CHSAA Frosh/Soph Championships – Saturday 2/1/20
Ocean Breeze, Staten Island - Bus Leaves at 7:00am
FIELD EVENTS
9:30 Frosh and Soph Pole Vault Combined
9:30 Shot Put – Frosh first the Soph
Werner |
|
Flareau |
Murphy |
|
|
|
Flight 1 #5 |
|
Flight 4 #13 |
Flight 4 #13 |
|
|
|
33’ 7.25 |
|
24’5.5 PR |
23’8.25 |
|
|
|
9:45 High Jump: Freshmen and Sophomore 5’ Start - using 2 pits
9:30 Triple Jump: Freshmen and Sophomore different pits
Moloney |
|
Lee |
|
|
|
|
Flight 1 #17 |
|
Flight 1 #8 |
|
|
|
|
36’ ½” 2nd Pl |
|
34’4.5 |
|
|
|
|
Long Jump: Freshmen and Sophomore to follow Triple Jump
|
Lee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flight 2 #7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15’7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Running Events
9:15 Soph then 9:25 Frosh 55m High Hurdles: trials (8 fastest to Final)
9:30 Soph then 9:40 Frosh 55m Dash: trials (8 fastest to Final)
Emprimo |
Means |
Aleaga |
Dennis |
Leonardo/Cintron |
Roman |
Rosa |
|
Heat 6 Ln 3 |
Heat 9 ln 2 |
Heat 7 Ln2 |
Heat 7 Ln5 |
Heat 13 Ln2 |
Heat 14 ln7 |
Heat 1 ln3 |
Heat 5 ln7 |
7.54 |
7.83 |
8.08 |
7.73 |
8.68 |
8.33 |
7.85 |
8.90 |
9:15 Soph then 9:30 Frosh 3200m Run:
9:40 Soph then 9:55 Frosh 600m Run:
Vivona |
Plaza |
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 4 #1 |
Heat 3 #3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1:45 PR |
1:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
10:05 Sophomore 4x200m (800m) Relay: trials (6 fastest to Final) 10:20 Frosh 4x200m (800m) Relay: trials - – 10:30 CYO Staten Island 4x2
10:35 Soph then 10:50 Frosh 1000m Run:
Fitzgerald |
Aguilar |
Harrigan |
|
Belino |
|
|
Heat 2 #2 |
Heat 1 #10 |
Heat 1 #1 |
|
Heat 1 #4 |
|
|
3:01 |
2:53-1 shoe 5th Place |
2:50.52 PR 3rd Place |
|
3:06 |
|
|
11:05 Soph then 11:20 Frosh 300m Dash: trials (6 fastest to Final)
Hoffmann |
|
Partyka |
Moloney |
Heat 6 #1 |
|
Heat 5 #4 |
Heat 1 #6 |
41.89 PR |
|
45.39 |
37.26 PR Finals SJB Freshmen Record |
11:30 Soph then 11:35 Frosh 55m Dash: FINALS - 11:40 Soph then 11:45 Frosh 55m High Hurdles: FINALS
11:50 Soph then 12:05 Frosh 1600m Run:
McGrath |
|
Tinti |
|
|
|
|
Heat 1 #4 |
|
Heat 1 #1 |
|
|
|
|
4:50.10 PR |
|
5:24 |
|
|
|
|
12:20 Soph then 12:25 Frosh 300m Dash: FINALS
|
Moloney |
|
37.25 PR 2nd Place Reset Frosh Record |
12:30+35 Varsity Championship Final 4x200’s G+B
12:40 Sophomore 4x200m (800m) Relay: FINALS - 12:45 Freshmen 4x200m Relay: FINALS
12:5 VARSITY Non-Championships - 4x200m Relay:
1:05 Sophomore 4x400m (1600m) Relay:
Hoffmann |
Harrigan |
Aguilar |
McGrath |
Heat 1 Ln 3 |
59.3 SB |
58.7 |
59.4 |
59.6 |
3:57 |
Alts:
Plaza |
Fitzgerald |
Vivona |
Emprimo |
Heat 3 Ln 9 |
60.1 SB |
60.9 PR |
64.4 PR |
63.3 |
4:08 |
Alts:
1:20 Freshmen 4x400m (1600m) Relay:
Roman |
Partyka |
Bellino |
Heat 1 Ln 1 |
|
61.7 |
58.6PR |
62.9 PR |
62 |
4:05 |
Alts:
Means |
Tinti |
Leonardo/Cintron |
Rosa |
Heat 4 Ln 2 |
67.9 PR |
65.8 PR |
67.9 PR |
71.1 PR |
4:33 |
Alts:
Freshmen come in 7th Place and the Sophomores 13th.