NSCHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday January 29 , 2011 – St. Anthonys Track – 3pm – 9pm
Boys events followed by Girls
3:00 Boys 4x200m Relay: Trials: 1:37-1:43 – Top 6 times to the finals
MappsWhittmore |
Selle |
K.Collins |
Pamlanye |
|
24.8 |
23.5 |
24.8 |
24 PR |
1:37.3 Finals |
ALTERNATES: Nolan + Cisek
deLeon |
Nolan |
Dulko |
Martinez |
|
24.3 SB |
25.6 |
25.2 |
24.4 |
1:39.6 |
ALTERNATES: Brady + Campbell
Brady |
Burke |
Crisci |
Syffrard |
|
25.7 |
26.5 |
25.9 |
26.4 |
1:44.7 |
ALTERNATES: Rivera + Safina
3:15 Girls 4x200
3:30 3200m Run: (9:40 – 10:00)
Camenzuli |
Zampariello |
9:34.55 PR 2nd Place WTR |
9:54 5th Place |
3:45 Girls 3000
4:00 55m Dash: Semi-Finals (6.6-6.9) Top 6 to Finals
Samples |
MappsWhittmore |
deLeon |
Brady |
Thomas |
6.74 Finals |
7.14 |
DQ |
7.30 PR |
7.32 PR |
4:10Girls 55m
4:25 600m Run: 1:26-1:30
Solomon |
DuPlessis |
Burrell |
1:25.53 3rd Place |
1:26.39 PR 5th Place |
1:25.01 PR 2nd Place |
4:35 Girls 600m
4:50 55m High Hurdles: Trials 8-9.5 Top 6 to Finals
Martinez |
Burke |
Nolan |
Rowan |
8.25 PR Finals |
9.45 PR |
Fell |
9.55 PR |
5:00 Girls 55HH
5:10am 55m Dash: Finals
Samples |
6.68 PR 2nd Place WT#2 |
5:15 Girls 55m Finals
5:20 1000m Run: 2:37-2:48
Ferguson |
Conley |
2:38.89 PR 1st Place |
3:03 |
5:30 Girls 1000 4:45 Girls 55mHH Finals
5:55 55m HH: Finals:
Martinez |
8.43 3rd Place |
6:00 300m Dash: Trials 36.5-39 – TOP 6 BACK TO FINALS
Samples |
Marsh |
Thomas |
Crisci |
38.01 Finals |
44.40 PR |
42.84 |
42.14 |
6:10 Girls 300mTrials
6:30 1600m Run: 4:30-4:39 – Seeded heat runs First
Camenzuli |
Challenor |
Iervolino |
Morales |
Kruse |
Hall |
4:28.94 3rd Place WTR |
4:56 |
5:00 |
5:10 |
5:14 |
5:17 |
6:50 Girls 1500m
7:10 300m Dash: Finals
Samples |
37.00 PR 2nd Place |
7:15 Girls 300m Finals
7:20 4x800m Relay: 8:30-8:55
Fiore |
Ferguson |
Rojas |
Zampariello |
|
2:08 |
2:06 |
2:09 |
2:12 |
8:36 5th Place |
Alternates: Zampariello + Benfield
Benfield |
Gorman |
Zigrosser |
Murray |
|
2:07 PR |
2:20 |
2:15 |
2:09 |
9:54 |
Alternates: Murray + Gorman
7:35 Girls 4x800m Relay
7:50 4x400m Relay: 3:42-3:50
DuPlessis |
P.Collins |
Burrell |
Pamlanye |
|
53.2 PR |
55.1 PR |
51.8 |
54 PR |
3:48 1st Place |
Alternates: Benfield + deLeon
Dulko |
Campbell |
Schneider |
Rivera |
|
56.4 |
56.5 |
56.5 SB |
58.8 SB |
3:48.3 |
Alternates: Rivera + Selle
8:05 Girls 4x400mRelay
8:25 4x200m Finals:
MappsWhittmore |
Selle |
Cisek |
K.Collins |
|
|
24.8 |
23.8 |
24.9 |
24.5 |
1:38.53 3rd Place |
|
High Jump: (after girls) 5’5” - 6’ - Start height 5’ – up 2” to 6’
Martinez |
Coleman |
|
|
5’4 5th Place |
5’4 |
|
|
3:00pm Long Jump: 1st 18’6”-21’
Solomon |
Samples |
Selle |
Coleman |
Pamlanye |
K.Collins |
Rowan |
21’8.5” SB 1st Place WTR |
20’9.25” PR 3rd Place |
19’6 |
19’2.5”PR |
18’4 |
18’ |
16’10 |
Solomon |
Cisek |
43’7.5” 1st Place |
35’9.5 |
Shot Put: Top 18 and finals 1st – then all others
Adams |
Panniachione |
Drutjons |
Micheels |
Carney |
Sison |
38’11 |
35’8 |
36’ ¾” |
31’8.75 |
28’5 |
30’3.5” |
Pole Vault: Girls 1st then boys
Safina |
Collins |
Pochat |
Sabarese |
10’6” T-4th Place |
11’ 3rd Place |
9’6 |
8’ |
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Anthony 74 2) Chaminade 70.50
3) St. John the Baptist 63 4) Kellenberg 20.50
5) Holy Trinity 11 6) St. Dominic 1
YES – we did loose by 11 points in my 11th year in 2011 – figures???
Thank you for your Great EFFORT and Giant HEART