NSCHSAA Christmas Classic - Friday - 12/22/06
1. 3200m Run (2 sections only and must run sub 11:00)
Bosco |
Gorman |
10:19 PR |
10:57 |
3. 55M High Hurdle: Semis 12 fastest back for
2 section final
Fitzgerald |
Baist
|
Brennan |
Balling
|
|
Dulovic |
Rooney |
McGann |
8.4 |
9.1 PR 5th |
10.5 PR |
11.0 |
10.6 |
10.5 |
11.0 PR |
11.0 PR |
Freshmen:
Micheels |
ONeil |
9.7 PR |
12.7 Fell |
5. 55m Dash: Semis 12 fastest back for 2
section final
Jenkins |
Rachiele |
Reyes |
Sepe |
Seeley |
Russo |
Diehl |
McLaughlin |
Mercado |
|
Suschinsky |
6.6 PR semi |
6.7 semi |
6.9 semi |
6.8 semi |
7.2 PR |
7.4 |
7.3 |
7.4 |
7.2 |
?? |
8.4 |
Freshmen:
Powell
|
8.0 PR |
7. 600m
Run:
Cleary |
Stokes |
Devine |
Balling |
Cromartie |
Meyer |
S.Hill |
Seeley |
Tetonic |
1:33.5 PR |
1:45 |
1:44.4 |
1:47 |
1:45 |
1:48 |
1:39.1 PR |
1:38 |
1:53 |
Freshmen:
Micheels |
DuPlessis |
Grell |
Laudenschlager
|
1:36.1 PR |
1:36.6 PR |
1:41 |
1:51 |
12. 55m Dash: Final Var and
Frosh
Torshiro |
Jake |
Reyes |
Sepe |
6.6 |
6.7 |
6.8 |
7.1 |
13.
1000m Run:
|
Rojas |
Loeschner |
Hill |
Hannigan |
Mezzecappa |
Kaminski |
Miller |
Viscusi |
2:49 4th Pl |
2:56 |
2:52 PR |
2:56 |
2:57 |
3:00 PR |
3:13 PR |
3:09 |
3:06 |
Freshmen:
Rivera |
Dunnigan |
Bartley |
OBrien |
3:04 |
3:17 |
3:20 |
3:23 |
15.
1600m Run:
Tighe |
Camanzuli |
Kulick |
Dorney |
Scotti |
4:43 3rd Pl |
5:13 |
5:12 PR |
5:43 PR |
5:32 |
17. 300m Dash:
Jenkins |
Joseph |
Locher |
Bedell |
Sloan |
Hall |
Diehl |
|
Seagraves |
|
||||||||
37
PR 1st |
37.8 PR 2nd |
41.8 |
43.8 |
42.2 |
43.9 |
41.9PR |
48.7 |
46 PR |
|
||||||||
Gagliardo |
Dulovic |
Rooney |
McGann |
|
Quervalu |
Catalano |
Duong |
Louden |
Bernhardt |
||||||||
44.7 PR |
44.7PR |
45.7PR |
47.6 |
45.7PR |
43.5 PR |
45.7 PR |
46.1PR |
51.9PR |
46.6 |
||||||||
Freshmen:
Daniels |
ONeil |
Graf |
Olsen |
|
|
|
46 PR |
46.9 PR |
48.9 |
48.4 PR |
|
|
|
19. 4 x 800m Relay:
21. 4 x 400m Relay
Bosco |
Tighe |
Cleary |
|
|
55.7 PR |
56.9 |
57.5 |
55 PR |
3:46.2 2nd Pl |
Camenzuli |
Rojas
|
Hill |
Devine |
|
61.3 |
63.5 |
60.9 |
60.4 |
4:03.3 |
Mezzecappa |
Hannigan |
Kulick |
Rachiele |
|
63 |
61.3 PR |
64.5 |
58.6 |
4:08.3 |
Dorney |
Cromartie |
Kaminski
|
Miller |
|
63.7 |
62.2 |
63.5 |
65.8 PR |
4:15.3 |
Freshmen:
DuPlessis |
Rivera |
Micheels |
Grell |
|
58.1 PR |
61.6 |
60.3 |
60.8 |
4:00.9 1st Pl WTFR |
23. 4 x 200m Relay:
Reyes |
Locher |
Stokes |
Russo |
|
24.4 |
26 |
25.5 |
25.6 |
1:41.6 4th Pl |
S.Hill |
Bedell |
Sloan |
Gagliardo |
|
27.1 |
26.8 |
26.5 |
27.6 |
1:48.1 |
Freshmen:
Daniels |
OBrien |
Bartley |
Laudenschlager |
|
28.9 |
28.9 |
32.7 |
28.8 |
1:59.3 |
Shot Put: Top 18 first then top 18 girls then finals then all others throw
Bose |
Cleary |
McLeod |
Powers |
Worineicki |
Tanzi |
Mercado |
379 |
378 |
36 1.5 PR |
34 8 |
35 7.25 PR |
33 2.25 |
34 6.5 PR |
J.Suschinsky |
Deleon |
|
Powell |
|
||
29 9.5 |
27 4.25 |
|
31 4 8lb |
|
Boys High Jump after girls heights 49 up by 3 to 56 then 2 up to 6 then 1
Didier |
Solomon |
Hall |
53 |
53 |
No Height |
Long Jump: First must use 12 board One measurement under 16
Joseph |
Lu |
McLaughlin |
Seagraves |
Fitzgerald |
18 5 PR |
????? |
17 ??? |
14 7 PR |
19 10.5 1st Pl WTR |
Triple Jump: after boys and girls long jump. Must use 32 board-one measurement under 32
Didier |
Solomon |
Lu |
39 |
40 1 PR |
????? |