NSCHSAA Easter Classic at St. Anthony’s HS

First event starts at 10:00am – running event are Boys followed by Girls

Ό” Pyramid Spikes or Smaller ONLY – Preliminary Line-Up

                                                                Arrive by 9:15am

2000m Steeplechase

Varsity 4x100m Relay: Final on Time

Freshmen 4x100m Relay: Final on Time

Varsity 400m Intermediate Hurdles:

C.Brown

Licata

Amelemah

Macina

 

 

 

 

61.5 PR

FIRST PL

63.8

63.1 PR

5th Pl

61.9 PR

2nd Pl

 

 

 

 

Freshmen 400 Intermediate Hurdles:

Varsity 100m Dash: Semi-final

Mercado

Do

Ippolito

Parker

Johnston

Lebron

Sisco

 

11.8

13.4

12.5

11.3 PR

12.5 PR

13.0

13.5

 

Freshmen 100m Dash: Semi-final

Lee

Giglio

Osorto

Sosa

 

 

 

 

13.8

13.8

13.1 PR Finals

13.9

 

 

 

 

Varsity 1600m Run:

D.Brown

Costa

Healy

McCormack

Roulette

Aleaga

Smith

4:44

5:01

4:32 FIRST PL

4:34 PR 3rd Pl

4:34 PR 2nd Pl

5:05

5:15 PR

Freshman 1600m Run:

Budveit

Fiorillo

O’Connell

C.Reid

 

 

 

 

5:46

4:45.8 #2Frosh SJB

4:59 FIRST PL

5:20 PR 5th Pl

 

 

 

 

Varsity and Freshmen 100m Dash: FINAL

 

Osorto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.8 PR 4th Pl

 

 

 

 

 

 

Varsity 110m High Hurdles: Finals on time

Tyszka

Macina

 

 

 

 

 

 

16.8 PR 5th Pl

17.6 PR

 

 

 

 

 

 

Freshmen 110m High Hurdles: Finals on time

Varsity 400m Dash:

Magwood

Tran

 

Aleaga

Johnston

Macina

Lieberz

 

50.3 FIRST PL

66.3 PR

 

57.4

59.6

DNR

64.5

 

Freshmen 400m Dash:

Flores

Lee

Costa

Reid

Budveit

St. Hilaire

 

 

DNR

64.8

64.8 PR

58.4 FIRST PL

69.9 PR

63.5 PR

 

 

Varsity 800m Run:

D.Brown

Costa

DeMaio

Folan

Madden

C.Brown

Healy

 

2:09

2:11

2:04 5th Pl

2:13 PR

2:19

2:07

2:05

 

 

Licata

 

McCormack

Roulette

N.Reid

Smith

Mullaney

 

2:18

 

2:06

2:09

2:38

2:25

2:28

 

Freshmen 800m Run:

Varsity 200m Dash:

DeMaio

Magwood

Mercado

Tran

Berrin

Ippolito

Parker

 

24.2 PR

23.3 3rd Pl

24.4

29.8

DNR

26.7 PR

23.4 5th Pl

 

 

Tyszka

Almberg

Amelemah

Johnston

Lieberz

Sisco

Macina

 

24.7

25.2

24.4

25.7

27.5 PR

27.5

25.9

 

Freshmen 200m Dash:

Costa

Flores

Giglio

Molina

Sosa

St.Hilaire

Osorto

 

29.2 PR

DNR

27.0 PR

30.8

28.8

29.2 PR

28

 

Open 3200m Run: Open 4x400m Relay:

 

All Field Events are Varsity and Freshmen Levels:

Boys Shot Put:                                                                                                            FRESHMEN

Stanczyk

Sorentino

Archer

Nunez

Prakash

 

Stroble

40’6 PR 3rd Pl

Sick

31’7.75 PR

24’11.5 PR

23’4

 

33’5

Boys Discus after Girls Disc:                                                                                                           FRESHMEN

L.Brown

Stanczyk

Tsoumpelis

Sorentino

Archer

Nunez

Prakash

Stroble

130’11 PR

FIRST PL

97’11.5

 5th Pl

???

Sick

82’9

50’2

67’11.75PR

70’1 4th Pl

Boys High Jump: (4’9-5’-5’2-5’4-5’6-5’8-5’10-6’)

Tyszka

Almberg

Amaya

 

 

 

 

 

5’2 2nd Pl

4’9

NH

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Long Jump after Girls: only 1 measurment under 16’

Do

Amaya

Osorto

Tran

 

 

 

 

???

DNJ

???

???

 

 

 

 

Boys Triple Jump:

Amaya

Amelemah

Lieberz

Costa

St.Hilaire

Do

 

 

F-F-F

40’4 2nd Pl

31’7

30’7 PR

???

???

 

 

Boys Pole Vault: after girls

Berrin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12’ FIRST PL