Busses Leave SJB at 8:15 or be at Commack HS at 9:00
3000m Steeplechase and 2000m Steeplechase:
Gorman |
|
Bartley |
Blackler |
* All 3 ran mile |
|
Cancelled* |
|
Cancelled* |
Cancelled* |
|
|
110m HH: Trials
Open and Frosh/Soph:
Fitzgerald |
Baist |
Balling |
Brennan |
|
Dulovic |
McGann |
Micheels |
Graff |
15.3 Finals |
17.5 Finals |
19.3 |
20 |
20.2 |
16.8 Finals |
21 |
17.5 Finals |
22.3 |
3200m Run:
Open and Frosh/Soph
110m HH: Finals
Fitzgerald |
|
Baist |
Dulovic |
Micheels |
|
15.7 |
|
16.4 |
|
|
|
100m Dash: Trials
– Open and Frosh/Soph
Jenkins |
Catalano |
S.Hill |
Quervalu |
Diehl |
Duong |
10.9 Finals |
12.9 |
12.3 |
12.6 |
12.1 |
12.6 |
George |
Giardina |
Prophete |
Rachiele |
Boyce |
David |
Olsen |
Soesman |
13.1 |
13.7 |
12.9 |
11.2 Finals |
12.1 |
13.3 |
False Start - DQ |
13.2 |
400m Dash:
Open and Frosh/Soph
Edwards |
Joseph |
Sloan |
Seeley |
Sepe |
|
|
56 |
55.5 |
53.8 |
100m Dash: Finals
Jenkins |
|
Rachiele |
|
|
|
10.7 |
|
10.8 |
|
|
|
400m IH:
Open and Frosh/Soph
Fitzgerald |
Baist |
|
Locher |
McGann |
Micheels |
Rooney |
|
64.3 |
71.9 |
67.4 |
72.1 |
|
70.4 |
1600m Run:
Open and Frosh/Soph
Ballato |
Rojas |
Grossetto |
Blackler |
Cromartie |
5:34 |
5:13 |
5:36 |
5:31 |
5:55 |
Meyer |
Funk |
Grell |
Puig |
Bartley |
Gorman |
5:34 |
5:55 |
4:57 |
5:57 |
5:18 |
4:59 |
800m Run:
Open and Frosh/Soph
|
Tighe |
Camenzuli |
K.Hill |
Dorney |
Drutjons |
2:04 5th Place |
2:10 |
2:17 |
2:11 |
2:30 |
2:21 |
Kaminski |
Kulick |
Mezzacappa |
Gentz |
Laudenschlager |
Rooney* See Below |
2:23 |
2:18 |
2:18 |
2:20 |
2:31 |
2:22 |
200m Dash:
Open and Frosh/Soph
Jenkins |
Joseph |
Sloan |
Catalano |
S.Hill |
Quervalu |
21.6 |
22.2 |
23.9 |
26.3 |
25.4 |
26.1 |
Seeley |
Sepe |
Diehl |
|
George |
Giardina |
23.6 |
23.8 |
Hurt - DNR |
|
27.3 |
28.9 |
Locher |
Prophete |
Rachiele |
Seagraves |
Stokes |
Hall |
24.6 |
27.8 |
22.5 |
24.2 |
24.2 |
25.9 |
Boyce |
David |
DuPlessis |
Michel |
Olsen |
Soesman |
25.1 |
28.1 |
23.9 |
26.1 |
28.3 |
26.5 |
4x800: Open
and Frosh/Soph
1600 Sprint Medley: Open and Frosh/Soph
400 |
200 |
200 |
800 |
|
DuPlessis |
Boyce |
Michel |
Micheels |
|
57.5 |
26.8 |
26.1 |
2:15 |
4:06 WTFR |
FIELD EVENTS
Frosh/Soph Long Jump: Then Open Long jump
Seagraves |
Stokes |
DuPlessis |
Grell |
Michel |
Lu |
Solomon |
Graff |
15’ |
16’ |
DNJ |
DNJ |
16’8 |
16’3 |
20’3 ¾” |
15’4 |
Open Shot Put
– Top 7 back to Final
Bose |
Mercado |
Suschinsky |
|
|
|
39’6 |
38’6 |
29’9 |
|
|
|
Frosh/Soph Discus: No finals
Cleary |
Dunne |
deLeon |
Powell |
K.Suschinsky |
|
See Mr. Cleary |
64’1 |
78’5 |
76’7 |
53’ ½ |
|
Frosh/Soph High Jump: Starting height 4’6”
Hall |
Rooney |
|
|
|
|
5’3 |
5’ |
|
|
|
|
FOLLOWING THE COMPLETION OF
THE ABOVE FIELD EVENTS
Frosh/Soph Triple Jump: No Finals - THEN
Open Triple Jump: No Finals
Balling |
Brennan |
Dulovic |
Duong |
Edwards |
Lu |
Solomon |
31’5 |
33’ 8 ½ |
35’4 |
31’ 9 ¼ |
41’6 |
35’ |
Fouled Out |
Open Discus:
Top 7 back to Finals
Bose |
Mercado |
Suschinsky |
|
|
|
101’7 |
112’ |
77’ |
|
|
|
Frosh/Soph Shot Put: No Finals
Cleary |
Dunne |
deLeon |
Powell |
K.Suschinsky |
|
See Mr. Cleary |
23’6 |
31’7 ¾ |
DNT |
DNT |
|