Suffolk Track Officials Invitational at Mt. Sinai HS
Saturday April 9, 2016
Bus Leaves SJB at 8:00 Sharp
Approximately 9:00 AM Clerking for Field Events and Running Events
9:30 400m Intermediate Hurdles: arrive by 8:45
Magwood |
Macina |
C.Brown |
|
63.97 |
70.81 |
69.10 |
|
Open 1600m Run: arrive by 8:40
O’Brien |
Tinti |
Costa |
DeMaio |
W.Madden |
D.Brown |
4:43.26 |
4:36.69 |
4:55 PR |
4:42.28 PR |
5:07 |
4:46.03 |
Sophomore 1600m Run:
Cirasole |
Healy |
Kain |
McCormack |
Roulette |
|
|
5:02.91 |
4:39.65 FIRSTPLACE |
4:39.87 2nd PLACE |
4:50.25 5th PLACE |
4:51.48 6th PLACE |
|
|
Freshmen 1600m Run:
Mullaney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:10.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
110m High Hurdles: Final on time – arrive by 9:00am
Tyszka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freshmen 100m Dash: Semi’s – arrive by 9:30am
Lg.Almberg |
Bianculli |
Johnston |
Lieberz |
Sisco |
Macina |
|
12.98 |
13.86 |
13.0 |
12.9 PR |
13.90 PR |
13.31 |
|
Sophomore 100m Dash: Semi’s
Jarvis |
Parker |
|
|
|
|
|
13.36 |
12.26 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
Open 100m Dash:
Hayhow |
Legagneur |
Dearoz |
Shelton |
J.Smith |
Mercado |
|
? |
11.5 PR |
12.20 |
11.92 PR |
12.17 |
11.80 |
|
Open 800m Run: - arrive by 10:00am
Crescenzo |
LaFemina |
Folan |
S.Madden |
|
|
|
2:07 |
2:01.64 3rd PLACE |
2:13.06 PR |
2:19 |
|
|
|
Sophomore 800m run:
C.Brown |
Pan |
Catanese |
|
|
2:14.65 |
2:32 |
2:20.85 |
|
|
Freshmen 800m run:
Aleaga |
|
Schneider |
Smith |
Reid |
2:19.11 5th PLACE |
|
2:24 |
2:37 |
2:58 |
Open 400m Dash: arrive by 10:15
Cox |
Dearoz |
Moellendorf |
Shelton |
Hayhow |
Legagneur |
Mercado |
57.30 |
60.12 |
56.61 |
54.15 |
63 PR |
59 |
54.44 |
|
Purcell |
Rich |
J.Smith |
Lf.Almberg |
Pepe |
Garcia |
|
64.7 PR |
63.1 PR |
56 PR |
62.4 |
57.42 |
54.62 PR |
Jones |
Brewster |
|
|
|
|
|
61 PR |
61.8 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
Sophomore 400m Dash:
deBoer |
Iaia |
Lemp |
A.Licata |
Tsoumpelis |
Tyszka |
|
Jarvis |
Parker |
68.6 PR |
62.26 |
64 PR |
62.23 |
71 PR |
59.60PR |
|
Hurt |
58.01PR |
Freshmen 400m Dash:
Lg.Almberg |
Bianculli |
Johnston |
Lieberz |
Sisco |
|
|
64 |
71 |
68 |
71.9 |
67 PR |
|
|
100m Dash Finals – Open – Sophomore – Freshmen
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Novice 2000m Steeplchase: Open 3000m Steeplchase - DMR
ALL FIELD EVENTS
arrive by 8:45
Open Long Jump:
Pepe |
Tosun |
|
|
|
|
|
18’5 |
16’11 |
|
|
|
|
|
Frosh/Soph Long Jump:
Open Shot Put: (unseeded first) (seeded report after Discus)
|
Karcz |
Stanczuk |
L.Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28’1 PR |
28’9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frosh/Soph Shot Put:
RamseyBelfort |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO SHOW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open High Jump (starts 5’)
Jones |
Garcia |
C.Licata |
Brewster |
|
|
|
5’3 |
5’3 |
5’ |
5’3 PR |
|
|
|
Frosh/Soph and Open Pole Vault: start at 9’ for F/S - Open starts at 11’6
Berrin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11’ 2nd PLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Discus:
|
Stanczuk |
Karcz |
L.Brown |
RamseyBelfort |
|
|
|
54’5 |
73’3 |
95’11 |
NO SHOW |
|
|