St. Anthony’s Indoor Development Meet – Saturday 12/3/2016

        Meet starts at 9:00am (clerking 8:45?) – Doors open at 8:00am

       Arrival Times: for your 1st event

                          8:00am: 55mHH – 3000m - 60m – Long Jump – Pole Vault

       9:30: 300 – 1000 – Shot Put  - 10:00: 600’s – 10:30: 1600

 

   Each running event is Girls first, followed by boys

   NO SPIKES!!!!

 

55m High Hurdles: 6 sections in lane and FAT

Charvat

C.Brown

Tyszka

Macina

Wang

Licata

Buschle

M.Healy

10.09PR

10.59

9.37 PR

9.44

DNR

10.09PR

10.00PR

9.77

 

3200m Run:

 

55m Dash: 6 sections in lane and FAT                FRESHMEN

Egan

Jarvis

 

Spano

L.Healy

Petine

 

 

7.38

7.59

 

7.70

8.26

9.43

 

 

 

300m Dash: 6 sections in lane and FAT

Galarza

Hayhow

Magwood

Mercado

Scavone

J.Smith

Wrede

DNR

47.2

38.40

DNF

47.0

39.25 PR

???

 

Barrett

M.Healy

Lin

Parker

Almberg

Amelemah

Deng

 

41.9

51.9

40.86

45.8

43.10

58.0

 

Lieberz

Portera

Shi

Wang

Williams

Zhang

`

48.1

43.9

56.1

40.25

42.9 PR

52.7

44.2 PR

FRESHMEN

Anderson

 

Cairney

Costa

Elling

Estevez

Jaycox

52.4

 

47

49.9

50

48.4

56.4

 

Pollock

Ramos

Sindone

St. Hilaire

L.Healy

 

 

47.9

46.2

50.1

49.0

46.4

 

 

 

1000m Run: 1 section FAT

 

Folan

C.Brown

Aleaga

Reid

Schneider

Smith

 

2:58

2:58

3:04

3:46 PR

3:10

3:12 PR

 

600m Run: 3 sections in lane and FAT

Charvat

DeMaio

Ponzio

Catanese

Donnelly

 

Licata

1:32.93

1:30.41

1:30.89

1:37.65

1:40

 

1:41

                                                                                                                                                                            FRESHMEN

Pryz

Ferraro

Macina

Manzalillo

Roman

Brooks

 

1:43.33

2:01

1:37.23 PR

1:48 PR

DNR

1:59

 

 

 

1600m Run: 1 section FAT                                                  FRESHMAN:

W.Madden

 

Mullaney

P.Fiorillo

B.Healy

O’Connell

Budveit

5:07

 

5:16

4:59.28

5:23

5:20

5:57

 

4x400m Relay: 2 sections in lane

DeMaio

Magwood

Smith

Parker

 

56.2

54.5

56.0

57.2

3:44.28

 

Johnson

Amelemah

Tyszka

Folan

 

59.2

58.8

58.1

57.9

3:54.1

 

FIELD EVENTS

 

Boys Long Jump 1st: (no triple jump) – 3 attempts, no final

Johnson

Ponzio

J.Smith

White

Wrede

Amelemah

Lieberz

16’7”

18’ Ό” PR

18’3 Ό” PR

18’6 Ύ” PR

 

18’ 5 Ό” PR

15’3

 

Wang

Williams

Spano

Egan

Jarvis

Esteves

 

21’ 7”

14’7

15’4

17’2

17’10

14’4

 

 

High Jump: Girls 1st – Boys Opening Height 4’9 – 5’ – 5’3 – 5’6 – 5’8…

White

Tyszka

Almberg

Portera

Ferraro

 

 

5’6

5’3”

NH

 

 

 

Pole Vault: Boys 1st – Boys opening height 8’

Berrin

Galarza

 

 

 

 

 

12’

dnj

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put: Girls 1st – 3 attempts, no finals

Bialt

Brown

Guardado

Karcz

Stanczyk

Fiorntino

Prakash

Standwill

23’11

35’6PR

Dnt

32’3 PR

33’9 Ύ”PR

31’8

22’10.5

34’3 Ύ” PR