GIRLS NSCHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

                 Saturday January 28, 2018 – St. Anthonys – 8am – 3pm

 

9:00 am Boys 4x200

9:15 Girls 4x200m Relay: Trials:  Top 6 times to the finals - Run Quick

Green

Whalen

Antilus

Hess

 

26.7

28.7

27.9

28.5

1:52.13 Finals

ALTERNATES:  Eustache + Montanez 

Gedeon

Calandra

Montanez

Pannell

 

28.7

29.9

29.1

29.2

1:57.28

ALTERNATES: Shelton + Rosado

Scott

Shelton

Rosado

Herrera

 

30.1

29.6 PR

30.2

29.3 SB

1:59.3

ALTERNATES: Anderson + Berrin

Egan

Gloria

Ramos

Perez

 

35.1 PR

34.1

37.6 PR

34.2 PR

2:21

ALTERNATES: Wrede + Rivenburgh

9:30 Boys 3200  

9:45am Girls 3000m Run:

Murray

 

 

 

11:21 3rd Place

 

 

 

10:00 am Boys 55m Dash: Semi-Finals    Top 6 to Finals

10:10 Girls 55m

Green

Whalen

Montanez

Egan

Rosado

Wrede

Mercado

Rivenburgh

7.80 Finals

8.41

8,20

9.55 PR

8,63

8.88

8.76

8.28 PR

10:25 am Boys600m Run:

10:35 am Girls 600m Run:

10:50 am Boys 55m High Hurdles: Trials

11:00 Girls 55m Hurdles: Trials RELAX AND GET OVER THE HURDLES SAFLEY

Eustache

Scott

Rivenburgh

Wrede

Mercado

9.41 PR Finals

9.94 SB Finals

11.57

12.11

11.31

11:15 am Girls 55m Dash: Finals

Green

 

 

 

7.75 4th Place

 

 

 

11:20 Boys 1000m Run:

11:30 Girls 1000m Run:

Marcello

 

 

 

 

sick

 

 

 

 

11:45 Girls 55mHH Finals

Eustache

Scott

 

 

9.78 4th Place

9.81 5th Place

 

 

11:55 Boys 55m HH: Finals:

12:00 Boys 300m Dash:

12:15 Girls 300m Dash: Trials top 18 seeded and can advance

Dunphy

Lovito

Walsh

49.82 PR

50.09 PR

52.61 PR

2:30 Boys 1600m Run:

12:50 Girls 1500m Run: Seeded heat runs FirstArrive by 10:30am if first event                                   

McGrath

Schleier

 

 

 

5:28

5:26

 

 

 

1:10 Boys 300m Dash 1:15 Girls 300m Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:20 Boys 4x800m Relay:

1:35 Girls 4x800m Relay:

Isnardi

Speia

Ryder

Murray

 

2:36 PR

2:40

2:45

2:47

10:49 5th Place

Alternates: Murray

1:50  Boys 4x400m Relay:

2:05 Girls 4x400mRelay

McGrath

Hess

Schleier

Stumpf

 

66.4 PR

70.1

71.7

72.6

4:41

Alternates: Shelton + Scott

Bowers

Pappas

Berrin

Anderson

 

71.8

72.7

72

75.4

4:52

Alternates: Herrera + Anderson

2:25 Boys 4x200m Relay Finals:

2:30 Girls 4x200m Relay: Finals

Antilus

Whalen

Green

Eustache

 

28.4

28.3

26.9

27.7

1:51.82 4th Place

 

FIELD EVENTS

 

11:00am Shot Put:  Top 18 Seeds 1st-Then Finals-Then the rest                               

Jeran

Cruz

Flareau

Mahoney

Mingot

Tinti

Sicilian

27’2.5 SB

21’4

23’8

21’8.25

29’6.5 PR

4th Place

14’3

23’6

 

9:00am High Jump: Start 4’-4’3-4’6-4’8-4’10-then up by 1”

Winslow

Anderson

 

 

4’3 SB

NH

 

 

 

Girls Long Jump: After Boys  First legal jump measured-all others over 13’ only to be measured

Ryder

Gedeon

 

 

 

13’2

15’7.5 PR 4th Place

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump: after Boys (after top 3 – must have jumped 28’)

Gedeon

Green

 

 

 

36’6 PR

FIRST PLACE

34’2.5 SB

2nd Place

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault: after Boys  6’--7’6-8’8’6-9’ (7’ needed to score)

Hess

Antilus

 

 

7’6 3rd Place

NH

 

 

 

TEAM SCORES:

1.     SA-70   2. KM-48.5   3. SHA-36.5   4. SJB-17   5. HY-9   6. OLM-8