Post Easter Classic – Wednesday 4/9/08 - St. Anthony’s HS
Bus leaves SJB at 3:15
3. 4x100m Relay:
Trials
DuPlessis |
Seeley |
Sepe |
Rachiele |
|
|
|
|
|
45.5 SB Finals |
Mercado |
Locher |
Hovanec |
Boyce |
|
|
|
|
|
46.2 Finals |
Ceasar |
Fisher |
Bastien |
Cosme |
|
|
|
|
|
DNR |
Diehl |
Duong |
Gervasi |
Kaminski |
|
|
|
|
|
50.4 |
Terry |
Mundo |
Olsen |
Soesman |
|
|
|
|
|
52.7 |
4. Frosh 4x100m Relay:
Faber |
Dulmovits |
Barry |
Burrell |
|
|
|
|
|
50.3 SB Finals |
Collins |
Safina |
Behrendt |
Haslip |
|
|
|
|
|
52.3 Finals |
Higley |
Solomon |
deLeon |
Buschman |
|
|
|
|
|
53.6 |
7. 4x800m Relay:
Micheels |
|
Rivera |
Drutjons |
|
2:10 |
2:11 PR |
2:13 |
2:16 |
8:53 First Place |
Mezzacappa |
O’Brien |
O’Reilly |
Bartley |
|
2:17 |
2:21 |
2:25 |
2:25 |
9:30 |
Zampariello |
Rojas |
Camenzuli |
|
|
2:19 PR |
2:23 PR |
2:27 PR |
2:32 |
9:42 |
9. 400mIH:
Hall |
Seagraves |
|
Meyer |
Rooney |
David |
DeFabrizio |
64.2 PR |
67.2 PR |
66.2 PR |
69.5 PR |
67.5 PR |
73.5 PR |
80.2 |
10. Freshmen 400mIH:
13. 100m Dash:
Semi-finals
Mercado |
Basit |
Balling |
Brennan |
Diehl |
Dulovic |
Duong |
11.8Finals |
12.5 |
12.8 |
13 |
12.6 |
12.3Finals |
13.5 |
Gervasi |
Rachiele |
Bastien |
Boyce |
Ceasar |
DuPlessis |
Fisher |
Pardo |
13.2 |
11.6Finals |
13.3 |
12.6Finals |
12.8 |
11.6Finals |
13.1 |
12.7 |
Terry |
Graff |
Hovanec |
Olsen |
Soesman |
Toomey |
Cosme |
13.2 |
13.5 |
12.4 |
13.4 |
13.6 |
15.1 |
12.4 PR |
14. Freshmen 100m
Dash: semi-finals
Bushman |
Barry |
Behrendt |
Faber |
Higley |
Heller |
|
13.2 |
13.1Finals |
15.7 |
13.3 |
13.6 |
14.4 |
14.4 PR |
Scharfenberg |
deLeon |
Haslip |
Collins |
Safina |
|
|
14.4 |
13.4 |
15.7 |
13.8 |
13.2Finals |
|
|
17. 1600m Run:
18.
Freshmen 1600m run:
Dunigan |
Blackler |
Laudenschlager |
Grell |
Funk |
Kalinowski |
|
4:59 |
5:02 |
5:06 |
5:08 |
5:26 PR |
5:21 PR |
|
21. 100m Dash: Finals
Rachiele |
DuPlessis |
Mercado |
Boyce |
Dulovic |
|
|
11.1 |
11.4 |
11.6 PR |
12.1 |
12.3 |
|
|
22. Freshmen 100m
Dash: finals
Barry |
Safina |
|
|
|
|
|
12.8 |
13.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
25. 110m High Hurdles:
Baist |
Dulovic |
Balling |
Brennan |
Meyer |
Mundo |
Pardo |
16.9 |
16.9 |
17.2 |
12.8 |
21 |
20.7 |
19.4 |
26. Freshmen 110m High Hurdles:
Heller |
|
|
21.3 |
|
|
29. 400m Dash:
|
Kaminiski |
Mezzacappa |
Hall |
Rooney |
David |
DeFabrizio |
Graff |
O’Brien |
O’Reilly |
50.3 |
57.5 |
57.1 |
55PR |
57.2 |
62.7PR |
67.6PR |
64.8 |
61.2 |
61.7PR |
30. Freshmen 400m Dash:
Burrell |
Bagdonas |
Gluth |
|
Klemens |
Portnoy |
56.5 |
71.4 |
62.7PR |
64.2 |
66.5PR |
78 |
33. 800m Run:34. Freshmen 800m Run:37. 200m Dash:38. Freshmen 200m Dash:41. 3200m Run:
43. 4x100m Relay: Finals44. Freshmen 4x100m Relay: Finals47. 4x400m Relay:
High Jump:
Allen |
5’ |
Long Jump:
S.Solomon |
15’10” |