Suffolk Coaches Inv. at Commack HS 4/16/2016
Bus leaves SJB at 8:00am - or arrive at the times below
9:30 3000m Steeplechase:
2000m Steeplechase: arrive by 8:45
OBrien |
Cirasole |
Kain |
6:39.37 PR 2nd Pl |
7:07.13 PR 4th Pl |
6:33.78 PR FIRST PLACE - WTSR |
Open 110m High Hurdles: Trials-THEN Frosh/Soph (Final on TimeTHEN OPEN FINALS arrive by 8:45
|
|
Macina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19.54 5th Pl |
|
|
|
|
1600m run: Open then Frosh/Soph arrive by 9:15
Tinti |
D.Brown |
Costa |
DeMaio |
W.Madden |
|
|
4:35.60 |
4:41.02 PR |
5:01 |
4:54 |
5:03 |
|
|
Frosh/Soph 1600m:
Catanese |
Healy |
McCormack |
Roulette |
Mullany |
5:19.16 PR |
4:38.92 FIRST PLACE |
4:42.88 PR 2nd Pl |
4:49.01 PR |
5:06.37 PR |
100m Dash: Trials: Open then Frosh/Soph arrive by 9:15
Hayhow |
Legagneur |
Magwood |
Mercado |
J.Smith |
|
|
13.04 |
13.01 |
12.26 |
11.85 |
DNR |
|
|
Frosh/Soph 100:
Jarvis |
Tosun |
Lg.Almberg |
Tyszka |
|
|
|
13.30 PR |
12.07 FINALS |
13.44 |
13.13 PR |
|
|
|
400m Dash: Open then Frosh/Soph arrive by 10:00
Shelton |
Moellendorf |
Folan |
S.Madden |
Purcell |
Cox |
|
|
52.93 PR |
55.68 PR |
58.12 PR |
60.62 |
60.84 PR |
56.30 |
|
|
Frosh/Soph 400:
deBoer |
Iaia |
Lemp |
A.Licata |
Pann |
Parker |
C.Brown |
Bianculli |
Reid |
Sisco |
71.8 |
60.95 |
64.2 |
58.79 PR |
63 PR |
56.83 PR |
58.06 PR |
65 |
75 |
63.6 PR |
100m Dash: Finals (Open then Frosh/Soph)
|
|
Tosun |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.84 FIRST PLACE |
|
|
|
|
400m Intermediate Hurdles: Open then Frosh-Soph arrive by 10:00
|
Charvat |
Tyszka |
|
|
|
|
|
DNR |
70.70 |
|
|
|
|
800m Run: Open then Frosh-Soph arrive by 10:30
Tinti |
D.Brown |
Costa |
DeMaio |
Crescenzo |
LaFemina |
|
2:08 |
2:24 |
2:13 |
2:10 |
2:09 |
2:01.35 4th Pl |
|
Frosh/Soph 800:
Healy |
McCormack |
Aleaga |
Mullaney |
Schneider |
M.Smith |
2:05.81 FIRST PLACE |
2:09.29 3rd Pl |
2:21.78 |
2:24.16 |
2:23.00 |
2:28.36 PR |
200m Dash: Open then Frosh/Soph arrive by 11:00
Dearoz |
|
Jones |
Moss |
Pepe |
Shelton |
Folan |
25.26 |
|
27.65 |
24.92 PR |
24.92 |
23.96 |
26.84 |
Hayhow |
Johnson |
Legagneur |
S.Madden |
Magwood |
Mercado |
Purcell |
26.49 |
DNR |
26.54 |
28.63 |
24.81 |
23.63 |
26.7 PR |
Rich |
Lf.Almberg |
Garcia |
J.Smith |
Moellendorf |
|
|
DNR |
DNR |
23.85 |
25.23 |
DNR |
|
|
Frosh/Soph 200:
Berrin |
C.Brown |
|
deBoer |
Iaia |
Jarvis |
Lemp |
DNR ??? |
26.83 PR |
|
31.9 PR |
27.12 |
27.94 PR |
31.23 |
A.Licata |
Pann |
Tosun |
Tsoumpelis |
