11’6”-12’

 

 

Team Scores: