NSCHSAA Christmas Classic at St. Anthonys HS
Thursday 12/22/11 - First race 4:00pm Medals to Top 3
All events are Varsity followed by Freshmen
Boys 55m High Hurdles Semis Followed by Girls
Cox |
Burke |
Pochat |
Frasca |
Crisci |
Rowan |
9.53 PR |
9.61 |
9.52 |
9.77 |
10.97 PR |
9.38 |
Freshmen 55m High Hurdle Finals on time
Hannigan |
Christie |
10.83 PR |
11.28 |
Boys 3200m Run Followed by girls 3000
Fiore |
Hall |
Morales |
Gorman |
Reilly |
Challenor |
10:17 |
10:20 PR |
10:17 |
10:54 |
10:55 |
10:39 |
Girls then Boys 55m High Hurdles FINALS
Boys 55m Dash Semis followed By Girls
MappsWhit |
Selle |
P.Collins |
Thomas |
Stevens |
Berry |
Droesch |
Manner |
Olmeda |
6.98Finals |
7.10 |
7.21 |
7.27 PR |
8.4 |
7.56 |
7.49 PR |
8.6 |
7.91 PR |
Boys 600m Run Followed by girls
DuPlessis |
Benfield |
Goidell |
Baist |
Fitzgerald |
Rivera |
Schneider |
1:27.01 |
1:28.05 PR |
1:48 PR |
1:46 PR |
1:34 PR |
1:31.56 PR |
1:28.45 PR |
Zigrosser |
Bakos |
Basile |
Wasko |
Augustin |
Syffrard |
|
1:32.58 PR |
1:55 PR |
1:51 |
1:43 PR |
1:40 |
1:39 PR |
|
Freshmen 600m:
Browne |
Kort |
Hannigan |
Mandaro |
Gregg |
1:50 |
1:36.1 PR |
1:46 PR |
1:45 PR |
1:45 |
Boys 55m Dash FINALS followed by Girls
MappsWhitmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.93 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 1000m Run followed by Girls
Hamilton |
Gorman |
Nicosia |
Bennis |
Reilly |
Sokol |
Murray |
2:42.7 PR |
3:04 |
3:08 PR |
2:58 |
3:00 PR |
3:09 |
2:50 |
Fiore |
Morales |
Hall |
Conley |
Tinti |
Khoury |
Werner |
2:52 |
2:54 |
2:59 PR |
2:52 PR |
3:00 |
3:02 |
3:15 |
Freshmen 1000m:
Carlson |
Kildare |
Seeberger |
Zigrosser |
McCoy |
3:14 PR |
3:02.13 |
3:16 |
3:14 |
3:09 PR |
Boys 1600m Run followed by Girls 1500
Boys 300m Dash
Schneider |
Rowan |
Goidell |
DuPlessis |
Thomas |
Campbell |
Cisek |
Burke |
39.32 PR |
38.49 PR |
48.4 |
38.53 PR |
42.46 |
40.66 |
40.01 |
42.85 PR |
K.Collins |
Crisci |
Fitzgerald |
Hamilton |
Baist |
MappsWhit |
Rivera |
Selle |
39.09 PR |
40.97 PR |
42.25 |
40.14 |
45.9 |
39.87 PR |
40.81 |
39.30 |
Syffrard |
Zigrosser |
Berry |
Droesch |
Dulko |
Gaffary |
Olmeda |
|
41.10 PR |
40.54 |
41.57 PR |
41.59 PR |
43.8 |
54.6 |
45.6 PR |
|
Wasko |
Augustin |
Bennis |
Khoury |
Pidel |
Tinti |
Benfield |
|
45.7 PR |
42.69 |
42.1 PR |
42.6 PR |
44.4 |
46.1 |
38.54 PR |
|
Freshmen 300m:
LaCarrubba |
Christie |
Suescun |
Mezzacappa |
Panicci |
50.85 |
46.40 PR |
54.58 |
44.30 PR |
44.37 |
FIELD EVENTS
***Please remember to report your results***
But not when the boys are running
Boys Shot Put Followed by Girls
Adams |
Stevens |
Palladino |
Micheels |
Eckhoff |
Gordon |
Tuckey |
Ridings |
397 |
389 PR |
322 |
354 PR |
285 PR |
304 |
296 |
34 Ό |
Girls High Jump Followed By BOYS 49-5-53-56-58-510 then up by 1
OLeary |
Murray |
|
|
|
|
|
5 PR |
5 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Long Jump followed by Girls must use 12 board
OLeary |
Kort |
DID NOT Report?? |
DID NOT Report? 168.5 |
Boys Triple Jump after B+G LJ
Campbell |
Cisek |
Cox |
Mandaro |
Gregg |
363 |
377 |
DID NOT Report? |
DID NOT Report? |
DID NOT Report? |
Girls Pole Vault Followed by BOYS 76-8-86-9- continued in 6 increments
P.Collins |
Sabarese |
Pochat |
Frasca |
Sweeney |
Dulko |
116 PR |
116 PR |
96 |
86 |
9 PR |
8 |
Both Jump Woodys Record
Arrival Times
If your first event is the following:
3:00pm: 55mHH, 3200m, 55D, Shot Put, Long Jump
4:00pm: 600m, High Jump, Pole Vault
4:30pm: 1000m
5:00pm: 300m