NSCHSAA Freshmen and Sophomore Championships
Monday January 19, 2015 at St. Anthonys 9:00am 2:00pm
Boys first then girls in running events
Sophomore 3200m Run: (10:10-11:10) Freshmen 3200m Run: (11:20-12:00)
D.Brown |
W.Madden |
|
A.Healy |
Cirasole |
10:49 PR 2nd Place |
11:08 PR 5th Place |
|
10:47 PR 2nd Plave |
11:17 PR 5th Place |
**Sophomore 55m Dash: trials Top 6 advance to the finals (6.8-7.2)
C.Legagneur |
Scavone |
|
|
|
|
|
8.04 |
8.33 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
**Freshmen 55m Dash: trials Top 6 Advance to the finals (6.9-7.5)
Tosun |
Ciliberti |
|
|
|
|
|
7.13 Finals |
8.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Sophomore 1000m Run: (2:48-2:58)
Costa |
S,Madden |
DeMaio |
|
|
2:57 PR 5th Place |
3:04 |
2:55 (sick) 3rd Place |
|
|
Freshmen 1000m Run: (2:55-3:10)
Kain |
C.Brown |
|
|
|
3:04 4th Place |
3:07 PR 5th Place |
|
|
|
Sophomore 55m High Hurdles: Final on time (8.9-11) then Freshmen 55m High Hurdles: (10-11) Sophomore and Freshmen 55m Dash Finals:
|
Tosun |
|
|
|
|
7.15 FIRST PLACE |
|
|
|
Sophomore 600m Run: (1:30-1:35)
Mercado |
Leo |
Walser |
Ponzio |
|
1:31 FIRST PLACE |
1:41 |
1:40.8 PR 5th Place |
1:39.97 4th Place |
|
Freshmen 600m Run: (1:35-1:41)
McCormack |
M.Healy |
Donnelly |
A.Healy |
|
1:40.69 PR 5th Place |
1:46.72 PR |
1:48.70 PR |
1:37.25 FIRST PLACE |
|
Sophomore 1600m Run: (4:40-4:50)
Folan |
DeMaio |
|
|
|
5:21 |
sick |
|
|
|
Freshmen 1600m Run: (5:00-5:20)
Roulette |
|
|
|
|
5:19 4th Place |
|
|
|
|
Sophomore 300m Dash: Final on time (38-39)
Mercado |
Charvat |
Del Negro |
White |
Almberg |
Garlarza |
39.75 4th Place |
40.07 5th Place |
40.18 |
40.74 PR |
46.32 PR |
43.06 |
Hayes |
Helm |
Jack |
Kelly |
Olsen |
44.08 PR |
47.34 PR |
44.5 PR |
42.47 |
43.1 PR |
Freshmen 300m Dash: Final on time (39-42)
Tosun |
Iaia |
Tudor |
Ciliberti |
Lemp |
39.43 FIRST PLACE |
44.61 |
46.86 PR |
45.86 PR |
52.51 PR |
Sophomore 4x800m Relay: (9:00-10:00)
Costa |
D.Brown |
S.Madden |
W.Madden |
|
2:25 |
2:29 |
2:27 |
2:36 |
9:57 4th Place |
Freshmen 4x800m Relay: (9:50-10:45)
Cirasole |
Kain |
A.Healy |
McCormack |
|
2:30 |
2:25 |
2:19 |
2:27 |
9:43 FIRST PLACE |
Sophomore 4x400m Relay: (3:50-4:00)
Wrede |
DeMaio |
Mercado |
C.Legagneur |
|
61.4 |
64.8 |
57.4 |
60 |
4:03 3rd Place |
Walser |
Ponzio |
Leo |
Folan |
|
61 |
62 |
64.2 |
59.4 |
4:06 4th Place |
Freshmen 4x400m Relay: (4:08-4:30)
Iaia |
Ciliberti |
Roulette |
M.Healy |
|
64.5 |
68 |
65 PR |
68.6 |
4:26.8 4th Place |
Sophomore 4x200m Relay: (1:42-1:49)
Del Negro |
Charvat |
White |
Magwood |
|
24.9 |
25.1 |
25.7 |
24.8 |
1:40 FIRST PLACE |
Olsen |
Garlarza |
Jack |
Johnson |
|
27.4 |
26.4 PR |
27 |
26.3 PR |
1:47.9 |
Almberg |
Kelly |
Hayes |
Scavone |
|
29.4 |
26.6 |
27.9 PR |
26.8 |
1:50 |
Freshmen 4x200m Relay: (1:48-2:00)
Berrin |
P.Kain |
McCormack |
Iaia |
|
30 |
28 |
29.7 |
27.4 PR |
1:55.89 4th Place |
Field Events
Shot Put: Boys first then girls (Soph: 39-35) (Frosh 42-35)
Woods |
Bialt |
L.Brown |
Kraljic |
Piazza |
254.75 |
2210.25 |
24 ½ |
21 ½ PR |
278.75 |
High Jump: Girls first Start 46 49 5 then up by 2 (Soph: 54-48) (Frosh: 5-46)
Magwood |
|
|
|
|
5 2nd Place |
|
|
|
|
**Long Jump: Boys first (Soph: 186-168) (Frosh: 17-157)
Wrede |
C.Legagneur |
Johnson |
Tosun |
|
171 2nd Place |
1411 |
165 4th Place |
176.25 FIRST PLACE |
|
Triple Jump: girls first (Soph: 39-35) (Frosh: 34-29)
Charvat |
|
Berrin |
Almberg |
|
364 2nd Place |
|
294.75 4th Place |
F-F-F |
|
Pole Vault: 7-76-8-86-9-96-10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
**Those in 55 dash and long jump, get someone to stand in for you at the 55 while you get your steps
This is a CHAMPIONSHIP COMPETITION and as such, no one can leave until after the
team meeting which will be on the infield after the meet is over.
Arrive by 8:15 and make sure to have snacks and fluid to stay fueled all competition
Team Scores
Sophomores: 1. SA 73 2. CH 67 3. SJB 47 4. HT 25 5. Kell 12
Freshmen: 1. SA 89 2. CH 64 3. SJB 47 4. Kell 23