NSGCHSAA Christmas Classic – Friday 12/16/16

4:30pm – 9:30pm at St. Anthony’s HS - Doors Open at 3:00pm

All events are Varsity followed by Freshmen

 

Boys 55m High Hurdles – Semi’s – Followed by Girls 55 Hurdles

Stokes

C.Walsh

Eustache

Haberfield

Lovito

Scott

10.06 PR FINALS

13.39

DNF

10.35 FINALS

11,86

10.35 PR FINALS

Boys 3200m Run – Followed by girls 3000m Run

Vullo

Marcello

Schleier

McCormack

 

 

 

11:35

11:01.65 PR

WTSR

11:40 PR

11:00.51

WTFR

 

 

 

Girls 55m Hurdle Finals then Boys 55m High Hurdles FINALS

Stokes

Haberfield

Scott

 

 

 

 

10.01 PR

9.98 PR

10.37

 

 

 

 

Boys 55m Dash – Semi’s – followed By Girls 55m Dash

Laird

McLaughlin

Stokes

Byrne

Pappas

Ramos

C.Walsh

8.61

8.64

8.00 PR

SICK

9.82 PR

10.03 PR

8.84 PR

 

Caravello

Cassidy

Eustache

Rosado

Scott

Scotto/Lavino

Shelton

9.98

9.34

8.35 PR

8.68

8.44 PR

??????????

8.54

Freshmen:

Law

Shea

 

 

 

 

 

8.95

9.14

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 600m Run – Followed by girls 600m:

McGuinness

J.Medwig

Pollock

Vullo

Colucci

Dunn

M.Medwig

2:04 PR

2:02

1:46.61 PR

1:52 PR

SICK

2:01

2:01

 

Whalen

Antilus

Berry

Calandra

Dunphy

Gloria

Green

1:56

2:08

2:01

1:55

1:58

2:11

1:52

 

Lovito

Marcello

Montenez

Pannell

Schleier

Stumpf

M.Walsh

2:07

1:49.77

WTSR

2:03

2:02

1:54.95 PR

1:51.74 PR

2:03

Freshmen:

Estes

Jacques

Khloury

McCormack

 

 

 

2:08

2:07

2:16

1:52.02

 

 

 

Boys 55m Dash – FINALS – followed by Girls 55m Dash Finals

Stokes

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.91 PR

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 1000m Run – followed by Girls 1000m Run

Fiorillo

McGrath

 

 

 

 

 

SICK

3:43.04 PR

 

 

 

 

 

Freshmen:

E.Healy

Isnardi

Walser

 

 

 

 

3:39.04

3:48.49 PR

3:22.44 PR

WTFR

 

 

 

 

Boys 1600m Run – followed by Girls 1500m Run

 

Boys 300m Dash followed by Girls 300m Dash:

Fiorillo

Laird

McGuinness

J.Medwig

Pollock

Dunn

Forcina

SICK

51.68

51.14

55.5

44.71 PR

49.30 PR

55

 

Garcia

Grell

Hess

M.Medwig

Antilus

Berry

Calandra

53.2 PR

SICK

48.66

52.72 PR

49.34 PR

50

49.80

 

Dunphy

Gloria

 

Herrera

McGrath

Montanez

Pannell

50.73

54.96

 

51.02

52.14

51.19 PR

50.78 PR

 

Rosado

 

Shelton

Stumpf

M.Walsh

Winslow

 

57.3

 

50.54 PR

DNR

54.6

56.2

 

Freshmen:

Estes

E.Healy

Isnardi

Jacques

Khoury

Law

McKenna

52.80

51.44

52.05

51.84

51.81

52.75 PR

SICK

 

Sawicki

Walser

 

 

 

58.03 PR

48.08

 

 

 

 

Boys 4x800m Relay – followed by Girls 4x800m Relay:

Boys Freshmen Mile Medley – followed by Girls Mile Medley Relay

Boys 4x400m Relay – followed by girls 4x400m Relay

Boys 4x200m Relay – followed by Girls 4x200m Relay

FIELD EVENTS

 

Boys Shot Put  and by Girls (Top 18 Boys and Girls FIRST) then all others

Ross

Staehle

Jeran

Babington

Barrios

Cruz

Flareau

28’4.25 PR

27’6

26’11

26’4

21’5 PR

19’10

ISS

 

Mahoney

Mingot

Molloy

Sicillian

Galarza

 

 

17’10.5

22’6.25 PR

15’1.75

21’11

20’2.5 PR

 

 

 

Girls High Jump: 3’9 – 4’ – 4’3 – 4’6 – 4’8 – 4’10 – then up by 1” – Followed By BOYS High Jump

Forcina

Ryder

Winslow

 

 

 

 

4;

4’3

4’3

 

 

 

 

Boys Long Jump – followed by Girls Long Jump – must use 10’ board – One measurement <12’

Colucci

Green

Ryder

Garcia

 

 

 

SICK

14’

11’4

12’1 PR

 

 

 

Boys Triple Jump – after B+G LJ – Then Girls Triple Jump: One Measurement <25’

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Pole Vault – 6’ – 6’6 – 7’ – 7’6 – 8’ – 8’6 – 9’ – 9’6 – 10’

Grell

Hess

 

 

 

 

 

SICK