Suffolk Coaches Inv. at Commack HS – 4/21/2018

   Bus leaves SJB at 8:00am - or arrive at the times below

                  COMMACK HIGH SCHOOL – 1 Scholar Lane, Commack NY 11725

 

 

9:30 3000m Steeplechase: followed by 2000m Steeplechase: arrive by 8:45

Roulette

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open 110m High Hurdles: Trials-THEN Frosh/Soph (Final on Time–THEN OPEN FINALS – arrive by 8:45

Tyszka

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1600m run: Open then Frosh/Soph arrive by 9:15

Healy

McCormack

Aleaga

Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frosh/Soph 1600m:

Fiorillo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100m Dash: Trials: Open then Frosh

 

400m Dash:  Open then Frosh/Soph arrive by 10:00

Aleaga

Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frosh/Soph 400:

Adams

Ramos

Lee

Pena

Rosa/Chavez

Scarpantonio

Vila

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100m Dash: Finals (Open then Frosh/Soph)

 

400m Intermediate Hurdles: Open then Frosh-Soph arrive by 10:00

Brown

Macina

 

Epp

Cyrille

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800m Run: Open then Frosh-Soph arrive by 10:30

Frosh/Soph 800:

Costa

Greenidge

O’Connell

Budveit

Delcore

E.Sanchez

F.Sanchez

Holihan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200m Dash: Open then Frosh/Soph arrive by 11:00

Parker

Tyszka

Almberg

Johnston

Lebron

Macina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frosh/Soph 200:

Torres

Rosa/Chavez

Scarpantonio

Lee

Pena

St.Hilaire

Roman

Sosa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Abdulhaqq

Campbell

Vila

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3200m Run: Open then Frosh/Soph arrive by 12:00

 

RELAYS

4x800m Relay: Open then Frosh/Soph

McCormack

Healy

Fiorillo

Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

4x400m Relay: Open then Frosh/Soph

Greenidge

F.Sanchez

O’Connell

St.Hilare

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E.Sanchez

Epp

Delcore

Costa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Budveit

Lee

Holihan

Roman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4x100m Relay: Open then Frosh/Soph

Tyszka

Parker

Amelemah

Almberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Abdulhaqq

Cyrille

Ramos

Adams

 

 

 

 

 

 

Texas SMR: open then Frosh/Soph – (1-1-2-4)

 

                      

     FIELD EVENTS - 9:30am Start – arrive by 8:45

Open Long Jump:  No Finals – 3 Jumps

Lebron

Johnston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frosh/Soph Long Jump: (after Open LJ) No Finals – 3 Jumps

Abdulhaqq

 

Roman

Torres

Campbell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Shot Put: Top 7 back to Final *Top 30 Throwers go 1st then finals – then all others*

Frosh/Soph Discus: No Finals – 3 Throws

Stroble

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frosh/Soph High Jump: starting height 4’8

Open Pole Vault: for athletes over 10’ - Novice Pole Vault after – starting at 8’

Berrin

 

 

Vila

 

 

 

 

 

 

                           AFTER THE COMPLETION OF THE ABOVE EVENTS

Open Triple Jump: No Finals 3 jumps

Amelemah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frosh/Soph Triple Jump: (after open TJ) No Finals – 3 Jumps

Adams

Ramos

Cyrille

Epp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Discus: Top 7 Back for finals *Top 30 Throwers go 1st then finals – then all others*

Frosh/Soph Shot Put: No Finals 3 Throws

Stoble

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open High Jump: Starting Height 5’4 – up 2” to 6’