NSCHSAA Easter Classic at St. Anthony’s HS – Tuesday 4/2/13
First event starts at 10:00am – running event are Boys followed by Girls
Be at St. Anthony’s by 9:15am
2000m Steeplechase
Varsity 4x100m Relay: Final on Time
Syffrard |
Selle |
Campbell |
Cisek |
|
|
|
|
|
45.4 2nd Place |
Cox |
Erlanger |
Guzman |
Droesch |
|
|
|
|
|
48.7 |
Allen |
Antonawich |
J.Schneider |
Mandaro |
|
|
|
|
|
49.6 |
Freshmen 4x100m Relay: Final on Time
Pepe |
Lagagnew |
Conwell |
Guzman |
|
|
|
|
|
51.5 2nd Place |
Krulder |
O’Brien |
Piazza |
Crescenzo |
|
|
|
|
|
55.4 |
Van Manen |
Dasgupta |
Garcia |
Ford |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Varsity 400m Intermediate Hurdles:
Rowan |
Tinti |
Hannigan |
|
|
|
|
|
59.9 PR First Place |
67.2 |
63.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Freshmen 400 Intermediate Hurdles:
Varsity 100m Dash: Semi-final
Baist |
Syffrard |
Olmeda |
Mezzacappa |
DeJesus |
|
|
|
12.1 |
11.6 Finals |
12.7 |
13.5 |
12.7 |
|
|
|
Freshmen 100m Dash: Semi-final
Danaher |
|
Fulmore |
Montello |
Legagnew |
|
|
|
17.3 |
|
NoShow |
15.3 PR |
12.8 |
|
|
|
Varsity 1600m Run:
|
Werner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freshman 1600m Run:
Laudenschlager |
Tinti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:15 |
5:06 3rd Pl |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Varsity and Freshmen 100m Dash: FINAL
Syffrard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.2 PR 2nd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Varsity 110m High Hurdles: Finals on time
Cox |
Tinti |
Hanningan |
Mandaro |
|
|
|
|
17.3 |
Fell |
19.0 |
20.1 |
|
|
|
|
Freshmen 110m High Hurdles: Finals on time
Conwell |
Cox |
Crescenzo |
|
|
|
|
|
19.8 2nd Pl |
21.3 |
22.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Varsity 400m Dash:
Augustin |
Baist |
Cisek |
Erlanger |
Guzman |
Wasko |
Kort |
LaCarrubba |
58.9 |
58.7 PR |
DNF |
59.3 |
57 |
57 |
56.8 |
58.7 |
Freshmen 400m Dash:
Moellendorf |
Pepe |
Krulder |
|
|
|
|
|
61.3 PR |
60.4 3rd Pl |
63.1 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
Varsity 800m Run:
Butler |
Challenor |
Fiore |
Hamilton |
Schneider |
Bennis |
Khoury |
Reilly |
2:14 |
2:06 |
2:03 |
2:07 |
2:01 |
2:09 |
2:12 |
2:16 |
Browne |
Hirst |
Kildare |
Seeberger |
Zigrosser |
Morlaes |
Sokol |
|
2:15 PR |
2:38 |
2:11 |
2:15 |
2:17 |
2:10 |
2:12 |
|
Freshmen 800m Run:
Keogh |
Ortmann |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:29 PR 3rd Pl |
2:33 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Varsity 200m Dash:
Pidel |
Wasko |
Antonawich |
DeJesus |
LaCarrubba |
Mathhieu |
|
|
26 |
25.8 |
25.8 |
25.5 |
27.2 |
28.9 |
|
|
Freshmen 200m Dash:
Danaher |
Dasgupta |
Edwards |
Ford |
Garcia |
Moellendorf |
Montello |
O’Brien |
5.6 |
32.7 |
NoShow |
33.4 |
32.3 |
27.1 PR |
33.2 |
30.5 |
Oviedo-Torres |
Van Manen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.2 PR |
28.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open 3200m Run: Open 4x400m Relay:
All Field Events are Varsity and Freshmen Levels:
Boys Shot Put:
Baltazar |
Butler |
Dubois |
Frisby |
Kuhner |
Sacripante |
Schneider |
Stumpf |
30 |
32’11 |
30’1 |
39’5 |
????????? |
26’ |
Sick |
33’11.5” |
Boys Discus after Girls Disc:
Eckhoff |
Pamlanye |
Stevens |
Baltazar |
Butler |
Dubois |
Frisby |
Gottcent |
93’10 |
91’5 |
133’9 PR |
71 |
88’7 |
53’2 |
98’7 |
58’6 |
Kuhner |
Pannacchione |
Sacripante |
Schneider |
Stumpf |
|
|
|
????????? |
??????????? |
50 |
Sick |
52’7 |
|
|
|
Boys High Jump: (4’9-5’-5’2-5’4-5’6-5’8-5’10-6’)
|
Allen |
O’Callaghan |
Damas |
|
|
|
|
|
?????????? |
???????????? |
NoShow |
|
|
|
|
Boys Long Jump after Girls: only 1 measurment under 16’
Selle |
|
Kort |
O’Callaghan |
J.Schneider |
|
|
|
18’9 |
|
?????????? |
?????????? |
15’11 PR |
|
|
|
C.Cox |
Damas |
Edwards |
Fulmore |
Guzman |
Legagnew |
Piazza |
|
14’1 |
NoShow |
NoShow |
NoShow |
??????? |
??????? |
13’1 |
|
Boys Triple Jump:
Campbell |
Droesch |
Olmeda |
Pidel |
|
|
|
|
37’5 |
35’9 |
34’5 PR |
34’4.5 PR |
|
|
|
|
Boys Pole Vault: after girls
Yagy |
Sabarese |
Dulko |
|
|
|
|
|
NH |
12’6 First Place |
9’6 |
|
|
|
|
|