NSCHSAA Frosh/Soph Championships
Tuesday 5/1/12 at SJB 4:30 start time
2000m Steeplechase: Frosh + Soph together separate scoring (Fr:7-7:30/S:6:50-7:20)
Reilly |
|
|
|
|
|
7:01.5 PR 5th Pl |
|
|
|
|
|
Sophomore 100m Dash: Trials (3 heats pick 2) (11.3-12.1)
Droesch |
Olmeda |
|
|
|
|
12.2 |
12.5 |
Very Wind Aided |
|
|
|
Freshmen 100m Dash: Trials (3 heats pick 2) (11.6-12.4)
Mezzecappa |
Licorish |
Orozco |
|
|
|
12.3 Finals |
14.7 |
13.3 |
Very Wind Aided |
|
|
Sophomore 110m High Hurdles THEN Freshmen 110m HH: (S:17-19.5) (FR:19-22)
|
|
Mandaro |
|
|
|
|
|
22.2 |
|
|
|
Soph then Frosh 100m Dash: finals
|
Mezzacappa |
|
|
|
|
|
12.3 5th Place |
|
|
|
|
Sophomore 1600m Run: (4:40-4:55)
Tinti |
Sokol |
|
|
|
|
5:03.9 |
5:01 PR 5th Place |
|
|
|
|
Freshmen 1600m Run: (4:52-5:10)
Zigrosser |
Browne |
|
|
|
|
4:50.2 PR 4th Place |
5:03.4 PR |
|
|
|
|
Sophomore 200m Dash: (6 fastest back for finals) (23.2-24.7)
Droesch |
Olmeda |
Pidel |
|
|
|
25.5 |
25.3 |
26.4 |
Very Wind Aided |
|
|
Freshmen 200m Dash: (6 fastest back for finals) (23.5-26)
Mezzacappa |
Gregg |
LaCarrubba |
Licorish |
Orozco |
DeJesus |
Mathieu |
25.7 Finals |
DQ |
27.6 |
30.9 |
27.6 |
26.1 |
28.0 |
Sophomore 800m Run: (2:04-2:09)
Bennis |
Khoury |
|
|
|
|
2:05.1 PR 3rd Pl |
2:05.9 PR 4th Pl |
|
|
|
|
Freshmen 800m Run: (2:10-2:18)
Kildare |
|
|
|
|
|
2:14.6 4th Pl |
|
|
|
|
|
Sophomore 400m Dash: (52-56)
Kelly |
|
|
|
|
|
61.1 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
Freshmen 400m Dash: (54.5-59)
Kort |
Panicci |
Gregg |
|
|
|
53.6 PR 2nd Pl WTFR |
58.8 |
58.6 |
|
|
|
Sophomore Then Freshmen 200m Dash: FINALS
|
Mezzacappa |
|
|
|
|
|
25.3 5th Pl |
|
|
|
|
Sophomore + Freshmen 3200m Run: (separate Scoring) (S:10:15-11:15) (Fr: 10:40-11:30)
Werner |
|
Seeberger |
|
|
|
11:40 |
|
11:05 PR 3rd Pl |
|
|
|
Sophomore 400m Intermediate Hurdles: (62-66)
Bennis |
Wasko |
|
|
|
|
66.1 4th Pl |
70.5 PR |
|
|
|
|
Freshmen 400m Intermediate Hurdles: (68-73)
Mandaro |
|
|
|
|
|
72.3 3rd Pl |
|
|
|
|
|
Sophomore 4x800m Relay:
Tinti |
Sokol |
Reilly |
Khoury |
|
2:13 PR |
2:18 |
2:17 |
2:15 |
9:05 5th Pl |
Freshmen 4x800m Relay:
Kildare |
Zigrosser |
Browne |
Carlson |
|
2:15 |
2:22 |
2:21 PR |
2:23 PR |
9:22 2nd Pl |
Sophomore 4x100m Relay:
Droesch |
Olmeda |
Dulko |
Pidel |
|
|
|
|
|
50.2 5th Pl |
Freshmen 4x100m Relay:
Mezzacappa |
Fitzgerald |
Kort |
S.DeJesus |
|
|
|
|
|
48.3 2nd Pl WTFR |
The old record was set in 2005
Orozco |
Panicci |
Mathieu |
La Carrubba |
|
|
|
|
|
53.2 4th Pl |
Sophomore 4x400m Relay:
Freshmen 4x400m Relay:
FIELD EVENTS
Sophomore Long Jump: (165-19)
Khoury |
Bennis |
|
|
|
168 |
FFF |
|
|
|
Sophomore Shot Put: ( )
Armstrong-King |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
Freshmen Discus: (70-100)
Baltazar |
Bostic |
Butler |
DeJesus |
Frisby |
Gottcent |
Hansen |
52 |
793PR 3rd |
838PR 1st |
569 |
7411 |
5910 |
809PR 3rd |
Soph and Frosh High Jump: 49-5-52-54, etc.
Wasko |
|
Gregg |
|
|
NH |
|
52 PR 2nd Pl |
|
|
Soph and Frosh Pole Vault: 8-86-9, etc.
Dulko |
|
|
|
|
|
10 PR 3rd Pl |
|
|
|
|
|
FOLLOWED BY:
Freshmen Long Jump: (159-17)
Fitzgerald |
Kort |
|
|
|
|
182 PR 2nd Pl |
16 Immed |
After 400 |
|
|
|
Freshmen Shot Put:
Baltazar |
Bostic |
Butler |
DeJesus |
Frisby |
Gottcent |
Hansen |
25 |
3011 |
373.75 PR |
386.25 PR 4th |
3810 PR 2nd |
302PR |
297PR |
FOLLOWED BY
Sophomore Triple Jump:
Sophomore Discus: (95-129)
Armstrong-King |
|
|
|
|
|
8310 PR 5th Pl |
|
|
|
|
|
FOLLOWED BY
Freshmen Triple Jump: (32-36)
Mandaro |
Gregg |
|
|
|
|
302 |
323PR 3rd Pl |
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORES
Sophomores: 125 St.A 81 CH 29 HT 25 Kell 16 SJB 10 St.D 1 St.M
Freshmen: 110 CH 81 St.A 56 SJB 19 Kell 10 HT