Bus Leaves SJB
at 3:00 – Meet starts at 4:00 pm
Long Jump: Min Measurement 19’:
Solomon |
Sepe |
Seagraves |
Allen |
21’5 ¼ “ |
19’ 1.5” |
19’ 1” |
??? |
400m Intermediate Hurdles: Under 64 sec.
Baist |
Hall |
60.10(59.9)PR |
62.3 PR |
Unseeded 200m Dash:
Locher |
Seagraves |
Duong |
|
Diehl |
Gervasi |
24.40(24.2) |
24.36(24.1)PR |
24.9(25.27) |
25.13(24.9)PR |
25.4 |
26.7 |
Unseeded 400m Dash:
Kaminski |
Meyer |
Dulovic |
55.46(55.3)PR |
56.31(56.2)PR |
58.25(58.1)PR |
Unseeded 800m Run:
|
Rooney |
Mezzacappa |
Dorney |
2:06(62-64)PR |
2:16(67-69)PR |
2:13(62-71) |
2:28(70-78) |
Saturday
Day 2 – Bus leaves SJB at 9:30 – or be at St.A’s by 10:00
Frosh/Soph Relay’s Start at
Frosh 4x800m Relay:
Zampariello |
Burrell |
Rojas |
Kalinowski |
|
2:16 (64) PR |
2:13 |
2:21 (69) |
2:22 |
9:14.1 2nd Place |
|
Camenzuli |
Behrendt |
Cronk |
|
2:22 (67) PR |
2:26 |
2:34 |
2:39 |
10:03 |
Girls Frosh 4x8
Soph 4x800m Relay:
DuPlessis |
Micheels |
Rivera |
Grell |
|
2:07 (62) PR |
2:08 (63) |
2:07 |
2:10 |
8:34.1 3rd Place WTSR |
Laudenschlager |
Bartley |
O’Brien |
O’Reilly |
|
2:15 (63) |
2:22 (68) |
2:27 (71) |
2:20 |
9:32 |
Girls Soph 4x8
Frosh 4x100m Relay:
Safina |
Dulmovits |
Barry |
Solomon |
|
13.3 |
13.1 |
12.6 |
11.8 |
50.3 |
Collins |
Haslip |
deLeon |
Gluth |
|
14 |
13.4 |
12.5 |
11.8 |
51.7 |
Bushman |
Bagdonas |
Higley |
|
|
14 |
14 |
12.7 |
14 |
54.6 |
Girls Frosh 4x1
Soph 4x100m Relay:
Boyce |
Ceasar |
Fisher |
Hovanec |
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Cosme |
Bastien |
Pardo |
Soesman |
|
13.5 |
12 |
13 |
12 |
49.1 |
Mundo |
Terry |
Coyle |
Olsen |
|
13 |
13 |
12.5 |
12.5 |
51.9 |
DeFabrizio |
Toomey |
Graf |
Funk |
|
15 |
13.2 |
14 |
12 |
54.1 |
Girls soph 4x1
Frosh 4x400m Relay:
Zampariello |
Barry |
Burrell |
|
|
61.3 PR |
55.6 |
54.6 PR |
59.6 PR |
3:51.4 4th Place |
Dulmovits |
Berhendt |
Solomon |
Gluth |
|
60.6 PR |
60.6 |
60.5 PR |
61.2 PR |
4:03 |
Camenzuli |
Kalinowski |
Haslip |
Rojas |
|
64.4 PR |
64.9 |
62.2 PR |
62.5 PR |
4:13.2 |
deLeon |
Kelly |
Safina |
Bagdonas |
|
63.1 PR |
62 |
62.6 PR |
69.2 |
4:17 |
Collins |
Higley |
Bushman |
Portnoy |
|
65.1 PR |
63.3 PR |
64.5 PR |
74.6 PR |
4:27 |
Girls Frosh 4x4
Soph 4x400m Relay:
Hovanec |
Boyce |
Grell |
Micheels |
|
|
53.9 PR |
52.5 PR |
54.9 PR |
53.9 |
3:35.59 2nd Place |
|
Ceasar |
Rivera |
Fisher |
Bastien |
|
57.8 PR |
55.1 |
58.9 PR |
59 |
3:50.7 |
Funk |
Laudenschlager |
Soesman |
Pardo |
|
62.6 |
60.2 PR |
61.6 |
56.3 PR |
4:00.57 |
O’Reilly |
O’Brien |
Bartley |
Coyle |
|
61.7 |
60.7 |
62.9 |
62.3 |
4:07.1 |
Olsen |
Cosme |
Terry |
Mundo |
|
63.6 |
61.2 PR |
62.7 PR |
66.4 PR |
4:14.1 |
Varsity Races Start at 3:00 pm – Be at St.A’s at 2pm – or after SAT
Triple Jump:
Solomon |
Lu |
44’ 6.5” |
36’5” |
Shot Put: (Top) 12
Only
Mercado |
51’10.25” 3rd Place WTR |
800m run: 2:10 or
Faster
Hall |
2:01.3 (59) PR |
110m High Hurdles:
Semi-final
Baist |
Balling |
Brennan |
Dulovic |
|
16.55 |
17.3 |
18.7 |
Fell |
19.5 |
100m Dash: Semi-final
FINALS
Rachiele |
Seeley |
Rachiele |
11.48 Finals |
12.1 |
10.92 |
400m Dash:
200m Dash:
Seeley |
Sepe |
24.06 |
24.40 |
3000m Steeplechase:
Blackler |
|
11:02 |
|
Saturday at
Javelin Throw: min
measure 100’
Cleary |
Blackler |
105’ |
64’ |
Sunday at
Hammer: min measure
100’
Cleary |
McLeod |
151’ 2.5” PR FIRST PLACE |
131’ 9” PR 3rd Place |
SJB 42 – Amityville 32.5 – HHH West 27
51
Teams scored and many other team did not score
My guess – there were over 75 schools at the
meet