NSCHSAA Christmas Classic – Friday 12/16/16

4:30pm – 9:30pm at St. Anthony’s HS – Doors open at 3:00pm

    Medals to Top 3 - Doors Open at 3:00pm

All events are Varsity followed by Freshmen

 

Boys 55m High Hurdles – Semi’s – Followed by Girls

Charvat

C.Brown

Ciliberti

M.Healy

Licata

Tyszka

Buschle

9.74 PR

10.36 SB

10.79

9.54 PR

10.19

8.84 PR Finals

9.93 PR

Boys 3200m Run – Followed by girls 3000

D.Brown

A.Healy

McCormack

Roulette

Fiorillo

 

 

10.46

10:13

10:31

10:26

10:38.70 WTFR

 

 

Girls then Boys 55m High Hurdles FINALS

Tyszka

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.76 PR

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 55m Dash – Semi’s – followed By Girls

Jarvis

Parker

Tyszka

Buschle

Spano

 

 

7.36 PR

7.37

DNR

7.54 PR

7.46

 

 

Freshmen:

Estevez

Jaycox

Petine

Sindone

 

 

7.80

10.02

9.04 PR

8.64

 

 

Boys 600m Run – Followed by girls

D.Brown

Charvat

S.Madden

Magwood

Ponzio

Wrede

 

1:36

1:32.03

1:37

1:29.70 PR

1:34

1:38

 

 

C.Brown

Catanese

Ciliberti

Donnelly

A.Healy

M.Healy

Licata

1:33.39 PR

1:37

1:47

1:42

1:32

1:41

1:39 PR

 

McCormack

Pryz

Roulette

Manzallilo

N.Reid

Schneider

M.Smith

1:35.84 PR

1:43

1:36.92 PR

1:45 PR

1:54 PR

1:41

1:45 PR

Freshmen:

Fiorillo

L.Healy

Hooper

Pollock

Ramos

C.Reid

Roman

1:36.99

1:46

2:00

1:49

1:50

1:43.47

1:46

Boys 55m Dash – FINALS – followed by Girls

Boys 1000m Run – followed by Girls

DeMaio

Folan

W.Madden

Aleaga

Mullaney

 

 

2:45.23

2:55.65 PR

3:00.89

3:02.29 PR

3:05.11 PR

 

 

Freshmen:

Brooks

Budveit

B.Healy

O’Connell

 

 

 

3:35

3:29

3:05

3:01

 

 

 

Boys 1600m Run – followed by Girls 1500

Boys 300m Dash

DeMaio

Folan

Johnsen

Magwood

Ponzio

Wrede

Amalemah

39.78 PR

41.75 PR

SICK

38.56

DNR

40.28

DNR

 

Catanese

Parker

Pryz

Aleaga

Almberg

Lieberz

Manzallilo

43.22 PR

39.59 PR

44.12

42.21 PR

SICK

47.21 PR

45.62 PR

 

Mullaney

Schneider

Shi

M.Smith

Spano

Williams

Zhang

42.84

43.18 PR

FELL

46.3 PR

41.24

42.73 PR

53.3 PR

Freshmen:

Anderson

Cairney

Costa

Elling

 

B.Healy

L.Healy

52.4 PR

46.11 PR

48.89 PR

48.99 PR

 

45.78

47.84

 

O’Connell

Pollock

Ramos

C.Reid

Roman

St. Hilaire

 

42.96

46.79 PR

44.33

44.09

46.15 PR

48.81 PR

 

 

Boys 4x800m Relay – followed by Girls

Boys Freshmen Mile Medley – followed by Girls

Boys 4x400m Relay – followed by girls

Boys 4x200m Relay – followed by Girls

FIELD EVENTS

 

Boys Shot Put – Followed by Girls (Top 18 Boys and Girls FIRST) then all others

Bialt

L.Brown

Guardado

Guidice

Stanczyk

Fiorentino

Prakash

26’8 PR

32’8.5

23’3.75

40’11 PR

35’6 PR

36’8.25 PR

26’8 PR

 

Standwill

Karcz

 

 

 

 

 

35’11.5 PR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls High Jump – Followed By BOYS High Jump – 4’9-5’-5’3-5’6-5’8-5’10 – then up by 1”

White

Almberg

Tyszka

Portera

Wang

Anderson

 

5’6

SICK

5’3 PR

5’3 PR

5’3

4’3

 

Boys Long Jump – followed by Girls – must use 12’ board – One measurement <16’

Egan

Johnson

White

Jarvis

Amelemah

Lieberz

Portera

17’4

SICK

19’ .5” PR

F-F-F

19’3 PR

15’6 PR

16’10.75

 

Estevez

 

 

 

 

 

14’10 PR

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Triple Jump – after B+G LJ – One Measurement < 36’

Girls Pole Vault – Followed by BOYS Pole Vault

Galarza

Berrin

 

 

 

 

 

11’9