The Paul Limmer
Pirate Inv
Bus leaves at 8:30 or arrive at 9:15
Frosh/Soph compete and score as varsity unless they finish out of the top 6 then they are scored as Frosh/Soph.for medals
400Intermediate
Hurdles:
Baist |
McGann |
Fitzgerald |
64.9 PR |
72.9 |
61.3 PR |
4x100m Relay: Trials
Reyes |
Racheile |
Joseph |
Jenkins |
|
11.2 |
11.2 |
11 |
10.1 |
43.6 Finals |
Russo |
Locher |
Seeley |
Sepe |
|
12.2 |
11.5 |
11.3 |
11.4 |
46.4 |
800m Run:
Ferrantello |
Tighe |
Loeschner |
Camenzuli |
|
Grossetto |
2:05 4th Place |
2:05 5th Place |
2:11 |
2:16 PR |
2:04 3rd Place |
2:28 |
K.Hill |
Puig |
Laudenschlager |
Kulick |
Meyer |
2:10 |
2:48 PR |
2:34 PR |
2:16 |
2:28 PR |
Kaminski |
Dorney |
Cromartie |
Gentz |
2:24 |
2:28 |
2:30 |
2:21 PR |
110m High Hurdles:
Fitzgerald |
|
Brennan |
Dulovic |
Rooney |
16.1 |
|
20.8 |
17.9 |
20.5 |
100m Dash: Semi-Final
Jenkins |
Reyes |
Rachiele |
Catalano |
Joseph |
Sepe |
10.8 Finals |
11 Finals |
11.2 Finals |
13.5 |
11.2 Finals |
12.1 |
Flaim |
Sloan |
Lu |
Moreo |
Diehl |
George |
Chodkowski |
?? |
12.1 |
13.2 PR |
12.8 PR |
12.6 |
13.4 |
??? |
Prophete |
Boyce |
Brian |
Graff |
Lamanna |
Olsen |
13.5 PR |
12.7 PR |
14.2 PR |
13.9 PR |
|
13.9 |
Michel |
Soesman |
Russo |
Locher |
Pelkowski |
Seeley |
12.8 PR |
12.4 PR |
12.1 |
12.3 PR |
14.5 PR |
12.1 PR |
400m Dash:
Bedell |
Funk |
Cromartie |
Stokes |
S.Hill |
Quervalu |
Gentz |
Laudenschlager |
61.8 |
66 |
64 |
56 PR |
57.6 PR |
61 PR |
60 |
64 |
K.Hill |
Tighe |
OBrien |
|
Camenzuli |
|
60 |
56.3 |
67.8 |
54.4 |
60.5 |
62.6 |
Dorney |
Guardino |
Giardina |
Kaminski |
McGann |
Meyer |
62 |
74.1 |
68.7 PR |
61.5 PR |
63 |
60 PR |
100m Dash: Final
Jenkins |
Joseph |
Rachiele |
Reyes |
11.0 |
11.3 |
11.5 |
11.9 |
1600m Run:
Rojas |
Scotti |
Viscusi |
Gorman |
Blackler |
5:06 |
5:20 |
5:11 |
4:58 |
5:41 PR |
Mezzacappa |
Drujtons |
Bartley |
Micheels |
Rivera |
5:30 |
5:35 |
5:24 PR |
5:10 PR |
5:09 PR |
200m Dash:
Jenkins |
Bedell |
Joseph |
Sloan |
Locher |
22.0 |
26.1 |
22.6 |
25.2 |
24.5 PR |
Moreo |
Prophete |
Seagraves |
Boyce |
Brian |
28.2 PR |
27.5 PR |
25.7 |
26.8 PR |
29.9 PR |
DuPlessis |
Olsen |
Michel |
Soesman |
Rooney |
Pelkowski |
24.8 |
28 PR |
27.2 PR |
27.8 PR |
26.8 |
30 Fell |
Diehl |
George |
Hall |
Russo |
Catalano |
Seeley |
24.3 PR |
28.3 PR |
27.5 |
24.9 |
26.9 PR |
24.1 |
4x100m Relay: Final
Reyes |
Rachiele |
Joseph |
Jenkins |
|
|
|
|
|
44.4 |
High Jump: Girls first then Boys (410-up2 to 6-then up 1)
Didier |
Hall |
Rooney |
Solomon |
56 |
5 |
NH |
56 |
Long Jump: Boys and Girls at the same time pit open 10:00-1:00
Solomon |
Lu |
Brennan |
Seagraves |
Stokes |
1911 |
161 |
?? |
161 |
167 |
Dulovic |
DuPlessis |
OBrien |
Didier |
173.5 3rd Place F/S |
171 6th Place F/S |
?? |
17+ |
Triple Jump: boys and girls at the same time pit open 1:30-3:00
Solomon |
Didier |
Brennan |
439 |
404 |
?? |
Shot Put: Boys first:
Mercado |
Bose |
Tanzi |
Suschinsky |
Cleary |
deLeon |
396.5 PR |
391 |
33+ |
27 |
35 Ύ |
319 |
Dunne |
Lindner |
McLeod |
Sushinsky |
Powel |
246 |
387.5 1st Place F/S |
3211 |
22 12lbs |
256 12 lbs |
Discus: Starts ½ hour after girls
Cleary |
McLeod |
Mercado |
Tanzi |
Bose |
1166 1st Place F/S |
1027 3rd Place F/S |
1103 |
786 |
103 |