NSCHSAA League Championships at SJB
Saturday, May 12, 2007 – Races Start at 3:00pm
3:00 4x100m Relay: 6 fastest back (44.1-46.5)
Rachiele |
Sepe |
Seeley |
Joseph |
|
|
|
|
Trials Only |
44.4 Finals |
Alternates: Reyes/Jenkins
Reyes |
Russo |
Sloan |
DuPlessis |
|
|
|
|
Trials Only |
46.1 Finals |
Alternates: Locher/Seagraves
Diehl |
Locher |
Seagraves |
Stokes |
|
|
|
|
Trials Only |
47.7 |
Alternates: Michele/Boyce
Passanessi |
Chodkowski |
Michele |
Boyce |
|
|
|
|
|
48.9 |
Alternates: Mercado
3:25 3000m Steeplechase: (9:45-10:20)
3:40 100m Dash:
Trials (11.2-11.8) **12 fastest to a
2 heat Final**
Jenkins |
Rachiele |
Reyes |
Locher |
Passanessi |
Russo |
Seeley |
Sepe |
12.2 |
11.7 Finals |
11.8 Finals |
12.3 Finals |
12.9 |
12.4 |
12.2Finals |
12.0Finals |
Michele |
Boyce |
Diehl |
Quervalu |
Flaim |
Moreo |
Catalano |
S.Hill |
Sloan |
12.8 |
12 Finals |
12.1 |
12.7 |
12.7 |
13.1 |
12.8 |
12.5 |
12.4 |
4:10 110m High Hurdles: Semi-final (15.9-17.8)
Fitzgerald |
Baist |
Dulovic |
Micheels |
Balling |
15.9 Finals |
16.5 |
17.2 |
16.2 Finals |
17.6 |
4:35 100m Dash: **2 heat Final**
Rachiele |
Reyes |
Sepe |
Seeley |
Locher |
Boyce |
11.36 |
11.86 |
24.33 |
12.20 |
12.44 |
12.50 |
4:45 1600m Run: (4:25-4:33)
5:25 110m High Hurdles: Final
Fitzgerald |
Micheels |
|
|
|
15.6 |
16.3 |
|
|
|
5:30 Unseeded 1600m
Run: **Check
in with the seeded heat – 4:45 Race**
Viscusi |
Rojas |
Gorman |
Bartley |
**4:58** |
4:57 |
4:58 |
5:21 |
5:50 200m Dash: 7 heats – 6 fastest back (22.8-23)
Edwards |
Rachiele |
Sepe |
Chodkowski |
Catalano |
Flaim |
Quervalu |
Seagraves |
22.76Finals |
23.74Finals |
24.33 |
25.96 |
26.78 |
26.81 |
26.78 |
25.64 |
6:10 800m Run: (1:57-2:02)
Ferrantello |
|
Scotti |
Grossetto |
Ballato |
2:00.14 5th
Pl |
2:05 |
2:20 |
2:22 |
2:23 |
6:20 400m Dash: (50.5-52)
Joseph |
50.41 |
6:30 200m Dash: Finals
Edwards |
Rachiele |
22.62 |
23.17 |
6:40 400m Intermediate Hurdles: (58-63.5)
Micheels |
Fitzgerald |
Baist |
58.77 |
50.67 |
63.10 |
7:00 3200m Run: (9:40-10:00)
7:25 4x800m Relay: (8:10-8:35)
|
Tighe |
K.Hill |
Ferrantello |
|
2:03 |
2:04 |
2:08 |
2:04 |
8:20.60 3rd
Pl |
Alt: Grell/Cleary
Grell |
Cleary |
Rivera |
Camenzuli |
|
2:07 |
2:12 |
2:16 |
2:16 |
8:53 |
Alt: Kulick/Mezzacappa
Kulick |
Mezzacappa |
Rooney |
Meyer |
|
2:14 |
2:17 |
2:21 |
2:24 |
9:22 |
Alt: Viscusi/Gorman
7:50 4x100m: Finals
Reyes |
Sepe |
Seeley |
Rachiele |
|
|
|
|
|
44.60 |
Russo |
Sloan |
Locher |
Seagraves |
|
|
|
|
|
47.10 |
8:00 4x400m Relay: (3:25-3:40)
Micheels |
Joseph |
DuPlessis |
Stokes |
|
53.3 |
50.4 |
53.7 |
54,5 |
3:32.10 5th
Pl |
Alt: Seeley/Ferguson
FIELD EVENTS
Discuss: First (140’-125’)
Cleary |
Mercado |
McLeod |
Tanzi |
J.Suschinsky |
127’ |
125’5” |
100’10” |
92’10” |
96’6” |
Shot Put: after Disc (49’-42’)
Cleary |
Mercado |
McLeod |
Tanzi |
J.Suschinsky |
39’5.25” |
38’9” |
35’7” |
25’2” |
31’4” |
High Jump: Starting height 5’ (6’-5’6”)
Solomon |
Guillaume-Sam |
Edwards |
Hall |
5’10” |
5’6” |
5’8” |
?? |
Boys Long Jump: after Girls (21’-19’)
Solomon |
Fitzgerald |
Guillaume-Sam |
Stokes |
Dulovic |
DuPlessis |
Lu |
20’9” |
18’9.5” |
18’10” |
18’ |
?? |
?? |
?? |
Triple Jump: after girls LJ/Boys LJ/Girls TJ (44’-38’)
Solomon |
Guillaume-Sam |
Edwards |
Dulovic |
43’5” |
43’2.25” |
42’2.75” |
??? |
St.A’s
88Pts
SJB 69 Pts
Cham 45
Pts
Trinity 44 Pts
Kell 41
Pts
St.Doms 1
Pt
First Time SJB has finished in
Congratulations to all for another great season