NSCHSAA Freshmen/Sophomore Championships
Tuesday April 30, 2013 - 4:15 at SJB
2000m Steeplechase: Frosh+Soph together
Laudenschlager |
7:07 PR WFR 2nd Pl |
Sophomore 100m Dash: Trials (3 heats, pick 2) (11.3-12)
DeJesus |
Allen |
Mezzacappa |
12.2 PR |
12.0 PR |
12.7 PR |
Freshman 100m Dash: Trials (3 heats, pick 2) (11.6-12.4)
Lagagneur |
Pepe |
Guzman |
12.7 Finals |
12.7 Finals |
13.9 |
Sophomore 110m High Hurdles: (17.5-19.9) Freshmen 110m High Hurdles: (19-21)
Mandaro |
Hannigan |
|
Cox |
Conwell |
19.0 PR 5th Pl |
18.3 PR 4th Place |
|
19.7 PR 2nd Pl |
18.9 PR FIRST PLACE |
Sophomore then Freshmen 100m Dash: Finals
Legagneur |
Pepe |
12.5 4th Pl |
12.7 5th Pl |
Sophomore then Freshmen 1600m: (S:4:40-4:55) (F:4:55-5:10)
Kildare |
Zigrosser |
|
Tinti |
4:38 PR 2nd Pl |
4:55 |
|
4:55 PR 3rd Pl |
Sophomore 200m Dash: Trials (6 fastest back) (23.5-24.5)
Gregg |
Mezzacappa |
Mandaro |
Mathiue |
Roselli |
Kain |
24.4 Finals |
25.9 |
25.6 |
27.4 |
27 |
27.2 |
Freshmen 200m Dash: Trials (6 fastest back) (23.5-25.2)
Pepe |
Legagneur |
Dasgupta |
Ford |
Garcia |
Montello |
Oviedo/Torres |
VanManen |
25.2PRFinals |
25.3 PR |
30.6PR |
30.9PR |
30.1 |
31.1PR |
28.5 |
26.9 PR |
Sophomore 800m and Freshmen 800m: (S:2:05-2:08) (F:2:10-2:16)
Browne |
Moellendorf |
Keogh |
Ortmann |
Jones |
2:08 PR 5th Pl |
2:15 PR 3rd Pl |
2:21 PR 4th Pl |
2:29 PR |
2:43 |
Sophomore 400m Dash and Freshmen 400m Dash: (S:52.-56) (F:54.5-58)
Kort |
|
Krulder |
OBrien |
55.2 4th Pl |
|
60.5 5th Pl |
58.7 PR 3rd Pl |
Sophomore then Freshmen 200m Dash: Finals
Pepe |
Gregg |
25.4 5th Pl |
24 5th Pl |
Soph and Frosh 3200m run (simultaneously) (S:10:15-10:45) (F:10:40-11:15)
Seeberger |
10:15 PR 4th Pl |
Sophomore then Freshmen 400 Intermediate Hurdles: (S:64-66) (F:68-73)
Hannigan |
Antonowich |
Cox |
Conwell |
Crescenzo |
61.2 2nd Pl |
64.4 PR 3rd Pl |
74.2 PR |
67.1 PR FIRST PLACE |
70.3 PR 4th Pl |
Sophomore 4x800m Relay: (8:59-9:30)
Kildare |
Browne |
LaCarrubba |
Zigrosser |
|
2:12 |
2:13 |
2:14 PR |
2:14 |
8:55 3rd Pl |
Freshmen 4x800m Relay: (9:10-10:10)
Sophomore 4x100m Relay: (46.8 50)
Mezzacappa |
Mandaro |
Allen |
DeJesus |
|
|
|
|
|
48.9 3rd Pl |
Matthieu |
Pannicchione |
Dugree |
Kain |
|
|
|
|
|
52.3 5th Pl |
Freshmen 4x100m Relay: (49-52)
Pepe |
Legagneur |
Conwell |
Guzman |
|
|
|
|
|
50.1 - DQ |
Oviedo/Toress |
Garcia |
Dasgupta |
Ford |
|
|
|
|
|
58.8 5th Pl |
Sophomore 4x400m Relay: (3:40-4:00)
Schneider |
Kort |
Hannigan |
Gregg |
|
56.4 PR |
54.7 |
55.0 PR |
56 |
3:42.3 2nd Pl |
Roselli |
Antonawitch |
Seeberger |
Dugre |
|
60.2 |
58 |
60.3 |
59.4 |
3:58 |
Freshmen 4x400m Relay: (3:55-4:10)
Tinti |
Moellendorf |
Krulder |
OBrien |
|
64.4 |
60.8 |
61.8 |
61.2 |
4:08 3rd Pl |
Ortmann |
Laudenschlager |
Keogh |
Van Manen |
|
66 |
63 PR |
66 |
65 PR |
4:20 |
Field Events
Pole Vault: Frosh soph combined 8-86-9 etc
Dugre |
86 2nd Pl |
Sophomore Long Jump: (19-17)
Kort |
Schneider |
Kain |
1710 PR |
17 ½ PR |
156 PR |
Sophomore Shot Put: (40-36)
Frisby |
Dubois |
Butler |
Baltazar |
Kuhner |
Sacriponte |
Driscoll |
471 PR FIRST PLACE |
37 PR 4th Pl |
37 ½PR 3rd Pl |
33 |
289 |
312 PR |
268PR |
Also a WT #2
Freshmen Discus Throw: (110-75)
Stumpf |
7610 5th Pl |
Sophomore and Freshmen High Jump: (S:56 - 5) (F:52 48)
Gregg |
OCallaghan |
Allen |
DeJesus |
Crescenzo |
Edwards |
54 3rd Pl |
52 4th Pl |
NH |
52 PR 5th Pl |
5 4th Pl |
NH |
Followed By:
Freshmen Long Jump: (17 165)
Edwards |
Cox |
Jones |
Crescenzo |
Guzman |
14 |
146 PR |
15 4.5 PR 5th Pl |
161 3rd |
146 PR |
Freshmen Shot Put: (43 38)
Stumpf |
31 6.5 |
Followed By:
Sophomore Triple Jump: (395 34) Then Freshmen Triple Jump (36-32)
OCallaghan |
Schneider |
Edwards |
Moellendorf |
37 PR |
375 PR 5th Pl |
308 |
318 |
Sophomore discus Throw: (120 95)
Frisby |
Butler |
Pannacchione |
Baltazar |
Dubois |
Kuhner |
Driscoll |
Gottcent |
Sacraponte |
1224PR FIRST PLACE |
873 |
826 |
82 |
697 |
67 |
571 |
728PR |
6910PR |
Sophomore Team Scores: SA 102 CH 80 SJB 59 HT 26 Kel 18
Froshmen Team Scores: CH 108 SA 82 SJB 49 Kel 20 HT 18