NSCHSAA FROSH/SOPH CHAMPIONSHIPS
Wednesday May 3, 2006 at St. Anthonys HS 4:15pm
Soph 100m Dash: Trials (3 heats, pick 2) 11.3-12.3
Sepe |
S.Hill |
Chodkowski |
Catalano |
Ryan |
Castro |
Weinzierl |
11.9Finals |
12.7Finals |
12.5 |
13.5 |
13.5 PR |
13.5 |
13.2 PR |
Quervalu |
Espina |
Gagliardo |
Keogh |
S.Meyer |
Moreo |
13.5 |
13.7 |
13.4 |
13.8 |
14.8 |
13.7 PR |
Frosh 100m Dash: Trials (3 heats, pick 2) 11.8-12.8
Rachiele |
Diehl |
Hall |
Guardino |
Cromartie |
A.Molina |
R.Molina |
Norris |
11.5Finals |
12.9 |
13.6 |
15 |
13.1 |
14.6 PR |
15.8 |
16.3 |
Soph 110m High Hurdles: 18-19.5
Mercado |
Brown |
Clancy |
Forster |
16.7 |
21 PR |
21.3 |
20.6 PR |
Frosh 110m High Hurdles: 19-20.9
Baist |
Balling |
Stewart |
|
19.9 2ndPlace |
21.4 PR |
24.4 |
22.7 PR |
Soph then Frosh 100m Dash: Finals
Sepe |
Hill |
|
Rachiele |
11.9 |
12.4 PR |
|
11.3 |
Soph then Frosh 1600m Run: (S: 4:45-4:55) (Fr: 4:55-5:10)
Loeschner |
4:57 5th
Place |
Soph 200m Dash: (6 fastest) 23.5-24.7
Chodkowski |
Solomon |
Sepe |
S.Hill |
Castro |
Espina |
25.4 Finals |
24.3PRFinals |
24.4PRFinals |
28 |
28.3 |
28.1 PR |
Gagliardo |
Weinzierl |
Keogh |
S.Meyer |
Moreo |
Quervalu |
Catalano |
27.8 PR |
28.3 PR |
28.2 PR |
27.8 PR |
28.9 PR |
28 |
27.7 |
Frosh 200m Dash: (6 fastest) 24.7-26
Rachiele |
Rooney |
Drujtons |
Diehl |
|
Locher |
Lazicky |
R.Molina |
Norris |
DQ |
27.6 |
30.9 PR |
26.4 |
27.7 |
25.9PRFinals |
29 |
32.3 PR |
35 |
Soph 800m Run: 2:05-2:15
Ferrantello |
Hill |
2:04 1stPlace |
2:13 5th
Place |
Frosh 800m Run: 2:10-2:20
Mezzecappa |
S.Kaminski |
2:21 3rdPlace |
2:32 |
Soph 400m Dash: 52.5-56
Klag |
54.8 1stPlace |
Frosh 400m Dash: 54.5-60
Stokes |
Hall |
McGann |
|
Dorney |
Kulick |
57.3 PR 3rdPlace |
60 PR |
62.9 PR |
|
63.9 PR |
61.3 PR |
Sepe |
Solomon |
Chodkowski |
|
Locher |
24.2PR |
24.1PR |
25.3 PR |
|
25.6 |
Soph and Frosh 3200m Run (Simultaneously): (S: 10:15-11:15) (Fr: 10:40-12:10)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Soph then Frosh 400m Intermediate Hurdles: (S: 64-70) (Fr: 68-73)
Ferrantello |
Clancy |
Brown |
|
Baist |
Locher |
66.6 1stPlace |
75.1 |
75.6 |
|
69.1 |
71.4 |
Soph 4x800m Relay: 8:59-9:50
Hill |
Loeschner |
Camenzuli |
Garcia |
|
2:16 |
2:20 |
2:20 PR |
2:19 PR |
9:16 4th
Place |
K.Kaminski |
Grossetto |
OLeary |
Devine |
|
2:31 PR |
2:33 |
2:41 |
2:46 |
10:31 |
Frosh 4x800m Relay: 9:20-10:15
Kulick |
Mezzecappa |
J.Meyer |
Balling |
|
2:26 PR |
2:29 |
2:41 |
2:36 PR |
10:12 5th
Place |
Dorney |
Blackler |
Miller |
McGann |
|
2:38 |
2:48 PR |
2:46 |
2:49 |
11:02 |
Soph 4x100m Relay: 46.8-50
Chodkowski |
Catalano |
Klag |
Quervalu |
|
|
|
|
|
50.1 |
Castro |
Espina |
Clancy |
Gagliardo |
|
|
|
|
|
53.0 |
Ryan |
Forster |
Devine |
Keogh |
|
|
|
|
|
53.1 |
Frosh 4x100m Relay: 49-52
Diehl |
Rachiele |
Stokes |
Hall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stewart |
Guardino |
A.Molina |
|
|
|
|
|
59.1 |
Soph 4x400m Relay: 3:45-4:10
K.Hill |
Klag |
Ferrantello |
S.Hill |
|
58.4 PR |
54.8 |
54.3 PR |
61.7 |
3:49.4 1st
Place |
Loeschner |
Camenzuli |
Garcia |
Brown |
|
60.9 PR |
64.1 |
63.9 |
60 PR |
4:09 |
Frosh 4x400m Relay: 4:00-4:20
|
Locher |
Rooney |
Cromartie |
|
65 |
59.1 PR |
60.8 PR |
61.5 PR |
4:06 3rd
Place |
Lazicky |
S.Kaminski |
Miller |
J.Meyer |
|
72.4 PR |
65.1 |
68 PR |
64.2 PR |
4:29 |
FIELD EVENTS
Soph Long Jump: 19-17
Garcia |
Solomon WTSR |
Lu |
Devine |
|
|
146.25 |
181PR 1st Place |
149 |
151 |
|
|
Soph Shot Put: 40-34
Suschinski |
Ruhe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frosh Discus: 110-80
Cleary WTFR |
Bedry |
Callahan |
McLeod |
Powers |
Rogan |
Woroniecki |
1141PR 1st Place |
|
|
|
|
|
898 PR |
Soph and Frosh High Jump: opening height 46 (S: 56-5) (Fr: 52-48)
Sepe |
Mercado |
|
C.Rooney |
NOHeight |
56 |
|
49PR 4th
Place |
Soph and Frosh Pole Vault: (S: 76) (Fr: 8)
Baist |
6 |
Followed By:
Frosh Long Jump: 17-15
McGann |
Stewart |
Balling |
Dorney |
129 |
116 |
149 |
137 |
Frosh Shot Put: 43-39
Cleary |
Bedry |
Callahan |
McLeod |
Powers |
Rogan |
Woroniecki |
356 |
|
|
374thPlace |
|
|
3912ndPlace |
Soph Triple Jump: 395-34
Mercado |
Solomon |
Lu |
366.75 3rd
Place |
379 |
349.25 |
Soph Discus: 120-95
Ruhe |
Suschinski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Followed By:
Frosh Triple Jump: 36-33
Stokes |
Kulick |
A.Molina |
293 |
2711.75 |
209 |
Freshmen Sophomore
1. 65
2. 60 Holy Trinity 2. 64 St. Anthonys
3. 48.5 Chaminade 3. 62.5 Chaminade
4. 45.5 Kellenberg 4. 38 Holy Trinity
5. 40 St. Anthonys 5.
24 Kellenberg
6. 2 St. Dominicks 6. 4 St. Dominicks