CHSAA Varsity Outdoor Intersectional Championships

          CHSAA Catholic State Championships

           Saturday May 27, 2017 @ Icahn Stadium, Randall’s Island

                                                      Bus Leaves SJB at 6:50am

8:50am Boys 1600m (heats 6 and up) 9:00am Boys 200m Trials (lowest seeded heats)

9:20 Boys + 9:30 Girls 400m Intermediate Hurdles:

Macina – Red Sec 2 – Lane #5

Haberfield – Sec 1 – Lane 3

60.40 PR

68.23 5th Place

9:40 Alumni 1600, 9:45 Alumni 400m, 9:50 Coaches SMR

9:55 Boys 3000m + 10:05 Girls 2000m Steeplechase:

Roulette – Red Sec 1 - #1

11:16

10:30 Boys 1600m Relay (4x400m Relay):

10:50 Boys 110m + 11:05 Girls 100m High Hurdles:

Tyszka – Red Heat 3 - #8

Eustache- Sec 4 – Lane 7

Scott- Sec 1 – Lane 7

17.13

17.41 Finals

17.87 Finals

11:15 Boys + 11:30 Girls 100m Dash: Trials

Green – Sec 2 Lane 5

Herrera – Sec 11 – Lane 4

12.42 Finals

13.90 PR

11:40 Boys 400m Dash Trials

Magwood – Red Heat 2 #6

Macina – White Sec 2 #2

51.35 Finals

DNR

12:05 Boys + 12:25 Girls 800m Run:

McCormack – Red Sec 2 #9

DeMaio- Red Sec 2 #1

D.Brown – Red Sec 3 #16

2:03

2:02

2:07

12:40 Girls Sophomore 4x400m Relay:

12:50 Boys + 1:05 Girls 400m Relay (4x100m Relay):

Stokes

Green

Eustache

Pollock

Heat 1 – Lane 6

 

 

 

 

49.71 Finals

Alternates A-Team: Antilus + Hess               B-Team Alt: Colucci + Pannell

Antilus

Herrera

Bonomi

Laird

Heat 1 – Lane 7

 

 

 

 

54.62

1:15 Soph Boys 4x100m Relay

1:20 Boys 3200m Run + 1:40 Girls 3000m Run:

1:55 Boys + 2:20 Girls 200m Dash: Trials

Stokes – Heat 3 – Lane 6

Laird – Heat 10 – Lane 7

Pannell- Heat 11 – Lane 7

26.26 Finals

29.34

29.21 PR

2:40 Frosh Girls SMR – 2:45 Soph Boys 4x800

3:00 Boys 1600m Run + 3:35 Girls 1500m Run:

Healy

Fiorillo

Marcello

McGrath

Murray

Red Sec 1 #2

Red Sec 3 #1

Sec 1 - #8

Sec 2 #13

Sec 2- #1

4:32 4th Pl

4:42.63 WTFR

4:57

5:46

5:33 PR

3:45 Boys + 3:50 Girls 200m Finals + 3:55 Boys 400m Finals + 4:00 Girls 400m Dash

 

Stokes

 

Magwood

 

 

25.90 PR 2nd Place

 

49.83 PR 2nd Place

 

4:15 Girls 100mHH + Boys 110mHH: FINALS + 4:25 Boys + 4:30 Girls 100m Dash: FINALS

Eustache

Scott

 

Green

 

 

 

17.02 PR 5th Place

17.75 PR

 

12.57 2nd Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:35 Boys + 4:55 Girls 3200m Relay (4x800m Relay):

McCormack

Healy

DeMaio

D.Brown

Red Sec 1 #8

2:03

2:02

2:09

2:08

8:25

 

Boys Alts: Roulette + Magwood                    Girls Alts: McGrath + Murray

Vullo

Schleier

Marcello

Haberfield

Sec 1 #11

2:26 PR

2:34

2:30

2:27

9:58.12 3rd Place

5:10 Boys + 5:15 Girls 400m Relay (4x100m Relay): FINALS

Stokes

Green

Eustache

Pollock

 

 

 

 

 

50.02 FIRST PLACE

5:20 Boys 1600m Relay (4x400m Relay) FINALS + 5:25 Girls 1600m Relay (4x400m Relay):

Scott

Colucci

Pollock

Hess

Heat 1 – Lane 2

65.9 PR

66.4

67.6

65

4:25.60

Alts: Bonomi + Vullo

   FIELD EVENTS:

 

9:30 Boys Pole Vault

Berrin – Red Flt 1 #5

12’6 4th Place

9:30 Girls High Jump – Followed by Boys HJ

Tyszka – Red Flt 1 #1

NH

9:30 Girls Discus

Henriquez – Flt 1 #3

Mingot – Flt 1 #2

Babington Flt 1 #4

77’2

67’4

74’9

9:30 Girls + Boys Triple Jump:

Green – Flt 1 #12

Wang – Red Flt 3 #9

Amelemah- Red Flt 3 - #3

33’8 4th Place

44’2” 2nd Place

43’3.75 PR 4th Place

12:00am Boys seeded  Javelin

12:00pm Girls Shot Put –

Babington –  Flt 1 #8

Ross-  Flt 2 #13

Mingot –  Flt 2 #11

32’2 5th Place

29’6.25

24’2

12:00pm Girls Pole Vault

Hess – Red #5

8’6” 4th Place

12:30 Girls + Boys Long Jump:

Colucci – Flt2 #10

Wang – Red Flt 2 - #8

Amelemah- Red Flt 1 #6

15’

21’7.25 3rd Place

18’2

2:30 Boys seeded Discus

L.Brown – Red Flt 2 - #10

137’6 2nd Place

2:30 Girls Jav

 

Team Scores:

BOYS: 1. St.Anthony’s-32   2. Cardinal Hayes-25   3. Xavier 24   4. SJB 21   4. Iona Prep-21

Girls:    1. St.Anthony’s-51   2. Kellenberg-49   3. Notre Dam-42   4. Nardin-30   5. SJB 24