NSCHSAA Freshmen/Sophomore Championships
Tuesday May 3, 2016 - 4:30 at SJB
2000m Steeplechase: Frosh+Soph together
Kain |
Roulette |
|
Schneider |
6:32 FIRST PLACE |
6:57 3rd Place |
|
7:26 PR 3rd Pl |
Sophomore 100m Dash: Trials (3 heats, pick 2)
Tosun |
|
|
|
|
|
11.5 PR Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
Freshman 100m Dash: Trials (3 heats, pick 2)
Sophomore 110m High Hurdles: FINAL ON TIME
Tyszka |
C.Brown |
Licata |
|
|
|
19.6 5th Pl |
19.9 |
20 |
|
|
|
Freshmen 110m High Hurdles: FINAL ON TIME
Macina |
|
|
|
|
|
18.6 PR 2nd Pl |
|
|
|
|
|
Sophomore Then Freshmen 100m Dash: Finals
Tosun |
|
|
|
|
|
11.3 PR 3rd Pl |
|
|
|
|
|
Sophomore and Freshmen 1600m:
Healy |
Cirasole |
|
Mullaney |
4:44 FIRSTPLACE |
4:54 PR 5th Pl |
|
4:47 4th Pl |
Sophomore 200m Dash: Trials (6 fastest back)
Parker |
Jarvis |
deBoer |
Lemp |
|
|
23.8 PR Finals |
26.7 |
30.3 PR |
29.3 PR |
|
|
Freshmen 200m Dash: Trials (6 fastest back)
Sisco |
Johnston |
|
|
|
|
27.9 PR |
27.8 |
|
|
|
|
Sophomore 800m and Freshmen 800m:
McCormack |
Rouletter |
Catanese |
|
Aleaga |
|
DNR |
2:13 PR 4th Pl |
2:22 |
|
2:13 PR 4th Pl |
|
Sophomore 400m Dash and Freshmen 400m Dash:
Tosun |
Licata |
|
Amelemah |
Almberg |
Reid |
Schneider |
54.3 PR 2nd Pl |
58.3 PR 5th Pl |
|
59.3 PR 3rd Pl |
59.9 PR 4th Pl |
68 PR |
60.7 PR |
Sophomore and Freshmen 200m Dash: Finals
Parker |
|
|
|
|
|
23.7 PR 2nd Pl |
|
|
|
|
|
Soph and Frosh 3200m run: (simultaneously)
Kain |
Healy |
|
|
10:08 FIRST PLACE |
10:11 2nd Pl |
|
|
Sophomore then Freshmen 400 Intermediate Hurdles:
C.Brown |
Tyszka |
|
Macina |
|
63.7 PR 2nd Pl |
66.1 PR 3rd Pl |
|
66.1 PR FIRST PLACE |
|
Sophomore 4x800m Relay:
Iaia |
Catanese |
Pan |
Roulette |
|
2:21 |
2:26 |
2:29 |
2:19 |
9:36 5th Place |
Freshmen 4x800m Relay:
Sophomore 4x100m Relay:
Pan |
Lemp |
Iaia |
Jarvis |
|
|
|
|
|
52.8 6th Pl |
Freshmen 4x100m Relay:
Almberg |
Amelemah |
Johnston |
Lieberz |
|
|
|
|
|
53.05 5th Place |
Sophomore 4x400m Relay:
Parker |
Licata |
Healy |
Kain |
|
54.2 PR |
59.5 |
57 |
55.7 PR |
3:46 2nd Place |
Freshmen 4x400m Relay:
Schneider |
Aleaga |
Mullaney |
Macina |
|
61.1 |
58.4 PR |
59.5 PR |
58.4 |
3:46 2nd Place |
Field Events
Sophomore Long Jump: Followed by Freshmen Long Jump:
Tosun |
Parker |
Berrin |
Jarvis |
|
Amelemah |
Lieberz |
18’7.25 2nd Pl |
16’1 |
17’ 4th Pl |
15’10.5 |
|
17’1 2nd Pl |
14’4 |
Sophomore Shot Put: Followed by Freshmen Discus Throw:
Piazza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30’4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sophomore and Freshmen High Jump:
Tyszka |
|
Almberg |
|
|
|
5’ FIRST PLACE |
|
4’8 PR 2nd Pl |
|
|
|
Freshmen Shot Put: Followed by Sophomore discus Throw:
|
Piazza |
Tsoumpelis |
|
|
|
|
89’3 3rd Pl |
69’2 PR |
|
|
|
Sophomore Triple Jump: Then Freshmen Triple Jump:
Catanese |
Berrin |
C.Brown |
Lemp |
|
Lieberz |
32’2.25 PR |
33’7.5 PR FIRST PLACE |
31’1 |
32’5 PR 5th Pl |
|
28’10 PR |
Sophomore Team Results:
1. SJB-81.5 2. CH-59.5 3. SA-57 4. HT-47 5. KELL-33
Freshmen Team Results:
1. SA-92 2. CH 69 3. KELL-41 4. SJB-38 5. HT-32