67th ANNUAL CHSAA INTERSECTIONAL RELAY CARNIVAL

          Saturday 12/10/16 – Bus leaves SJB at 6:50am

 

 9:00    FRESHMEN 55 METER HURDLES(36” and not 39”)

 9:05    FRESHMEN 800 METER RELAY

L.Healy

Estevez

Pollock

Hooper

 

28.3 PR

27.7

30

31

1:58.38

 

St. Hilaire

Elling

Jaycox

Pettine

 

30.4 PR

30.3 PR

35 PR

33 PR

2:08

9:20    FRESHMEN 1600 METER RELAY (4x400m Relay)

Anderson

C.Reid

Sindone

Pollock

 

72.6

62.4

70

66.2

 

9:40    FRESHMEN DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY (800,200,400,1600)

800

200

400

1600

 

O’Connell

Estevez

Ramos

Fiorillo

 

2:23

28.7

63.1

4:52.3 PR

8:47.12 4th Place

WTFR

 

800

200

400

1600

 

Roman

L.Healy

Cairney

B.Healy

 

2:31

29

65

5:21 PR

9:27.88

10:00    FRESHMEN 1600 METER RUN

Budveit

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:48 PR

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:15 SUB-MIDGET 800 METER RELAY -10:20 MIDGET 800 METER RELAY

10:30 JUNIOR 800 METER RELAY - 10:35 JUNIOR 3200 METER RELAY

10:45    SOPHOMORE 800 METER RELAY

Amelemah

Portera

Wang

Spano

 

25.4 PR

26.8 PR

24.7

25.4 PR

1:42.2 3rd Place

 

Buschle

Williams

Almberg

Macina

 

28 PR

26.9 PR

25.8 PR

26.2 PR

1:46.05

 

Lieberz

Deng

Shi

Zhang

 

28.1 PR

35 PR

31.5

33

1:46.05

11:05    SOPHOMORE 1600 METER RELAY

Manzallilo

Ferraro

N.Reid

Williams

 

64.4 PR

69 PR

69.4

59.6 PR

4:22.91

 11:25    SOPHOMORE 3200 METER RELAY

Aleaga

Mullaney

Schneider

Smith

 

2:16

2:21

2:22

2:27 PR

9:27.33

 11:55    NOVICE DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY (800,200,400,1600)

12:10    VARSITY GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY (1200,400,800,1600)

1200m

400m

800m

1600m

 

McCormack

Pollock

Walser

Marcello

 

4:00

63.8

2:37

5:36

13:17.59 2nd Place

 

1200m

400m

800m

1600m

 

Fiorillo

Stokes

Colucci

Vullo

 

4:14

64.4

2:47

5:50

13:56.9 6th Place

 

12:50    FRESHMEN GIRLS 800 METER RELAY

1:15         VARSITY 800 METER RELAY

Smith

Parker

Magwood

Charvat

 

24.0 PR

23.9

23.4

23.9 PR

1:35.42

 

Jarvis

Galarza

Johnson

Eagan

 

25.9 PR

25

25.3

24.8 PR

1:41.20

 

Wrede

Hayhow

White

Catanese

 

25.5

28.8 Hurt

25.1

25.9 PR

1:45.66

 

Scavone

Donnelly

Barrett

Pryz

 

27.7

28.5

28.9

27.4 PR

1:52.66

 1:50    VARSITY SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY (5 hurdles and not 4)

Tyszka

Charvat

Buschle

 

 

 

 

27.87 5th Place

2:05    FRESHMEN GIRLS 55 METER HURDLES

 2:20    VARSITY GIRLS 55 METER HURDLES

 2:30    VARSITY GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY

McCormack

Walser

Pollock

Stokes

 

65.5

64.4 PR

65.5

66.7

4:23.44 2nd Place

 

Colucci

Fiorillo

Marcello

Vullo

 

67.9

69.9

65.7 PR

67.9 PR

4:33.89

3:00    VARSITY 1600 METER RELAY

Magwood

Tyszka

Parker

Johnson

 

52.1

57.8

54.5

57

3:41.90 4th Place

 

Egan

Licata

Wrede

Catanese

 

56.4

59.5

58.7

58.7

3:53.41

 

Schneider

Aleaga

Pryz

Donnelly

 

62.7

60.2

62.3

61 PR

4:06

 

Smith

Lieberz

Mullaney

Ferrera

 

65.4

65.7

62.5

67.5 hurt

4:21

 

3:30    VARSITY 3200 METER RELAY

A.Healy

DeMaio

Kain

McCormack

 

2:06

2:04

2:09 Tripped

2:05 PR

8:25.47 2nd Place

 

Ponzio

D.Brown

Roulette

C.Brown

 

2:08 PR

2:08

2:09 PR

2:11 PR

8:37.97

 

Folan

Fiorillo

O’Connell

 

 

2:11 PR

2:15

2:26

 

 

 3:50    FRESHMEN GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY

 4:10    VARSITY GIRLS 800 METER RELAY

 4:30    SOPHOMORE GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY

 4:45    VARSITY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY (1200,400,800,1600)

 5:05    VARSITY SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY (400,200,200,800)

 5:25    VARSITY 3200 METER RUN

                                                                            

 

   FIELD EVENTS (RELAYS ARE TWO PERSON)

            9:00    VARSITY BOYS INDIVIDUAL POLE VAULT 10’ starting height

Galarza

 

 

 

 

 

 

NH

 

 

 

 

 

 

VAR BOYS TRIPLE JUMP RELAY  - FRESH SP RELAY  - INDIVIDUAL FRESH HJ RELAY

10:45    FRESHMAN BOYS INDIVIDUAL POLE VAULT

10:45    SOPHOMORE BOYS SHOT PUT RELAY

11:00    VARSITY GIRLS INDIVIDUAL HIGH JUMP   

 

VARSITY BOYS HIGH JUMP RELAY

Almberg

Portera

TOTAL

 

 

TOTAL

NH

5’2 PR

 

 

 

 

 

VARSITY BOYS LONG JUMP RELAY

White

Wang

TOTAL

Amelemah

Spano

TOTAL

17’7

21’2

FIRST PLACE

17’11

16’5 PR

 

12:00    VARSITY GIRLS LONG JUMP RELAY

12:30    VARSITY BOYS SHOT PUT RELAY

VARSITY GIRLS SHOT PUT TO FOLLOW VARSITY BOYS

12:30 CLASS POLE VAULT BOYS INDIVIDUAL POLE VAULT(HAVE NOT CLEARED 10’)