St. Anthony’s Track & Field Invitational – Friday 5/1/15 and Saturday 5/2/15
Friday 4:00 Pm Start
Field Events:
Girls Seeded Shot Put: (Top 24) Girls Triple Jump: Min measurement 31’
|
|
K.Dulovic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32’6 |
|
|
|
|
Girls High Jump: Starting height 4’6 Girls Pole Vault: starting height 8’
S.Dulovic |
K.Pollock |
|
Grell |
|
4’8 |
4’10 |
|
NH |
|
Running Events
Boys Then Girls Unseeded 4x100m Relay:
Boys Then Girls Unseeded 4x400m Relay:
Boys Then Girls 400m Intermediate Hurdles: (70 sec)
Cutolo |
Solomon |
Barrios |
Rogers |
Stokes |
|
|
67.44 PR |
70.99 PR |
72.91 |
72.97 PR |
72.16 PR |
|
|
Boys Then Girls 4x1600m Relay:
Boys/Girls Unseeded 200m Dash: Boys/Girls Unseeded 400m Dash: Boys/Girls Unseeded 800m Run:
Alt |
Shea |
Thomson |
Virga |
Bott |
30.1 |
31.6 |
32.6 PR |
30.6 |
33.6 |
Saturday 10:00 am Start
Field Events:
10:00 Girls Unseeded Shot Put:
Staehle |
Jerran |
|
|
|
|
|
22’6 |
22’1 |
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 Girls Unseeded Discus: min meas 60’
K.Sabarese |
S.Sabarese |
Schmidt |
Henriquez |
|
71’7 |
73’4 PR |
FFF |
54’5 |
|
10:00am Running Events:
10:00am Boys then Girls Frosh 4x800m Relay:
Boys then Girls Soph 4x800m Relay:
Boys then Girls Frosh 4x100m Relay: arrive by 9:45
Hess |
Shepard |
Colucci |
Grell |
|
|
|
|
|
56.8 |
Boys then Girls Soph 4x100m Relay: arrive by 9:45
Stokes |
Kuar |
Cabrol |
Hibbert |
|
|
|
|
|
55.8 |
Laird |
Rosero |
Pollock |
Bonomi |
|
|
|
|
|
57.4 |
Boys then Girls Frosh 4x400m Relay: arrive by 10:00am
Grell |
Colucci |
Hess |
Shepard |
|
71.6 PR |
63.5 PR |
66.7 |
70.4 PR |
4:32.3 3rd Place |
Hoffman |
Zacarias |
Zigrosser |
Laird |
|
80 PR |
74.5 PR |
74.3 PR |
73.5 PR |
5:02 |
Boys then Girls Soph 4x400m Relay: arrive by 10:00am
Pollock |
Stokes |
Cabrol |
Brown |
|
67.7 |
64.8 PR |
66.5 PR |
65.6 |
4:24.7 4th Place |
Bonomi |
McGuinness |
Kuar |
Rosero |
|
70.6 |
73 |
68.5 PR |
72.9 PR |
4:45.6 |
Boys Unseeded 1600m and Girls Unseeded 1500 Run: (4:50/5:30 or slower)
Boys then Girls Unseeded 2000m Steeplechase:
Saturday 2:00 pm Start
Field Events:
Girls Long Jump: Min measurement 15’’
Perrelli |
K.Dulovic |
Solomon |
|
|
|
|
15’1 |
17’2 PR 3rd Place |
16’10 PR |
|
|
|
|
Girls Seeded Discus: (Top 24)
Del Negro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92’3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Running Events
2:00pm Girls 1500m Race Walk – 1 section
Girls 800m Run (2:30 or faster) then Boys 800m Run: (2:07 or faster) arrive by 1:15 or after SAT’s
McCormack |
Endres |
Barrios |
|
|
2:16.78 PR 2nd Place |
2:21 |
2:32 PR |
|
|
Boys 110m then Girls 100m High Hurdles Trials: (6 fastest to the finals) arrive by 1:15 or after SAT’s
S,Dulovic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
sick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys then Girls 100m Dash Trials: (6 fastest to the finals) arrive by 1:45 or after SAT’s
|
Cecchi |
Hargrove |
|
|
|
|
|
13.93 |
13.35 |
|
|
|
|
Girls 3000m Run (12:00min or faster) followed by Boys 3200m Run: (10:50 or faster)
Girls and Boys 110m High Hurdles Then Girls and Boys 100m Dash: Finals
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls 1500m then Boys 1600m Run: arrive by 2:30
McCormack |
Endres |
Fielder |
Vullo |
|
|
|
4:49 |
5:05 |
5:14.90 PR |
5:12.39 PR |
|
|
|
Girls 400m then Boys 400m Dash: arrive by 2:45pm
Cutolo |
Rogers |
Mahon |
|
|
|
|
63 |
65.62 PR |
66.22 |
|
|
|
|
Girls 200m then Boys 200m Dash: Final on time arrive by 3:00pm
Cecchi |
Hargrove |
Perrelli |
K.Dulovic |
27.90 |
27.34 |
28.07 PR |
sick |
Girls 2000m then Boys 3000m Steeplechase:
Relays Girls followed by Boys
Girls then Boys 4x100m Relay:
Hargrove |
Cecchi |
Cutolo |
Perrelli |
|
|
|
|
|
52.24 |
Girls then Boys 4x400m Relay: Girls then Boys 4x800m Relay: