NSCHSAA League Championships 2012
Saturday 5/19/12 at St. Anthonys
9:00 400m Intermediate Hurdles:
Frasca |
|
|
62.26 PR |
|
|
9:10 4x100m Relay: Trials
Pamlanye |
Selle |
Campbell |
Rowan |
|
|
|
|
|
44.97 SB Finals |
Alternates: Syffrard + Collins
Cisek |
Syffrard |
J.Dulko |
Erlanger |
|
|
|
|
|
45.49 SB Finals |
Alternates: Thomas + Kort Alternate B-Team: Baist
Cox |
Pochat |
Sabarese |
Thomas |
|
|
|
|
|
47.49 |
9:40 3000m Steeplechase:
Murray |
Hall |
Conley |
|
|
|
9:52 PR 1st Place |
10:09 3rd Place |
11:18 |
|
|
|
10:05 100m Dash: Semis
Selle |
Thomas |
Cox |
Pochat |
Frasca |
Mezzacappa |
Syffrard |
11.73 PR Finals |
12.08PR |
12.27PR |
12.31 |
12.33 |
12.80 |
11.77 PR Finals |
10:35 1600m Run: Seeded section
Ferguson |
Fiore |
|
|
|
|
4:23 3rd Place |
4:30 |
|
|
|
|
10:55 110m High Hurdles: Semis
Pochat |
Frasca |
Cox |
|
|
|
17.92 PR |
18.52 |
16.81 PR |
|
|
|
11:20 100m Dash: FINALS
Selle |
Syffrard |
|
|
|
|
11.59 PR 2nd Place |
11.88 |
|
|
|
|
11:30 Unseeded 1600m Run:
Goidell |
Hamilton |
Butler |
Browne |
Carlson |
Challenor |
5:13 PR |
4:42 |
4:52 PR |
4:58 PR |
5:44 |
4:44 SB |
Seeberger |
Zigrosser |
Tinti |
Reilly |
Bennis |
Khoury |
Sokol |
4:56 PR |
5:04 |
5:21 |
4:49 PR |
4:54 PR |
4:54 PR |
4:59 |
12:05 110m High Hurdles: FINALS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:10 200m Dash: Semis
Selle |
Pamlanye |
Cisek |
|
Erlanger |
Baist |
Collins |
Sabarese |
23.78 |
23.60Finals |
24.27 PR |
|
24.77 |
DQ |
24.91 |
24.89 PR |
Mezzacappa |
Gregg |
Panicci |
F.Dulko |
|
Zigrosser |
Stevens |
25.30 PR |
24.59 PR |
25.94 PR |
26.01 |
|
24.30 PR |
28.98 |
12:30 800m run:
Schneider |
|
|
|
|
|
1:59.9 3rd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
12:45 400m Dash:
DuPlessis |
Benfield |
|
J.Dulko |
Mandaro |
Kort |
49.85 PR 1st Place |
51.02 5th Place |
|
54.64 PR |
58.42 PR |
51.91 PR WT#1 |
12:55 200m Dash: FINALS SJB Frosh Record
Pamlanye |
|
|
|
|
|
23.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00 3200m Run
Gorman |
Morales |
|
|
|
|
10:45 |
10:30 |
|
|
|
|
1:25 4x800m Relay:
Benfield |
DuPlessis |
Ferguson |
Schneider |
|
2:00 |
1:59 |
1:59 |
2:04 |
8:03 1st Place |
Alternates A-Team: Fiore + Murray Alternates B-Team: Khoury + Bennis
Murray |
Fiore |
Challenor |
Hamilton |
|
2:04 |
2:04 |
2:09 |
2:03 |
8:21 |
1:50 4x100m Relay: FINALS
Pamlanye |
Selle |
Campbell |
Rowan |
|
|
|
HURT |
|
45.1 3rd Place |
Cisek |
Syffrard |
J.Dulko |
Erlanger |
|
|
|
|
|
44.8 2nd Place |
2:00 4x400m Relay:
Zigrosser |
Kort |
Cisek |
Rowan |
|
52.6 |
53 |
52.9 PR |
52.8 |
3:31.5 4th Place |
Alternates A-Team:
FIELD EVENTS
9:00 Discuss:
Adams |
Stevens |
Micheels |
Eckhoff |
Gordon |
Gottcent |
Palladino |
1195 |
1187 |
947 |
888 PR |
827 PR |
7010 |
1053 |
Shot Put to Follow:
Adams |
Stevens |
Micheels |
Gordon |
Gottcent |
J.DeJesus |
Frisby |
Butler |
435 3rd Place |
355 |
334 |
304 |
276 |
333.5PR |
3511 PR |
337 PR |
9:00 High Jump: 5-53-56-58-5106-then up by 1 SJB Frosh Record
Gregg |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 Pole Vault: 8-9-96-10-106-11116-12-then up by 3
Collins |
Sabarese |
Sweeney |
Dulko |
|
|
106 |
106 |
96 |
NH |
|
|
9:00 Long Jump: Must jump 17 to get measured
Pamlanye |
|
|
|
|
|
192 PR in Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
Followed by Triple Jump: Must jump 36 to get measured