NSCHSAA League Championships at St. Anthony’s High School

Saturday May 20, 2017

 

9:00am Boys 400m Intermediate Hurdles – followed by Girls Arrive by 8:10am

Stokes

Haberfield

Bonomi

69.05 PR 4th Pl

68.15 3rd Pl

73.92

 

9:20 Boys 4x100m Relay: Trials – followed by Girls Arrive by 8:10am

Stokes

Green

Eustache

Pollock

 

 

 

 

 

51.14 FINALS

Alternates A-Team: Kilker – Laird               Alternates B-Team: Hess + Shepard

Antilus

Kilker

Pannell

Laird

 

 

 

 

 

Dropped stick

 

9:40 Boys 3000m steeplechase: followed by Girls 2000m Steeplechase Arrive by 8:30am

Haberfield

Marcello

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

8:00 3rd Pl

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:05 Boys 100m Dash: Trials – followed by Girls

Green

Antilus

Laird

Hess

Pannell

Garcia

12.65 Finals

14.25

14.39

14.19

14.26

15.22

 

10:35 Boys 1600m Run: Seeded section- followed by Girls 1500m Arrive by 9:00am

Vullo

Schleier

 

 

 

 

 

5:05 4th Pl

5:22

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:55 Boys 110m High Hurdles: Trials – followed by Girls 100mHH

Eustache

Scott

Bonomi

 

 

 

 

17.59 FINALS

18.00 PR

18.68

 

 

 

 

 

11:20 Boys 100m Dash: FINALS – followed by Girls

Green

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.41 PR 2nd Pl

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:30 Boys unseeded 1600m Run: followed by Girls unseeded 1500m

11:55 Girls then Boys 110m High Hurdle: FINALS

Eustache

 

 

 

 

 

 

17.06 PR 4th Pl

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:10 Boys 200m Dash: Trials – followed by Girls

Stokes

McGuinness

Pannell

Garcia

 

 

26.07 PR FINALS

30.21

28.86 PR

28.95 PR

 

 

 

12:30 Boys 800m Run: followed by Girls

Marcello

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:26 3rd Pl

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:45 Boys 400m Dash: followed by Girls

Pollock

 

 

 

62.34

 

 

 

 

12:55 Boys 200m Dash: FINALS followed by Girls

Stokes

 

 

 

 

 

 

26.29 3rd Pl

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:00 Boys 3200m Run: followed by Girls 3000m Run:

 

1:25 Boys 4x800m Relay: followed by Girls

Vullo

Schleier

Marcello

Haberfield

 

2:31

2:37

2:32

2:28

10:10 3rd Place

Alternates A-Team: McGrath + Murray                    Alternates B-Team:

McGrath

Murray

Stumpf

Scott

 

2:39

2:42 PR

2:57

2:45 PR

11:05

 

1:50 Boys 4x100m Relay: FINALS followed by Girls

Stokes

Green

Eustache

Pollock

 

 

 

 

 

50.77

FIRST PLACE

 

2:00 Boys 4x400m Relay: followed by Girls

Garcia

Eustache

Pollock

Colucci

 

68.0 PR

64.9

63

64.7

4:20 3rd Place

Alternates: McGuinness + McGrath

 

                                                     FIELD EVENTS

9:00am Girls Shot Put: Arrive by 8:10am

Babington

Ross

Henriquez

Staehle

Jeran

Mingot

Sicilian

32’9 2nd Pl

27’7

26’11

24’6

23’11

28’8.25

24’8

 

Followed by Girls Discus

Babington

Ross

Henriquez

Staehle

Jeran

Mingot

Sicilian

85’11 PR 3rd Pl

69’11

72’6

72’6

67’

73’6

74’7

 

9:00am Boys High Jump: followed by Girls HJ

 

11:00am Girls Pole Vault: start 7’ – 7’6 -8’ Arrive by 9:00am

Hess

Grell

Colucci

Antilus

 

 

 

8’ 3rd Pl

7’6 4th Pl

NH

NH

 

 

 

 

9:00am Girls Long Jump: Minimum measurement 13’ Arrive by 8:10am

Colucci

Shepard

Fitzgerald

Stumpf

 

 

 

14’4

13’6

12’10

12’5

 

 

 

Followed by Girls Triple Jump: minimum measurement 28’

Green

 

 

 

 

 

 

35’

FIRST PLACE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Scores:

1.  Kellenberg           102.5

2.  St. Anthony’s       56

3.  SJB                      52

4.  Sacred Heart        50.5

5.  Holy Trinity        20

6.  OLMA                 6