CHSAA Novice Championships at Ocean Breeze, Staten Island

          Saturday 12/29/18 – Bus leaves SJB at 6:50am

 

This is preliminary – events will be adjusted as we get closer the event

 

9:30am 55m High Hurdles: Final on Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:45 55m Dash: Semi’s:          10:30 55m-10:00 Finals:

Louis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:30am 300m Dash: followed by sub midget 300’s

Adams

Johnston

Bejarano

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:55 Novice 600m Run: followed by junior then sub midget 600’s

Senica

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:15 Novice 1000m Run:

E.Sanchez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:30 Novice 800m Relay (4x200m): followed by midget then Junior4x2’s

Bejarano

Cairney

Ramos

Louis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sosa

Anderson

Scarp

Pena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Simon

Devasahayam

Johnson

Romero

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRESHMEN 800m Relay (4x200m): non-scoring

Graff

Magloire

Casey

Dumas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Drexler

Emprimo

Hoffmann

Lee

 

 

 

 

Petitt

 

 

10:50 Novice 1600m Relay (4x400m):

Ramos

Epp

Adams

Senica

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 Novice 3200m Relay (4x800m): then Junior 4x8’s

Fitzgerald

St. Hilaire

Budveit

??

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:15 Novice 3200m Run:

Harrigan

 

 

 

11:30 Novice 1600m Run:  

McGrath

 

 

 

 

  

 NOVICE FIELD EVENTS

9:30 Novice Long Jump                                                9:30 Triple Jump:

Roman

 

 

 

Ramos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:30 Novice Shot Put follows Junior SP:

Glasgow

Stroble

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:30 Novice Pole Vault: (start height 8’) 11:30 Novice High Jump: start height 4’6

Vila

Smith

 

 

 

 

 

If we can

Get work in

And you are

Over 8’

 

 

 

VARSITY EVENTS

2:15 Boys + 2:30 GirlsShuttle Hurdle Relay: - when the infield is clear from HJ approx.

Eustache

Haberfield

Scott

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:45 Varsity Girls 4x200m Relay: var boys follow

Antilus

Calandra

Dunphy

Eustache

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green

Pannell

Scott

Shelton

 

 

Montanez

 

 

 

 

Winslow

Gedeon

Jean

Khoury

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larsen

Rivenburgh

Shea

Berrin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MagHealy

A.Herrera

G.Herrera

Lewis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Magwood

Olalla

Pallas

Pierre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sanchez/Rincon

Spence

Wrede

Barrett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Byrnes

E.Healy

MaeHealy

McGrath

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:10 Varsity Boys 800m Relay (4x200m): after Girls Varsity 4x2

12:35 Varsity Girls 4x800m Relay: Var boys after

Haberfield

Marcello

McGrath

Murray

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schleier

Isnardi

Kilker

McCormack

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowers

Pappas

Spezia

Crawson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:05 Varsity Boys 3200m Relay (4x800m): after Girls Varsity 4x8

Aleaga

Smith

Fiorillo

Greenidge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.Healy

O’Connell

Garcia

A.Healy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F.Sanchez

Almberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:35 Varsity Girls 4x400m Relay: Var boys after

Antilus

Calandra

Dunphy

Eustache

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Haberfield

Marcello

McGrath

Montanez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Murray

Pannell

Schleier

Scott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelton

Isnardi

Jean

Khoury

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kilker

Larsen

McCormack

Shea

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Berrin

Bowers

MagHealy

Lewis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Magwood

Pallas

Pappas

Spence

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spezia

Wrede

Barrett

Byrnes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crawson

E.Healy

MaeHealy

McGrath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:05 Varsity Boys 1600m Relay (4x400m): after girls

Aleaga

Smith

Williams

Adams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fiorillo

Greenidge

O’Connell

Cyrille

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Garcia

A.Healy

F.Sanchez

Almberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:35 Varsity Girls DMR – 3:00 Varsity Boys DMR – 3:25 + 3:50 SMR’s – 4:00 Boys 1600

 

VARSITY FIELD EVENTS

11:30 Varsity Pole Vault: (start height 10’)                  2:30 Varstiy Girls Pole Vault: start height 6’6

Buschle

Galaso

 

 

Antilus

McGrath

Spezia

Khoury

 

 

 

 

If we get

Time to

practice

 

11:30 Varsity Boys Long Jump:                  12:30 Varsity Boys High Jump: (start height 5’4)

Adams

Cyrille

 

Almberg

Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:30 Varsity Girls Shot Put

Flareau

Mingot

Sisilian

Tinti

Duplessis

Espinal

Hardy

Battcher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:30 Varsity Girls Long Jump

Green

Ryder

Rivenburgh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:30 Varsity Boys Shot Put: (40’ min measument)

Archer

Standwill

 

 

12:30 Varsity Girls High Jump: Start height 4’4

Winslow

Ryder

Pierre