Girls NSCHSAA Freshmen/Sophomore League Champions

    Wednesday May 11, 2016 at St. John the Baptist at 4:30pm

 

2000m Steeplechase:

Haberfield

Schleier

7:48 FIRST PLACE

8:28 PR 4th Place

100m Dash: Trials

Green

Gloria

Khoury

Pannell

Herrera

 

 

12.78 Finals

15.8

14.90

14.28

14.00 PR

 

 

400m Dash:

Kilker

 

 

 

 

 

 

66.4 5th Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

100m High Hurdles:

Eustache

Scott

17.4 PR FIRST PLACE

18.1 SB 3rd Place

100m Dash: FINALS

Green

 

 

 

 

 

12.99 FIRST PLACE

 

 

 

 

 

1500m Run:

Marcello

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:02 3rd Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

800m Run:

Haberfield

McGrath

Isnardi

 

 

 

 

2:32 4th Place

2:38 PR

2:47

 

 

 

 

200m Dash: Final

Green

Antilus

Shea

Law

Gloria

 

 

26.31 FIRST PLACE

28.42 PR

31.74

31.06

32.8

 

 

3000m Run:

Murray

Marcello

 

 

 

 

12:09 PR 5th Place

11:52 3rd Place

 

 

 

 

400m Intermediate Hurdles:

Haberfield

Eustache

Scott

70.73 FIRST PLACE

74.98 PR 3rd Place

77.83 4th Place

4x800m Relay:

Schleier

McGrath

Stumpf

Marcello

 

2:38

2:45

2:51

2:32

10:47 3rd Place

 4x100m Relay:

Antilus

Herrera

Eustache

Kilker

 

 

 

 

 

53.73 FIRST PLACE

 

Shea

Law

Pannell

Khoury

 

 

 

 

 

57.42 4th Place

4x400m Relay:

Scott

Fitzgerald

Harris

Antilus

 

68.5

69.7 PR

70.3 PR

66.1

4:34 3rd Place

 

Murray

Lovito

Herrera

Isnardi

 

72.6 PR

71.3 PR

74

73.9 PR

4:52 5th Place

 

 

 

 FIELD EVENTS

 

 

Long Jump:

Kilker

Harris

Fitzgerald

Stumpf

Lovito

 

 

12’9

12’9

14’

13’3

13’7

 

 

Followed by Triple Jump:

Green

Fitzgerald

Harris

Stumpf

Lovito

35’6.75 PR FIRST PLACE

27’

27’ 6.5

26’3.5

DNJ

High Jump:

Shot Put:

Babington

Cruz

Mahoney

Mingot

Sicilian

35’6” PR

FIRST PLACE

SJB RECORD

22’ ½” PR

20’9

29’9.5” PR

2nd Place

26’ 3.25 PR

5th Place

Discus:

Babington

Cruz

Mahoney

Mingot

Sicilian

 

 

75’ PR

51’

56’8 PR

76’10 PR

4th Place

75’6 PR

5th Place

 

 

 

TEAM SCORES:

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) St. John the Baptist     85        2) Kellenberg                 82  

    3) Sacred Heart Academy        55        4) ST. Anthony's              24  

    5) Holy Trinity                18        6) Saint Mary                  4  

    6) Our Lady of Mercy Academy    4