Massapequa Developmental Track & Field Meet

9:30am Start – Girls events followed by Boys

         Bus leaves SJB at 8:10 or be at Massapequa HS by 8:50am

 

9:30 400 Intermediate Hurdles:

C.Brown

Licata

Tyszka

Amelemah

Macina

Almberg

 

65.2

63.7

66.2 DQ

67.6

62.5 PR

73.4

 

 

1600m Run: Try and record 1st 400 of each

Kain

Healy

McCormack

D.Brown

Roulette

L.Costa

Madden

4:35

4:31

4:36

4:51

4:40

sick

5:11

68 – want 65

68 – want 63

68 – want 65

69 – want 65

66 – want 65

 

72.5 – want 71

 

Aleaga

Mullaney

N.Reid

Smith

Budveit

C.Reid

Fiorillo

O’Connell

5:15

5:16

6:01

5:24

5:45 PR

5:35

4:53

5:06

70/want 68

72/want 70

80/want80

77/want75

78/want77

78/want 77

67/want67

69/want 69

100m Dash:

400m Dash:

DeMaio

Do

Folan

Magwood

Zizzle

Berrin

C.Brown

52.8

71.9

sick

51.0

67.1

58.3 PR

54.7 PR

 

 

Ippolito

Licata

 

Parker

 

Tyszka

 

65.1

57.6

 

51.6 PR

 

58.6

 

Almberg

Amelemah

Johnston

Lebron

Lieberz

Macina

Sisco

58.4

55

59.3 PR

69.9

64 PR

56.9

68.6

 

 

Amaya

T.Costa

 

Flores

Giglio

Lee

 

65.8

65.3 PR

 

72.8

68.9

66.3

 

Osorto

Ramos

Sosa

St.Hilaire

Liu

 

 

72.8

61.5 PR

77.1

64.6 PR

75.5

 

 

 

L.Costa

Madden

Aleaga

Mullaney

N.Reid

C.Reid

Smith

Sick

62.3

58.4

58.8 PR

71.4

59.1 PR

64.7 PR

 

D.Brown

Healy

Kain

McCormack

Roulette

Fiorillo

Budveit

59.2

55.1

55.4 PR

55.4 PR

59.4 PR

58.5 PR

71.6

110m High Hurdles - 800m Run - 200m Dash - 3200m Run:

4x400m Relay: - 4x100m Relay - 4x800m Relay:

 

  9:30am FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump Boys and Girls SimultaneouslyFollowed by Triple Jump

Pole Vault after girls opening at 8’ - High Jump after girls opening at 4’6

9:30 Boys Shot Put:

Stanczyk

Archer

Nunuz

Prakash

Stroble

Jaycox

 

38’3 PR

27’11

21’7

26

28’4.5 12lb

24’7” 12lb

 

Discus  - girls to follow

L.Brown

Stanczyk

Tsoumpelis

Piazza

Archer

Nunez

Prakash

Stroble

116’2” PR

97’4 PR

76’11

F – F - F

90’ 3”

35’3

66’9

79’3

Jaycox

 

45’10