GIRLS NSCHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

                  Saturday January 29, 2017 – St. Anthonys – 8:15am – 3pm

 

9:00 am Boys 4x200

9:15 Girls 4x200m Relay: Trials:  Top 6 times to the finals - Run Quick

Stokes

Whalen

Calandra

Green

 

27.5

28.1

29

26.6

1:51.43 FINALS

ALTERNATES:  Pollock + Antilus

Hess

Laird

Montanez

Dunn

 

30.2

29.6

29.3

29.6

1:58.80

ALTERNATES: Calandra + Colucci

Eustache

Scott

Pannell

McGuinness

 

30

29 PR

31.1

30

2:00.68

ALTERNATES: Bery + Herrera

Herrera

Berry

Rosado

Dunphy

 

30

31.8

31.4

31.3

2:04.51

ALTERNATES: Forcina + Lovito

9:30 Boys 3200  

9:45am Girls 3000m Run:

McCormack

Marcello

10:42.52 PR 3rd PLACE

3:30-4:12-5:40

10:59.70 PR 4th PLACE

3:34-4:22-5:49

10:00 am Boys 55m Dash: Semi-Finals    Top 6 to Finals

10:10 Girls 55m

Green

Rosado

Antilus

 

 

7.59 FINALS

8.73

8.26

 

 

10:25 am Boys600m Run:

10:35 am Girls 600m Run:

Pollock

Fiorillo

 

 

 

 

1:50

1:54

 

 

 

 

10:50 am Boys 55m High Hurdles: Trials

11:00 Girls 55m Hurdles: Trials RELAX AND GET OVER THE HURDLES SAFLEY

Stokes

Haberfield

Scott

Eustache

Lovito

DNR

9.98

9.99 PR

10.62

11.17 PR

11:15 am Girls 55m Dash: Finals

Green

7.57 PR 3rd PLACE

11:20 Boys 1000m Run:

11:30 Girls 1000m Run:

11:45 Girls 55mHH Finals

11:55 Boys 55m HH: Finals:

12:00 Boys 300m Dash:

12:15 Girls 300m Dash: Trials top 18 seeded and can advance

J.Medwig

Byrne

Garcia

M.Medwig

Laird

McGuinness

Montanez

52.06 PR

54.41

51.37

50.25 PR

49.10

50.43

48.04 PR

 

Forcina

Pappas

Ramos

Dunphy

Pannell

C.Walsh

50.89

57.22 PR

Sick

50.30

50.78

52.60 PR

12:30 Boys 1600m Run:

12:50 Girls 1500m Run: Seeded heat runs First                  

Vullo

Isnardi

5:10 5th PLACE

5:50

1:10 Boys 300m Dash 1:15 Girls 300m Finals

1:20 Boys 4x800m Relay:

 

1:35 Girls 4x800m Relay:

Marcello

Walser

McCormack

Haberfield

 

2:30

2:36

2:34

2:32

10:15.95 2nd PLACE

Alternates: Schleier + Fiorillo

Healy

Schleier

McGrath

Stumpf

 

2:52

2:37

2:48

2:56

11:14

Alternates: Isnardi + Ryder

1:50  Boys 4x400m Relay:

2:05 Girls 4x400mRelay

Fiorillo

Dunn

Vullo

Hess

 

68.1

67.6 PR

69

69.1

4:34

Alternates: Whalen + Eustache

2:25 Boys 4x200m Relay Finals:

2:30 Girls 4x200m Relay: Finals

Stokes

Whalen

Pollock

Green

 

27.9

28.1

27.4

26.4

1:50.09 4th PLACE

 

FIELD EVENTS

 

11:00am Shot Put:  Top 18 Seeds 1st-Then Finals-Then the rest                               

Babington

Ross

Staehle

Jeran

Mingot

Sicillian

33’10.5 PR 2nd PLACE

29’11.25 PR 4th PLACE

26’1

24’8

24’7

22’7.5

 

9:00am High Jump: Start 4’-4’3-4’6-4’8-4’10-then up by 1”

Ryder

Winslow

Forcina

 

4’3

4’3

NH

 

 

Long Jump: After Boys LJ  First legal jump measured-all others over 13’ only to be measured

Colucci

Lovito

 

 

 

14’11 PR

11’11

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump: after Boys + Girls LG + Boys TJ (after top 3 – must have jumped 28’)

Green

Ryder

 

 

 

33’

27’10

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault: after Boys - 6’-7’-7’6-8’8’6-9’ (7’ needed to score)

Hess

Grell

Antilus

 

7’ 4th PLACE

NH