NSCHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Sunday January 27, 2013 – St. Anthonys – 8am – 3pm
9:00 am 4x200m Relay: Trials: Top 6 times to the finals - Run Quick
*RELAX AND GET THE STICK AROUND-DO NOT GET FANCY*
Pamlanye |
Selle |
Cisek |
Collins |
|
24.1 |
23.3 |
24.0 |
23.0 |
1:3483 Finals |
ALTERNATES: Syffrard + Schneider
Syffrard |
Zigrosser |
Sarle |
Guzman |
|
25 |
24.4 |
25 |
25.1 |
1:39.55 |
ALTERNATES: Erlanger + Campbell
Cox |
Alexander |
Fitzgerald |
Erlanger |
|
25.9 |
24.3 PR |
24.6 |
24.9 |
1:39.97 |
ALTERNATES: Sabarese + Gregg
Droesch |
Pidel |
Olmeda |
Baist |
|
25.4 |
25.8 |
25 |
26.3 PR |
1:42.89 |
9:15 Girls 4x200 Alt D Team: Dulko
9:30 am 3200m Run:
Fiore |
Morales |
Butler |
9:43 5th Place |
10:10 |
10:14 |
9:45 am Girls 3000
10:00 am 55m Dash: Semi-Finals Top 6 to Finals
Syffrard |
Selle |
Cisek |
Droesch |
Olmeda |
J.Butler |
Frisby |
6.79 PR Finals |
6.94 |
7.19 |
7.34 |
7.43 |
8.02 |
DNR |
10:10 Girls 55m
10:25 am 600m Run:
Schneider |
Khoury |
Pidel |
Denlea |
Bakos |
LaCarrubba |
1:25.66 5th Place |
1:28.46 |
DNR |
1:38.35 PR |
1:45.35 PR |
1:38.98 PR |
10:35 Girls 600m
10:50 am 55m High Hurdles: Trials RELAX AND GET OVER THE HURDLES SAFLEY
B.Cox |
Pamlanye |
Tinti |
Hannigan |
Mandaro |
Conwell |
C.Cox |
8.34 PR Finals |
8,43 PR Finals |
10.07 |
9.43 PR |
10.72 |
10.60 |
10.82 |
11:00 Girls 55HH
11:10 am 55m Dash: Finals
Syffrard |
|
6.98 |
|
11:15 Girls 55m Finals
11:20 1000m Run:
Hamilton |
Challenor |
Werner |
Sokol |
Wasko |
M.Tinti |
Hannigan |
2:39 4th Place |
2:45 |
2:58.60 PR |
2:49.3 |
2:59 |
3:09 |
2:53.8 PR |
11:30 Girls 1000 + 11:45 Girls 55mHH Finals
11:55 55m HH: Finals:
B.Cox |
Pamlanye |
8.16 PR 3rd Place WT#2 |
8.49 4th Place |
12:00 300m Dash: Trials 36.5-39 – TOP 6 BACK TO FINALS top 18 seeded and can advance
Collins |
Rowan |
Garcia |
Guzman |
Baist |
Sarle |
37.15 Finals |
37.02 Finals |
47.1 PR |
40.76 PR |
41.9PR |
40.79 |
O’Callaghan |
Moellendorf |
Pepe |
Jones |
Mezzacappa |
Dugre |
Roselli |
Mandaro |
Olsen |
DNR ?????? |
44.1 |
44.6 |
48.2 |
42.68 |
43.60 |
44.9 |
42.4 PR |
48.7 |
12:15 Girls 300mTrials
12:30 1600m Run: Seeded heat runs First
Reilly |
Laudenschlager |
C.Tinti |
Keogh |
Kildare |
McCoy |
4:56 |
5:04 |
5:01 PR |
5:27 PR |
4:55 PR |
5:08 PR |
12:50 Girls 1500m
1:10 300m Dash: Finals
Collins |
Rowan |
|
37.02 3rd Place |
37.07 4th Place |
|
1:150 Girls 300m Finals
1:20 4x800m Relay:
Challenor |
Morales |
Khoury |
Bennis |
|
2:07 |
2:14 |
2:14 |
2:11 |
8:48 |
Alternates: Reilly
1:35 Girls 4x800m Relay
1:50 4x400m Relay:
Zigrosser |
Hamilton |
Fiore |
Schneider |
|
52.9 |
53.7 |
53.7 |
52.6 |
3:33.18 2nd Place |
Alternates: Rowan + Campbell
Alexander |
Fitzgerald |
Gregg |
Erlanger |
|
60.3 PR |
55.3 PR |
58.4 |
58.4 |
3:52.71 |
Alternates: Sarle - Guzman
2:05 Girls 4x400mRelay
2:25 4x200m Finals:
Pamlanye |
Selle |
Cisek |
Collins |
|
|
24.4 |
23.2 |
23.4 |
22.6 PR |
1:34.03 2nd Place |
|
9:00am Shot Put: 1st 40’-50’ Top 18 Seeds 1st-Then Finals-Then the rest
Frisby |
Stevens |
Butler |
DeJesus |
Dubois |
Ridings |
Conwell |
Stumpf |
39’11 |
36’9 |
35’8 |
33’9 |
32’8 |
33’5 PR |
DNT |
30’0 PR |
Pamlanye |
Gregg |
O’Callaghan |
5’11 PR 2nd Place |
5’3 |
5’ |
9:00am Long Jump: 1st First legal jump measured-all others over 17’ only to be measured
Selle |
Collins |
21’ 1.25 PR 2nd Place |
18’ 10.5 5th Place |
Campbell |
Cox |
|
39’5.25 3rd Place |
35’3 |
|
Pole Vault: 8’-8’6”-9’-9’6”-10’-10’6”-11’-11’6”-12’
Sabarese |
Dulko |
12’6” 3rd Place |
9’ |
Do not get carried away with the excitement of this meet!!!
Relax and remain in control
Race Smart
Know what you are going to do before your race begins
Finish all of your races with reckless abandonment
“Be Competitive …
Give yourself the opportunity to win by
not being afraid to fail”
Coach Wood
HAVE FUN!!!