CHSAA Frosh/Soph Intersectional Championships – Icahn Stadium
Saturday May 11, 2013 – Bus leaves SJB at 6:50am
If driving: be at Icahn Stadium by 8:30 and e-mail Coach Wood
9:00 Soph 3000m Steeplechase + 9:15 Frosh 2000m Steeplechase:
9:30 Soph 400m IH + 9:40 Frosh 400m IH:
Hannigan |
Antonawitch |
Conwell |
|
|
|
|
62.55 4th Pl |
65.54 |
68.97 |
|
|
|
|
9:50 Soph 4x100m Relay: 10:00 Frosh 4x100m Relay:
10:10 Soph 100m Dash: Trials + 10:20 Frosh 100m Dash: Trials
Allen |
DeJesus |
Pannacchione |
Butler |
Guzman |
|
|
12.40 |
12.26 PR |
13.55 PR |
13.58 |
13.93 |
|
|
10:30 Soph 110m HH + 10:40 Frosh 110m HH: Trials
Conwell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19.82 Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:50 Soph 400m Dash
Kort |
Browne |
LaCarrubba |
Matthieu |
Roselli |
|
|
53.60 |
57.52 PR |
Sick |
59.43 |
60.02 |
|
|
11:00 Frosh 400m Dash:
O’Brien |
Ortmann |
|
|
|
60.03 |
64.2 PR |
|
|
|
11:10 Soph and Frosh 100m Dash – Semi’s
11:20 Soph 800m Run + 11:30 Frosh 800m Run:
Zigrosser |
Kildare |
Keogh |
Krulder |
Moellendorf |
Laudenschlager |
|
2:07 |
2:06 |
2:22 |
2:27 |
2:14 |
2:27 |
|
11:40 Soph 200m Dash: Trials + 11:50 Frosh 200m Dash: Trials
Gregg |
Mezzacappa |
O’Callaghan |
Oviedo-Torres |
Pepe |
Guzman |
24.65 Finals |
26.74 |
26.72 |
29.17 |
26.31 |
28.66 PR |
12:00 Soph 3200m Run + 12:15 Frosh 3200m Run:
Seeberger |
Tinti |
|
|
|
|
|
10:35 |
10:41 2nd Pl |
|
|
|
|
|
12:30 Soph + 12:40 Frosh 110m HH and 12:45 100m Dash: Finals
Conwell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:50 Soph 1600m Run + Frosh 1600m Run:
|
Laudenschlager |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1:20 + 1:25 Soph and Frosh 200m: Finals
Gregg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:30 Soph + 1:45 Frosh 4x800m Relay:
Browne |
Seeberger |
Hannigan |
Roselli |
|
2:12 |
2:15 |
2:10 |
2:22 |
9:00 4th Pl |
Antonawitch |
Schneider |
Mandaro |
Matthieu |
|
2:24 |
2:26 |
2:25 |
2:21 |
9:38 |
2:00 Soph 4x100m Relay: Finals2:05 Frosh 4x100m Relay: Finals2:10
Soph 4x400m Relay:
Kildare |
Kort |
Gregg |
DeJeseus |
|
55.3 PR |
53.3 |
55.3 |
55.6 |
3:39 2nd Pl |
Dugre |
Zigrosser |
Kain |
Mezzacappa |
|
59.4 |
56.1 PR |
60.8 PR |
59.3 |
3:55 |
2:25 Frosh 4x400m Relay:
O’Brien |
Mollendorf |
Krulder |
Pepe |
|
61.1 |
62.3 |
62.9 |
59.1 |
4:05 |
Tinti |
Keogh |
Jones |
Oviedo-Toress |
|
65.4 |
64 |
71.2 |
67.5 |
4:28 |
FIELD EVENTS
9:00 High Jump – Combined Frosh + Soph:
Gregg |
Crescenzo |
|
|
|
|
|
DNJ |
5’ |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 Triple Jump – Combined Frosh + Soph – Separate Finals
Mandaro |
O’Callaghan |
Schneider |
|
|
|
|
33’8PR |
37’ |
33’10 |
|
|
|
|
Long Jump – to follow Triple Jump
Crescenzo |
Jones |
Allen |
Kain |
|
|
|
15’7 |
13’4 |
14’11.5 |
12’8 |
|
|
|
9:00 Javelin:
9:00 Pole Vault – Frosh followed by Soph
Dugre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9’ PR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 Soph Shot Put – Followed by Frosh
Baltazar |
Butler |
Frisby |
Dubois |
Kuhner |
|
|
30’2 |
34’11 |
|
34’1 |
30’1 |
|
|
9:00 Frosh Disc – Followed by Soph
Baltazar |
Dubois |
Kuhner |
Pannacchione |
Frisby |
|
|
86’1 |
FFF |
85’11 |
FFF |
sick |
|
|