CHSAA Novice Championships at Ocean Breeze, Staten Island

          Sunday 12/29/16 – Bus leaves SJB at 6:50am

 

 

9:30am 55m High Hurdles: Final on Time

M.Healy

Licata

 

 

 

 

 

9.53 PR 5th Place

FS

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:45 55m Dash: Semi’s:                                                     10:30 55m Finals:

Egan

Spano

Estevez

 

Egan

 

 

7.10 PR FINALS

7.37 PR

7.78 PR

 

7.09 PR

3RD Place

 

 

 

9:30am 300m Dash: followed by sub midget 300’s

Amelemah

Wang

 

 

 

 

 

39.64 PR 4th Place

39.37 PR 2nd Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:55 Novice 600m Run: followed by junior then sub midget 600’s (1:28-1:33)

 

10:15 Novice 1000m Run:

Fiorillo

Aleaga

 

 

 

 

2:57.46

FIRST PLACE

3:00.56 PR4th Place

 

 

 

 

 

10:30 Novice 800m Relay (4x200m): followed by midget then Junior4x2’s

Wrede

Egan

Amelemah

Spano

 

24.5

24.2 PR

24.7 PR

24.7 PR

1:38.76

FIRST PLACE

 

Almberg

Williams

Portera

M.Healy

 

25.7 PR

25.5 PR

26.6 PR

25.7

1:43.74

 

Lieberz

Donnelly

Shi

Zhang

 

28.2

30.9

29.2 PR

30.1 PR

1:59.54

 

FRESHMEN 800m Relay (4x200m): non-scoring

Esteves

Ramos

Pollock

Cairney

 

27.5 PR

27.1

29.3 PR

27.4

1:51.53

 

Costa

Hooper

St.Hilaire

Elling

 

30.0

30.8 PR

30.0 PR

29.7 PR

2:00.68

 

Espinoza

Petine

Jaycox

Sindone

 

31.6

33.4

35.5

35.5

2:10

 

10:50 Novice 1600m Relay (4x400m):

Licata

Ferraro

Manzalillo

 

 

58.6

69.3

63.3 PR

 

 

 

11:00 Novice 3200m Relay (4x800m): then Junior 4x8’s (9:00-9:55)

O’Connell

B.Healy

C.Reid

Donnelly

 

2:17 PR

2:22

2:29

2:29 PR

9:39 4th Place

11:15 Novice 3200m Run:

11:30 Novice 1600m Run:

Budveit

Fiorillo

 

 

 

 

 

5:55

5:00 3rd Pl

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    NOVICE FIELD EVENTS

 

9:30 Novice Long Jump                                                9:30 Triple Jump:

Ponzio

Wrede

Johnson

 

Ferraro

Lieberz

 

16’3

17’8

FIRST PLACE

16’10

 

24’7

29’10 PR

 

 

9:30 Novice Shot Put:

Bialt

L.Brown

Guardado

Stanczyk

Fiorentino

Standwill

 

25’

35’10.5 PR

25’5.5

33’6

33’10

33’

 

 

9:30 Novice Pole Vault: (start height 8’)            11:30 Novice High Jump: start height 4’6

Galarza

Pryz

 

 

Tyszka

Almberg

Portera

Anderson

9’6 2nd Place

NH

 

 

 

5’

5’6 PR 2ND PL

nh

 

NOVICE CHAMPS TEAM RESULTS    

1ST St. John the Baptist 43 Points

2nd Chaminade 32 Points

3rd St. Anthony’s 31.5 Points

4th St. Francis Prep 28 Points

5th Kellenberg 18 Points

 

    VARSITY EVENTS

 

12:10 Varsity 800m Relay (4x200m): after Girls Varsity 4x2

Tosun

Mercado

Magwood

Parker

 

23.7

22.7 PR

22.9 PR

23.2 PR

1:32.76 2nd Place

 

Charvat

Smith

Johnson

Galarza

 

24.7

23.4 PR

25.2

24.5

1:37.8

 

Williams

Manzallilo

Catanese

Ciliberti

 

27.2

27.1 PR

26.2

26.3

1:46.71

 

Scavone

Ferraro

Tyszka

Cairney

 

28.5

29.6 PR

24.5 PR

27.3 PR

1:50.1

 

L.Brown

Standwill

Fiorentino

Guardado

 

26.8 PR

27.7

30.2

32.5

1:57.47

 

1:05 Varsity 3200m Relay (4x800m): after Girls Varsity 4x8

A.Healy

DeMaio

McCormack

Kain

 

2:08

2:03

2:03 PR

2:17

8:33 5th Place

 

Ponzio

D.Brown

C.Brown

Folan

 

2:10

2:08

2:10 PR

2:16

8:45

 

Schneider

Mullaney

Aleaga

N.Reid

 

2:19 PR

2:24

2:19

2:49

9:59

 

2:05 Varsity 1600m Relay (4x400m): after girls

Magwood

Parker

Smith

Mercado

 

51.6

54.3

54.2 PR

52.5

3:32.78 FIRST PLACE

 

A.Healy

DeMaio

McCormack

D.Brown

 

56.9

52 PR

57.5

56.9 PR

3:43.46 5th Place

 

Catanese

Folan

Schneider

Donnelly

 

60.7

58

61.7

60.6 PR

4:01

 

O’Connell

Mullaney

Ramos

C.Reid

 

60.0

59.5

63.4

61.7 PR

4:05

 

St. Hilaire

Pollock

Anderson

B.Healy

 

65.8

63.3 PR

73.3

67.6

4:30

 

2:00 Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay: 5 hurdles

Tyszka

M.Healy

Charvat

 

 

 

 

26.64 2nd Place

 

Licata

C.Brown

Ciliberti

 

 

 

 

30.92 5th Place

 

                      VARSITY FIELD EVENTS

 

11:30 Varsity Pole Vault: (start height 10’)

Berrin

 

 

 

 

 

 

11’6 2nd Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:30 Varsity Long Jump:

Wang

 

 

 

 

 

21’ FIRST PLACE

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:30 Varsity High Jump: (start height 5’4)

 

1:30 Varsity Shot Put: (40’ + Measured)