CHSAA Intersectional Freshmen and Sophomore Championships
Saturday May 6th at Mount St. Michael
Bus leaves SJB at 7:45 am
10:00 Soph 3000m Steeplechase and 10:15 Frosh 2000m Steeplechase:
|
Blackler |
|
|
|
|
8:40 |
|
|
|
10:30 Soph 400IH and 10:40 Frosh 400IH:
Brown |
Clancy |
|
Locher |
Baist |
72.3 PR |
72.8 |
|
70.3 PR |
68.1 PR |
10:50 Soph 4x100m Relay (400m Relay): Trials
Castro |
Espina |
Devine |
Keogh |
|
|
|
|
|
53.5 |
11:00 Frosh 4x100m Relay (400m Relay): Trials
Diehl |
Hall |
Cromartie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52.5 Finals |
11:10 Soph 100m Dsh: Trials
S.Meyer |
Moreo |
Ryan |
Weinzierl |
Catalano |
S.Hill |
Gagliardo |
14.7 |
14 |
13.5PR |
13.7 |
13.3 |
13 |
NOSHOW??? |
11:20 Frosh 100m Dash: Trials
Rachiele |
R.Molina |
Norris |
Stewart |
Guardino |
|
|
12SemiFinals |
15.9 |
15.8 PR |
14.3 PR |
15.2 |
|
|
11:30 Soph 110m HH and 11:40 Frosh 110mHH: Trials (6fastest to the finals)
Mercado |
Forster |
Balling |
|
Baist |
|
16.2 Finals |
19.6 PR |
21.7 |
22.2 PR |
20.3 |
|
11:50 Soph 100m Dash Semis: if needed
11:55 Frosh 100m Dash Semis: if needed
Rachiele |
11.4 Finals |
12:00 Soph 400m Dash and 12:10 Frosh 400m Dash:
Klag |
Sepe |
Devine |
Clancy |
Brown |
Stokes |
Balling |
54.9 |
55.3 |
63.7 |
61.4 |
62.4 |
57.2PR |
61.5PR |
12:20 Soph 800m Run and 12:30 Frosh 800m Run:
Ferrantello |
Camenzuli |
Garcia |
OLeary |
Grossetto |
K.Kaminski |
Kulick |
2:02 1st
Place |
2:21 |
2:23 |
2:35 |
2:28 PR |
2:28 PR |
2:21 PR |
12:40 Soph 200m Dash: Trials
Castro |
Catalano |
Espina |
Gagliardo |
Forster |
S.Hill |
S.Meyer |
27.2 PR |
27.6 |
27.5 PR |
NOSHOW |
26.8 PR |
26.4 PR |
31 |
Moreo |
Quervalu |
Ryan |
Weinzierl |
Keogh |
|
|
28.6 PR |
27.9 |
27.9 PR |
29.2 |
NOSHOW |
|
|
12:50 Frosh 200m Dash: Trials
Rachiele |
Drutjons |
Guardino |
Cromartie |
Diehl |
Molina |
|
24.6Finals |
30.2 PR |
31.8 PR |
27.2 PR |
26.4 |
32.4 |
29.4 PR |
Stewart |
Lazicky |
Norris |
Blackler |
|
|
|
30 |
NOSHOW |
37.5 |
33 PR |
|
|
|
1:00 Soph 3200m Run and 1:15 Frosh 3200m Run:
Loeschner |
|
|
11:06 |
|
|
1:30 Soph 110m HH Finals and 1:35 Frosh 110m HH Finals:
Mercado |
|
|
|
|
Fell |
|
|
|
|
1:40 Soph 100m Dash Finals and 1:45 Frosh 100m Dash Finals:
|
|
Rachiele |
|
|
|
|
11.6 |
|
|
1:50 Soph 1600m Run and 2:05 Frosh 1600m Run:
Hill |
|
Mezzcappa |
|
4:46 PR |
|
5:32 |
|
2:20 Soph 200m Dash Finals and 2:25 Frosh 200m Dash Finals:
|
|
Rachiele |
|
|
|
|
|
24.3 |
|
|
|
2:30 Soph 4x800m Relay (3200m Relay):
2:45 Frosh 4x800m Relay (3200m Relay):
S.Kaminski |
Dorney |
Miller |
J.Meyer |
|
2:23 PR |
2:34 PR |
2:43 |
2:41 |
10:22 |
3:00 Soph 4x100m Relay: Finals:
3:05 Frosh 4x100m Finals:
Deihl |
Hall |
Cromartie |
Dorney |
|
|
|
|
|
52.6 |
3:10 Soph 4x400m Relay (1600m Relay):
Hill |
Loeschner |
Sepe |
Camenzuli |
|
57.3 PR |
58.8 PR |
55.3 |
60.6 |
3:52 |
3:25 Frosh 4x400m Relay (1600m Relay)
Locher |
Rooney |
Stokes |
Kulick |
|
62.1 |
57.6 PR |
58.6 |
61.4 |
3:59.8 |
Mezzecappa
|
McGann
|
Hall
|
S.Kaminski
|
|
62.3 PR
|
66.4
|
62.3
|
65.9
|
4:16.9
|
Shot Put 9:30 Sophs followed by Frosh
Ruhe |
Suschinski |
Callahan |
McLeod |
Powers |
Rogan |
Woroniecki |
305 PR |
279 |
?? |
344 |
34 |
26 |
384 |
High Jump 9:30 Frosh Soph Combined:
Mercado |
Rooney |
|
|
|
56 |
48 |
|
|
|
Triple Jump: Frosh-Soph Combined:
Solomon |
Lu |
|
|
|
|
387 PR 3rd
Place |
354 PR |
|
|
|
|
Long Jump: to follow TJ
Solomon |
Lu |
|
|
|
|
172 |
162.5 |
|
|
|
|
Discuss 9:30 Frosh followed by Soph
Cleary |
Callahan |
McLeod |
Powers |
Rogan |
Woroniecki |
Ruhe |
Suschinski |
10810 |
51 PR |
83 |
738 PR |
55 |
833 |
63 |
6810 |
Javelin 9:30 Frosh Soph Combined:
Cleary |
|
|
|
|
948 |
|
|
|
|