The Smithtown Bob Pratt Inv. - Saturday 4/29/17 at Smithtown East HS

10 School Street St. James, NY 11780

                Bus leaves SJB at 7:30 or arrive by the following times:

 

  9:00am Field Events Start:

Discus Girls 1st Arrive by 8:15

Henriquez

Jeran

Babington

Cruz

Mahoney

Sicilian

85’

72’11

63’1 PR

51’6

50’1

65’11 PR

Followed by Boys Discus: Arrive by 10:00

L.Brown

Piazza

Tsoumpelis

Sorintino

Archer

Nunez

Prakash

Stroble

125’8

93’11

82’6

???

96’2 PR

???

DNT

84’3 PR

Shot Put: Boys FIRST – Arrive by 8:15       

Sorintino

Archer

Nunez

Prakash

Stroble (12lb)

 

27’8

32’9 PR

24’11

DNT

32’ PR

 

Followed by Girls: Arrive by 10:00

Henriquez

Ross

Staehle

Jeran

Babington

Cruz

Mahoney

Sicilian

24’3

28’1

25’

24’6

33’10

20’

21’1 PR

21’11

Triple Jump: Boys and Girls Simultaneously – Arrive by 8:15

Amaya

Ramos

 

 

 

 

 

32’3

33’1 PR

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump B+G): follows Triple Arrive by 9:45

Tran

 

Colucci

Shepard

 

 

 

DNJ

 

14’2

13’1

 

 

 

High Jump: Girls followed by Boys Girls 4’ and Boys 5’ 2” start

 

Amaya

 

 

 

 

 

 

NH

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault Girls followed by Boys: Girls 7’ 6” and Boys 9’ start G: arrive by 8:15 – B: by 9:30

Grell

 

Berrin

 

 

 

 

 

12’

 

 

 

 

 

TRACK EVENTS Start at 9:00am

 

Boys 3200m and Girls 3000m Runs: Arrive by 8:15

D.Brown

Healy

McCormack

Roulette

Fiorillo

 

Marcello

McGrath

Murray

Schleier

10:40

9:58

9:59 PR

10:00 PR

10:25.17 PR

WTFR

 

10:49PR

WT#2

13:08

12:18PR

11:48

Boys 110mHH and Girls 100mHurdles (semi’s) followed by FINALS – Arrive by 8:30

Macina

 

Bonomi

Eustache

Scott

Fitzgerald

 

17.88 FINALS

 

20.6

18.84

18.74

DNR

 

Boys 100m and Girls 100m Dash: (Semi’s) Arrive by 9:00

Johnston

Lebron

Lee

Molina

Osorto

 

 

12.12 PR

13.16 PR

13.85

DNR

13.53

 

 

 

Shepard

Antilus

Herrera

Pannell

Khoury

 

14.65

14.49

14.33

14.34

14.77

 

Boys 400m and Girls 400m Dash: Arrive by 9:30

Folan

Ippolito

Almberg

Sisco

Giglio

Ramos

Sosa

St.Hilaire

57.12

62.4

55.86 PR

DNR

65.8 PR

62.35

73.3PR

63.18PR

 

Bonomi

McGuinness

Garcia

Eustache

Gloria

McGrath

Murray

69.73

70.53

69.39

65.54 PR

74.1

70.43 PR

73.8 PR

 

Scott

Stumpf

Fitzgerald

Kilker

Law

Shea

 

67.37

69.37

DNR

65.71 PR

73.7 PR

74.4 PR

 

 

Boys 800m and Girls 800m Run: Arrive by 9:45

D.Brown

Costa

Madden

C.Brown

Catanese

Healy

Licata

2:16

2:08 PR

2:16

2:06

2:31

2:06

2:20

 

McCormack

Roulette

Lieberz

Macina

T.Costa

 

 

2:06

2:13

2:42

2:12

2:45

 

 

 

Marcello

Schleier

Harris

 

 

 

DNR

2:42

2:55

 

 

 

Boys and Girls 100m and 110HH Dash: Finals

Macina

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fell 19.51

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys FR/SP 1600m and Girls F/S 1500m Run: Arrive by 10:15

Aleaga

Mullaney

N.Reid

Smith

Budveit

O’Connell

C.Reid

 

5:10

5:21

Dnr

5:19

5:45

5:04

5:19

 

Girls FR/SP 1500m Run:

Haberfield

5:04 PR FIRST PLACE

Boys 1600m and Girls 1500m Run:

 

Vullo

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:21

 

 

 

 

 

Boys FR/SP and Girls FR/SP 200m Dash:

Johnston

Lebron

Lieberz

Sisco

Giglio

25.40 FIRST PLACE

28.44

27.25 PR

DNR

28.21

 

Lee

Molina

Osorto

Sosa

St.Hilaire

 

 

28.09

DNR

27.65

29.17

28.54 PR

 

 

 

Antilus

Gloria

Haberfield

Herrera

Pannell

Scott

Stumpf

30.81

32.4

28.93

29.6

29.53

29.35

31.81

 

Harris

Khoury

Kilker

Law

Shea

 

 

31.2 PR

30.95

29.63 PR

31.75

31.9

 

 

Boys 200m and Girls 200m Dash:

Folan

Tran

C.Brown

Catanese

Ippolito

Licata

 

25.40 PR

DNR

25.45

26.93

26.85

26.16

 

 

McGuinness

Colucci

Garcia

Grell

Vullo

 

31.10

28.86

31.89

DNR???

32.13

 

Boys 400mIH and Girls 400mIH:

Girls 1500m Walk:

4x800m Relay

4x400m Relay

4x100m Relay