Parker |
|
|
26.75 |
28.4 PR |
DNR |
32.2 PR |
25.02 PR |
|
|
Lg.Almberg |
|
Bianculli |
Lieberz |
Macina |
Sisco |
|
27.02 |
|
29.3 |
29.7 |
27.39 PR |
28.56 |
|
3200m Run: Open then Frosh/Soph arrive by 12:00
RELAYS
4x800m Relay: Open then Frosh/Soph
4x400m Relay: Open then Frosh/Soph
Mercado |
Moss |
Garcia |
Magwood |
|
52.7 |
52.0 PR |
54.4 PR |
52.8 |
3:32.15 2nd Place |
LaFemina |
Crescenzo |
Moellendorf |
Charvat |
|
53.4 PR |
54.6 |
55.6 |
54.7 PR |
3:38.79 6th Place |
Frosh/Soph 4x400:
Macina |
Aleaga |
Schneider |
Lg.Almberg |
|
58 PR |
60 PR |
60.8 PR |
60.9 PR |
4:01.33 6th Place |
4x100m Relay: Open then Frosh/Soph
Tosun |
Pepe |
Dearoz |
Shelton |
|
|
|
|
|
45.38 2nd Place |
Cox |
Johnson |
Legagneur |
Hayhow |
|
|
|
|
|
47.74 |
Frosh/Soph
Tyzska |
Parker |
A.Licata |
Jarvis |
|
|
|
|
|
48.91 2nd Place |
Texas SMR: open then Frosh/Soph (1-1-2-4)
FIELD EVENTS - 9:30am Start arrive by 8:45
Open Long Jump: No Finals 3 Jumps
Johnson |
Pepe |
Jones |
|
|
|
|
18 |
1710 |
164 |
|
|
|
|
Frosh/Soph Long Jump: (after Open LJ) No Finals 3 Jumps
|
Bianculli |
Lieberz |
|
|
|
|
|
153.5 |
153.25 PR |
|
|
|
|
Open Shot Put: Top 7 back to Final *Top 30 Throwers go 1st then finals then all others*
Stumpf |
Karcz |
Stanczyk |
Woods |
|
|
|
|
369 |
285 PR |
271 |
365 PR |
|
|
|
|
Frosh/Soph Discus: No Finals 3 Throws
Tsoumpelis |
|
|
|
|
568 |
|
|
|
|
Frosh/Soph High Jump: starting height 48
Open Pole Vault: for athletes over 10
Berin |
|
10 |
|
AFTER THE COMPLETION OF THE ABOVE EVENTS
Open Triple Jump: No Finals 3 jumps
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frosh/Soph Triple Jump: (after open TJ) No Finals 3 Jumps
Open Discus: Top 7 Back for finals *Top 30 Throwers go 1st then finals then all others*
Cardali |
Stumpf |
L.Brown |
Karcz |
Stanczyk |
Woods |
937 PR |
11102 |
1022 |
FFF |
713.5 PR |
FFF |
Frosh/Soph Shot Put: No Finals 3 Throws
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open High Jump: Starting Height 54 up 2 to 6
|
Jones |
C.Licata |
Garcia |
|
|
|
|
NH |
NH |
56 PR |
|
|
|
Novice Pole Vault: (Starting Height 8) arrive by 10:30
Lf.Almberg |
Charvat |
Rich |
|
|
|
|
NH |
8 |
NH |
|
|
|
|
COMMACK HIGH SCHOOL 1 Scholar Lane, Commack NY 11725
L.I.E. EASTBOUND TO EXIT 52, WESTBOUND TO EXIT53.
North on Commack Rd, which becomes Townline Rd north of Jericho TPK. Turn right onto Scholar lane.
FROM NORTHERN STATE PKWY Exit 43, Turn left onto Vanderbilt Pkwy and left onto Commack Rd then follow above