The Marine Corp
Bus#1 Leaves SJB at
9:20 Freshmen 4x800m Relay:
|
Gorman |
DuPlessis |
P.Collins |
|
2:26 |
2:26 |
2:27 |
2:29 |
9:49 5th Place |
Iervolino |
Sweeney |
Asch |
Hall |
|
2:36 |
2:34 |
2:45 |
2:39 |
10:35 |
9:40 Shuttle Hurdle Relay:
Pardo |
Micheels |
Dulovic |
Balling |
|
8 |
7.7 |
7.6 |
8.5 |
32.11 |
Brennan |
|
Mundo |
Baist |
|
8.6 |
9.4 |
8.8 |
9.3 |
36.63 |
Kaminski |
Malicki |
Acierno |
Hanson |
|
9.9 |
10.2 |
10.5 |
11 |
42.35 WTFR |
10:00 Sophomore 4x800m Relay:
Camenzuli |
|
Rojas |
Zampariello |
|
2:17 PR |
2:21 |
2:31 |
2:13 PR |
9:23 |
11:10 4x200m Relay: Trials
Rachiele |
DuPlessis |
Boyce |
Seagraves |
|
23.0 |
23.0 PR |
23.0 PR |
23.5 |
1:33.54 |
Meyer |
Burrell |
Micheels |
Locher |
|
24.6 |
23.9 |
24.4 |
23.4 PR |
1:36.60 |
Santo |
Barry |
Hovanec |
Pardo |
|
25.7 |
24.9 |
25 |
24.4 PR |
1:40.28 |
Passanesi |
Duong |
Bergmann |
Fisher |
|
27.7 |
25.3 |
26 |
26 PR |
1:45 |
Olsen |
Scharfenberg |
Coyle |
Terry |
|
26.8 PR |
29.2 |
26.7 |
26.6 PR |
1:49 |
Soesman |
Baist |
Pitt |
Allen
|
|
26.0 |
26.4 |
26.7 PR |
25.3 |
1:44 |
12:15 Freshmen 4x200m Relay:
|
Brady |
|
P.Collins |
|
27.5 |
26.6 PR |
27.3 |
26.6 |
1:48.40 |
Acierno |
Malicki |
Drutjons |
Sweeney |
|
30.4 |
29.3 |
29.6 |
28.8 PR |
1:58 |
Gluth |
DuPlessis
|
Donohue |
Middleton |
|
27.4 |
27.8 |
29.6 |
30 |
1:58 |
Conley |
DeLisio |
Micheels |
Burke |
|
33.4 |
32.2 PR |
36.2 PR |
30.8 |
2:12.7 |
12:50 Sophomore 4x200m Relay:
Zampariello |
Camenzuli |
|
Barry
|
|
27.1 PR |
28.6 PR |
26.3 |
25.1
|
1:47.2 |
Behrendt |
T.Collins |
Gluth |
Travers/McMurtry |
|
27 |
26.7 |
27.7 |
28.3 PR |
1:49 |
Scharfenberg |
Rojas |
Ferme |
Portnoy |
|
29.9 |
28.7 |
29.1 |
33.2 PR |
2:00.9 |
2:00 Invitational 800m Run:
2:10 4x200m Relay: Finals
3:15 Distance Medley Relay – DMR:
1200 |
400 |
800 |
1600 |
|
Hannigan |
Rachiele |
Hall |
Grell |
|
65-138-2:10
2:43- 3:16PR |
52.9 |
28-60- 2:05 |
66-2:15 4:42 |
10:57.06 6th Pl |
1200 |
400 |
800 |
1600 |
|
Rivera |
DuPlessis |
Drutjons |
Blackler |
|
67-1:42-2:19-2:55 3:32 |
54 |
60-1:34- 2:09 |
70-2:22 – 5:51 |
11:28 |
1200 |
400 |
800 |
1600 |
|
Mezzacappa |
Boyce |
Gentz |
Bartley |
|
3:41 |
53.9 |
2:12 |
69-2:23 – 4:50
PR |
11:37 |
1200 |
400 |
800 |
1600 |
|
Rooney |
Locher |
Santo |
O’Brien |
|
3:42 |
54.9 |
2:10 |
5:14 |
12:02 |
1200 |
400 |
800 |
1600 |
|
Dunnigan |
Bastien |
Burrell |
Funk |
|
3:42 |
57.3 PR |
2:12 PR |
4:45 1 lap short |
|
9:00 Long Jump Relay:
Seagraves |
Allen |
TOTAL |
|
|
TOTAL |
15 |
17’6 |
|
|
|
|
1:30 Shot Put Relay:
Cleary |
McLeod |
TOTAL |
Mitchel |
Stevens |
TOTAL |
|
38’8 |
19’10 |
|
29’7 |
34’1 |
|
|
Ballato |
Powell |
TOTAL |
|
|||
24’1 PR |
33’9 |
|
|
|||
11:30 High Jump Relay:
Perrelli
|
|
TOTAL |
Pitt
|
|
TOTAL |
6’ WTR |
NH |
|
NH |
|
|
Bus #1: Leaving at
7:00am
Anyone who’s first race is the 9:00 race through the
12:15 Race.
Sr’s: Rachiele, Seagraves, Meyer, Locher,
Santo, Passanesi, Duong, Dulovic,
Balling, Brennan,
Jr’s: Boyce, DuPlessis, Micheels, Hovanec, Pardo, Bergmann, Fisher, David, Olsen, Coyle, Terry, Mundo, Perrelli, Pitt
Soph’s:
Frosh: ALL Freshmen
Bus #2: Leaving at
9:45am - ALL OTHERS
Not Participating: Ferrera, Laudenschlager, Ambos, Beneche, Safina,