St. Anthony’s Track & Field Invitational

Friday 5/5/17 and Saturday 5/6/17

       Friday 4:00 Pm Start

 

Field Events:

4pm: Girls Pole Vault (starts at 8’) - INSIDE

Grell

Hess

Antilus

Khoury

 

 

 

NH

NH

NH

 

 

 

Girls High Jump (starts at 4-6)

4pm:  Girls Long Jump:  Min measurement 15’

Colucci

Shepard

 

 

 

 

 

14’3

13’7

 

 

 

 

 

4pm: Girls Seeded Shot Put: Min Measurement 28’ could be inside

Babington

 

 

 

 

 

 

32’ 11.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Running Events

4:00pm Boys Unseeded 4x100m Relay: followed by girls

Boys Unseeded 4x400m Relay: followed by girls

Bonomi

Garcia

Vullo

McGuinness

 

 

 

 

 

DNR

Boys 4x1600m Relay: followed by girls - Boys Unseeded 200m Dash: followed by girls

Boys Unseeded 400m Dash: followed by girls - Boys Unseeded 800m Run: followed by girls

   Saturday 10:00 am Start

Field Events: Arrive by 9:15

Girls Unseeded Shot Put: 20’+

Staehle

Jeran

Sicilian

Cruz

Mahoney

Ross

Mingot

25’ 1.25

DNT

DNT

20’1

19’10

28’7.5

26’

Girls Unseeded Discus: Min. 60’

Babington

Sicilian

Henriquez

69’11 PR

56’4

78’1

Running Events: Arrive by 9:15

Boys Frosh 4x800m Relay: followed by frosh girls

Kilker

Harris

Isnardi

Fitzgerald

 

2:44 PR

2:51 PR

2:54

2:59

11:29 4th Place

Boys Soph 4x800m Relay: followed by soph girls

Haberfield

Marcello

Schleier

Stumpf

 

2:30

2:26

2:34 PR

2:45

10:17 FIRST PLACE

WTSR

 

McGrath

Murray

Lovito

Scott

 

2:40 PR

2:45 PR

3:00

2:46

11:13 4th Place

Boys Frosh 4x100m Relay: followed by frosh girls

Shea

Law

Kilker

Khoury

 

 

 

 

 

57.1

Boys Soph 4x100m Relay: followed by soph girls

Antilus

Herrera

Eustache

Pannell

 

 

 

 

 

53.5 FIRST PLACE

WTSR

 

Boys Frosh 4x400m Relay: followed by frosh girls

Harris

Kilker

Law

Shea

 

75.1

68.9

73.3 PR

73.7 PR

4:51

Boys Soph 4x400m Relay: followed by soph girls

Eustache

Haberfield

Antilus

Scott

 

64.6 PR

65.0

70.3

68.4

4:28 4th Place

 

McGrath

Herrera

Stumpf

Schleier

 

66.9 PR

71

73

71.8

4:42

 

Lovito

Pannell

Murray

Gloria

 

74.1

71.0 PR

73.7 PR

74.6

4:53

Boys Unseeded 1600m Run: followed by girls 1500 5:30 or slower

Boys Unseeded 2000m Steeplechase: followed by girls

 

    Saturday 2:00 pm Start

    Field Events:

Girls Triple Jump: Min measurement 31’ - Girls Seeded Discus: (Top 24) Min. 80’

 

Running Events

Boys 400m Intermediate Hurdles: (64 sec) followed by girls (70) arrive by 1pm

Stokes

 

 

 

 

 

70.65 PR

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 1500m Race Walk – 1 section

Girls 800m Run (2:30 or faster) followed by Boys 800m Run: (2:07 or faster)

 Boys 110m High Hurdles Trials: (6 fastest to the finals) followed by girls 100m High Hurdles 1pm arrival

Bonomi

 

 

 

 

 

 

19.27

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 100m Dash Trials: (6 fastest to the finals) followed by girls arrive by 2pm

Laird

Shepard

Green

 

 

 

 

14.71

DNR

12.92 Finals

 

 

 

 

Girls 3000m Run (12:00min or faster) followed by Boys 3200m Run: (10:50 or faster)

Girls and Boys 110m High Hurdles Then Girls and Boys 100m Dash: Finals

 

Green

 

 

 

 

 

 

13.12 5th Place

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 1500m Run Followed by Boys 1600m Run: arrive by 3pm

Vullo

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 400m Dash Followed by Boys 400m Dash: arrive by 3:30pm

Pollock

Hess

Garcia

 

 

 

 

62.18

65.35

69.5

 

 

 

 

Girls200m Dash Followed by Boys 200m Dash: Final on time

Laird

Shepard

Green

Stokes

29.30

DNR

26.30 4th Place

26.29 PR 3rd Place

WT#2

Girls 2000m Steeplechase Followed by Boys 3000m Steeplechase:

 

 Relays Girls followed by Boys

4x100m Relay:

Stokes

Green

Pollock

Laird

 

 

 

 

 

51.38 SB 6th Place