St. Anthony’s Indoor Development Meet – Saturday 1/7/2017

        Meet starts at 9:00am (clerking 8:45?) – Doors open at 8:00am

          Arrival Times: for your 1st event

                                      8:00am: 3000m – 55mHH - 55m – HJ – SP

              9:00: 600 - TJ – PV - 300 -  10:00: 1000’s – 1500

 

  Each running event is Girls first, followed by boys

   NO SPIKES!!!!

 

55m High Hurdles: 6 sections in lane and FAT

Stokes

Eustache

Haberfield

 

Scott

 

 

 

9.92 PR

11.07 PR

10.15

 

10.66

 

 

 

 

3000m Run:

 

55m Dash: 6 sections in lane and FAT

Laird

McLaughlin

 

Whalen

Antilus

Calandra

Eustache

Herrera

8.59 SB

8.87

 

8.09 PR

8.16 PR

8.36

8.20 PR

8.40 PR

 

Rosado

Jacques

Green

 

 

 

 

8.78

8.96

7.78

 

 

 

 

 

600m Dash: 6 sections in lane and FAT

Pollock

 

Haberfield

Stumpf

Murray

M.Walsh

 

Walser

1:48.19

 

1:50.07

1:54

2:03

2:01

 

1:51.46

 

300m Run: 1 section FAT

Laird

McLaughlin

J.Medwig

Stokes

Byrne

Dunn

Hess

48.58 PR

54.96

54.0

44.67 SB

55.8 PR

48.47 PR

48.60

 

M.Medwig

Pappas

Ramos

Whalen

Berry

Calandra

Caravello

54.0

57.6

60.8

47.10

49.27 PR

48.81 PR

62.3

 

Cassidy

Gloria

Herrera

Montenez

Pannell

Rosado

Scott

54.7

54.93

50.16 PR

50.22 PR

49.91 PR

53.6 PR

49.07 PR

 

Shelton

Winslow

 

Forcina

Tinti

Garcia

McGuinness

49.60 PR

54.6

 

51.0 PR

63.6

52.8 PR

50.43 PR

 

Green

Dunphy

 

 

43.73

50.09 PR

 

 

 

FRESHMEN

Estes

Jacques

Khoury

Law

McKenna

Melita

Shea

54.6

51.97

52.3

53.8

51.0

56.0

56.8

 

1000m Run: 3 sections in lane and FAT

Fiorillo

E.Healy

McGrath

Marcello

Vullo

Schleier

McCormack

3:26

3:33 PR

3:35 PR

3:12

3:19

3:23

3:11

 

 

Isnardi

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:36 PR

 

 

 

 

 

 

1500m

Sprint Medley Relay: 2 sections in lane

 

FIELD EVENTS

Triple jump Boys 1st: (no triple jump) – 3 attempts, no final

Ryder

Calandra

Green

 

 

 

 

28’7

28’

32’3

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump: Girls 1st – Opening Height 4’– 4’3” – 4’6 – 4’8 – 4’10…

Forcina

Ryder

Winslow

 

 

 

 

3’9

3’9

3’9

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault: Boys 1st – Boys opening height 7’

Grell

 

 

Murray

Antilus

 

 

NH

 

 

NH

NH

 

 

 

Shot Put: Girls 1st – 3 attempts, no finals

 

 

Jeran

Babington

Barrios

Cruz

Flareau

 

 

25’3.5

28’10.5 PR

21’9.5

19’8

22’2

 

Mahoney

Mingot

Molloy

Sicilian

Galarza

 

 

18’3.5

25’2.5

??? again

22’11

17’5