NSCHSAA Christmas Classic – Friday 12/29/2017

    4:30pm – 9:30pm at St. Anthony’s HS - Doors Open at 3:00pm

All events are Varsity followed by Freshmen

 

Boys 55m High Hurdles – Semi’s – Followed by Girls 55 Hurdles  FRESHMEN

Eustache

Scott

Rivenburgh

 

Magwood

Mercado

Wrede

9.91 PR

10.48

11.09 PR

 

10.90 2nd Pl

11.50

11.38

Boys 3200m Run – Followed by girls 3000m Run

Girls 55m Hurdle Finals then Boys 55m High Hurdles FINALS

Eustache

Scott

 

 

 

 

 

10.02 2nd Pl

10.08 3rd Pl

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 55m Dash – Semi’s – followed By Girls 55m Dash

 

Rivenburgh

Gedeon

Green

Pannell

Rosado

 

 

8.53

8.26

7.69

8.44

8.57 PR

 

Freshmen:

Berrin

M.Healy

 

 

 

 

 

8.81

9.18

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 600m Run – Followed by girls 600m:

Dunphy

Montenez

Ryder

Shelton

Stumpf

Walsh

Karakasians

2:05

2:00 PR

1:52

2:03

2:04

2:06

2:18

                                                                                                                                                                                                    FRESHMEN:

Khoury

Law

Shea

Smith

E.Healy

Lewis

Pallas

2:01 PR

2:13

2:12

2:00

2:02

2:16

2:10

Boys 55m Dash – FINALS – followed by Girls 55m Dash Finals

 

Green

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.64 2nd Pl

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 1000m Run – followed by Girls 1000m Run

Freshmen:

Pappas

Spezia

 

 

 

 

 

3:40 PR 3RD PL

3:20 PR 2ND PL

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 1600m Run – followed by Girls 1500m Run

Marcello

McGrath

Murray

Schleier

Isnardi

 

 

5:06 3RD PL

5:26 PR

5:18 PR

5:21

5:28

 

 

Freshmen:

 Boys 300m Dash followed by Girls 300m Dash:

 

Ramos

 

Antilus

 

Dunphy

Eustache

 

59.93

 

50.92

 

51.42

47.90 PR

 

Gloria

Green

Montanez

Pannell

Perez

Rosado

Scott

56.66

43.23 1ST PL

49.41

49.90

56.67

53.11 PR

49.43

 

Shelton

Stumpf

Walsh

 

Karakasians

Law

Shea

Smith

49.02 PR

50.62

54.43

 

55.88

54.58

54.88

54.04 PR

Freshmen:

Anderson

 

M.Healy

Lewis

Pallas

Wrede

 

52.57

 

52.46

55.46

56.74

53.69

 

 

 

 

Boys Freshmen Mile Medley – followed by Girls Mile Medley Relay

400

200

200

800

 

Pappas

Berrin

Mercado

Spezia

 

70.2 PR

31.1 PR

32.5

2:52

5:06 1ST PL

Boys 4x800m Relay – followed by Girls 4x800m Relay:

Boys 4x400m Relay – followed by girls 4x400m Relay

Hess

Marcello

Murray

Schleier

 

68.4

66.5

70.6 PR

69.9 PR

4:35 3RD PL

 

Isnardi

McGrath

Khoury

Ryder

 

70.6

68.8

71.9 PR

68.5

4:30

 

FIELD EVENTS

 

Boys Shot Put  and by Girls (Top 18 Boys and Girls FIRST) then all others

Jeran

Cruz

Flareau

Mahoney

Mingot

Sicilian

Tinti

Espinal

Santos

25 8.5

18’6.25

24’7 PR

21’9.5 PR

26’8

23’8.5

16’8.25

17’1.75

14’7.75

Girls High Jump: 3’9 – 4’ – 4’3 – 4’6 – 4’8 – 4’10 – then up by 1” – Followed By BOYS High Jump

Ryder

Winslow

Anderson

 

 

 

 

3’9

4’2 1ST PL

 

 

 

 

Boys Long Jump – followed by Girls Long Jump – must use 10’ board – One measurement <12’

Gedeon

Anderson

Stumpf

 

 

 

 

14’2 .75 PR

13’1 3RD PL

12’9

 

 

 

 

Boys Triple Jump – after B+G LJ – Then Girls Triple Jump: One Measurement <25’

Green

Gedeon

Mercado

Wrede

 

 

 

34’1.25 1ST PL

30’7

?

28’ 1ST PL

 

 

 

Girls Pole Vault – 6’ – 6’6 – 7’ – 7’6 – 8’ – 8’6 – 9’ – 9’6 – 10’

Hess

Antilus

 

 

 

 

 

7’6