St. Anthony’s Track & Field Invitational - Friday 5/2/14
Field Events:
Boys Seeded Shot Put: (Top 24) Boys Long Jump: Min measurement 19’
Frisby |
|
Droesch |
|
49’2” PR WT#2 |
|
19’1/4” |
|
Running Events
Boys Unseeded 4x100m Relay: followed by girls
Boys Unseeded 4x400m Relay: followed by girls
M.Tinti |
Gregg |
Khoury |
Kildare |
|
54.3 PR |
53.1 PR |
52.8 PR |
54.5 PR |
3:44 4TH PLACE |
Bennis |
Pidel |
Reilly |
Schneider |
|
54.5 PR |
54.4 PR |
53.3 PR |
54.3 PR |
3:36.3 6TH PLACE |
Matthieu |
LaCarrubba |
C.Browne |
Werner |
|
57.0 PR |
57.4 |
55.3 PR |
58.3 |
3:48 |
Rich |
Kelly |
Suescun |
Roselli |
|
60.2 PR |
62 |
60.5 PR |
59.7 |
4:03.6 |
Boys 400m Intermediate Hurdles: (64 sec) followed by girls
Hatton |
Wasko |
Antonawich |
|
|
|
|
|
64.60 |
64.49 |
|
|
|
|
Boys 4x1600m Relay: followed by girls
Boys Unseeded 200m Dash: followed by girls-Boys Unseeded 400m Dash: followed by girls-Boys Unseeded 800m Run: followed by girls
Saturday 10:00 am Start
Boys Unseeded Pole Vault: Starting height 9’-Boys Unseeded Shot Put:-Boys Unseeded Discus: following girls
Running Events:
Boys Frosh 4x800m Relay: followed by frosh girls
Folan |
DeMaio |
Madden |
Brown |
|
2:15 PR |
2:11 PR |
2:22 PR |
2:20 PR |
9:11 3RD PLACE |
Boys Soph 4x800m Relay: followed by soph girls
Moellendorf |
Laudenschlager |
Moss |
O’Brien |
|
2:10 |
2:09 |
2:13 PR |
2:13 |
8:48 4TH PLACE |
Krulder |
Rodgers |
Campos |
Garcia |
|
2:17 |
2:20 |
2:25 |
2:28 PR |
9:27 |
Boys Frosh 4x100m Relay: followed by frosh girls
Boys Soph 4x100m Relay: followed by soph girls
Legagneur |
Richardson |
Pepe |
Crescenzo |
|
|
|
|
|
46.2 4TH PLACE |
Dearoz |
Dunne |
OviedoTorres |
Cox |
|
|
|
|
|
47.1 |
Boys Frosh 4x400m Relay: followed by frosh girls
Ponzio |
Folan |
Costa |
DeMaio |
|
62.3 |
58.3 PR |
61.5 |
57.1 PR |
3:59 6TH PLACE |
Brown |
Legagneur |
Wrede |
Olsen |
|
64.1 PR |
61.3 PR |
62.5 PR |
61.3 PR |
4:09 |
Kelly |
Madden |
Purcell |
Martino |
|
62.7 PR |
63.4 PR |
75 |
66.4 PR |
4:28 |
Boys Soph 4x400m Relay: followed by soph girls
Richardson |
Pepe |
Legagneur |
O’Brien |
|
56.0 PR |
56.0 |
56.8 PR |
57.3 |
3:46 |
Shelton |
Cox |
Krulder |
Moss |
|
59.6 PR |
56.8 PR |
59 |
60 |
3:56 |
Crescenzo |
LaFemina |
Laudenschlager |
Rodgers |
|
57.7 PR |
57.4 PR |
59.7 PR |
58.5 PR |
3:53 |
Jones |
Dearoz |
Dunne |
OviedoTorres |
|
61.4 PR |
60.9 PR |
58.4 PR |
60.1 PR |
4:00 |
Parker |
O’Hara |
Garcia |
Campos |
|
65.4 PR |
67 |
64.4 |
61.8 |
4:18 |
Montello |
Mak |
Costa |
Licata |
|
65.8 PR |
68 PR |
63.9 |
63 PR |
4:23 |
Boys Unseeded 1600m Run: followed by girls 1500 4:50 or slowerBoys Unseeded 2000m Steeplechase: followed by girls
Saturday 2:00 pm Start
Field Events:
Boys Pole Vault: Start 12’ Boys Triple Jump Min 40’ Boys Seeded Discus: (Top 24) – after girls
Dulko |
|
Droesch |
|
Frisby |
|
|
NH |
|
41’9 ˝” PR |
|
131’5 |
|
|
Running Events
Girls 1500m Race Walk – 1 section
Girls 800m Run (2:30 or faster) followed by Boys 800m Run: (2:07 or faster)
Khoury |
Zigrosser |
Hannigan |
Bennis |
M.Tinti |
Wasko |
Kildare |
2:04 |
2:06 |
2:00.78 PR |
2:07 |
2:07 |
2:03.29 |
2:01.44 PR |
Boys 110m High Hurdles Trials: (6 fastest to the finals) followed by girls
Antonawich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 100m Dash Trials: (6 fastest to the finals) followed by girls
Girls 3000m Run (12:00min or faster) followed by Boys 3200m Run: (10:50 or faster)
Girls and Boys 110m High Hurdles Then Girls and Boys 100m Dash: Finals
Girls 1500m Run Followed by Boys 1600m Run:
Hannigan |
Kildare |
Werner |
Sokol |
|
|
|
4:46 |
4:53 |
4:54 |
4:50 |
|
|
|
Girls 400m Dash Followed by Boys 400m Dash:
Zigroser |
Khoury |
Bennis |
Wasko |
Antonawich |
|
|
53.87 |
52.64 PR |
54.69 |
53.57 |
55.10 |
|
|
Girls200m Dash Followed by Boys 200m Dash: Final on time
Droesch |
Pidel |
Hatton |
Gregg |
Schneider |
|
|
24.41 PR |
24.66 |
|
23.85 PR |
25.18 |
|
|
Girls 2000m Steeplechase Followed by Boys 3000m Steeplechase:
Reilly |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|