68th ANNUAL CHSAA INTERSECTIONAL RELAY CARNIVAL

               Saturday 12/9/17 at The 168th Street Armory in New York City

 

 9:00    FRESHMEN 55 METER HURDLES (36” and not 39”)

 9:05    FRESHMEN 800 METER RELAY: (4x200m)

Delcore

Cyrille

Louis

Epp

 

29.3 PR

27.5 PR

26.3 PR

27.0 PR

1:50.39 6th Place

 

Herbert

Thompson

Devasahayam

Cardona/Olivero

 

28.5 PR

28.9 PR

32.3 PR

31

2:01.11

9:20    FRESHMEN 1600 METER RELAY (4x400m Relay)

Holihan

Galasso

Cyrille

Healy

 

64.1 PR

65.2

65.0

66.7

4:21 95 5th Place

 

Romero

Vila

Thompson

Delcore

 

67.6

74.2

65.1

66.7

4:33 DQ

9:40    FRESHMEN DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY (800,200,400,1600)

800

200

400

1600

 

Garcia

Louis

Epp

F.Sanchez

 

2:33

26.7

62.1

5:04

9:07.59 2nd Place

10:00    FRESHMEN 1600 M RUN 10:15 SUB-MIDGET 800m RELAY -10:20 MIDGET 800m RELAY

10:30 JUNIOR 800 METER RELAY - 10:35 JUNIOR 3200 METER RELAY

10:45    SOPHOMORE 800 METER RELAY: (4x200m)

Adams

Cairney

Bertolini

Torres

 

25.1 PR

25.7 PR

27.5 PR

27.1 PR

1:45.92 6th Place

 

Flores

Ramos

Clarke

Pollock

 

29.9 PR

26.4 PR

29.1 PR

26.8 PR

1:52.73

 

Campbell

Elling

Pettine

Pena

 

30.5 PR

28.6 PR

31.7 PR

35.0 PR

2:06.29

11:05    SOPHOMORE 1600 METER RELAY: (4x400m)

Roman

St.Hilaire

Sindone

Costa

 

61.6 PR

61.2 PR

63.1 PR

61.8 PR

4:08.16 4th Place

 

Espinoza

Budveit

Flores

Sosa

 

67

68.1 PR

73.0

74.5

4:42.67

 11:25    SOPHOMORE 3200 METER RELAY: (4x800m)

Fiorillo

O’Connell

Greenridge

Healy

 

2:10 PR

2:17

2:20

2:17 PR

9:05.44 2nd Place

 11:55    NOVICE DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY (800,200,400,1600)

12:10    VARSITY GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY (1200,400,800,1600)

1200m

400m

800m

1600m

 

Haberfield

Green

Schleier

Marcello

 

3:59

61.3

2:36

5:35

13:13.06 3rd Place

 

1200m

400m

800m

1600m

 

McGrath

Whalen

Ryder

Murray

 

4:18

66.2

2:37 PR

5:42

13:44.29 5th Place

 

1200m

400m

800m

1600m

 

Pappas

Berrin

Bowers

Spezia

 

4:38

71.1

2:47

5:58

14:36.2

 

12:50    FRESHMEN GIRLS 800 METER RELAY: (4x200)

Magwood

Anderson

Mercado

M.Healy

 

30.3 PR

33.0 PR

31.0 PR

33

2:07.95 2nd Place

 

Wrede

Pallas

Lewis

Herrera

 

32

34.4 PR

35.6 PR

34.6 PR

2:17.31

1:15         VARSITY 800 METER RELAY

Parker

Amelemah

Tyszka

M.Healy

 

24.5

24.0

24.5

24.6 PR

1:38.00 4th Place

 

Manzolillo

Portera

William

Licata

 

27.0 PR

25.5 PR

25.6

25.9 PR

1:44.92

 

Almberg

Berrin

Aguilar

Melendez

 

26

26.1

26.9

28

1:47.46

1:50    VARSITY SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY (5 hurdles and not 4)

 2:05    FRESHMEN GIRLS 55 METER HURDLES

Wrede

Magwood

Mercado

11.53 FIRST PLACE

11.55 2nd Place

12.13 4th Place

 2:20    VARSITY GIRLS 55 METER HURDLES

Rivenburg

 

 

11.63

 

 

 2:30    VARSITY GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY (4x400m Relay)

Haberfield

Marcello

Whalen

Montanez

 

63.7

65.7

68.7

67.9

4:26.13 2nd Place

 

Schleier

Calandra

Murray

Ryder

 

69.3 PR

68.8 PR

72.5 PR

68.2

4:38.95

 

Antilus

Isnardi

Pannell

Stumpf

 

70.1

70.5 PR

68.9 PR

70.4

4:39.92

 

Hess

Walsh

Dunphy

Law

 

65.8

74.5

71.3 PR

74.2

4:45.85

 

Winslow

Shea

Rosado

Rivenburgh

 

77.5 PR

81.0 PR

76

85.9

5:21

 

E.Healy

Gloria

Smith

Karakasians

 

73.0

80.0

76

78.7

5:08

 

Khoury

Egan

Gedeon

Shelton

 

73.0 PR

86

72

73

5:05

 

Bowers

Anderson

Spezia

Pappas

 

75

79

76

71

5:02

3:00    VARSITY Boys 1600 METER RELAY: (4x400m Relay)

M.Healy

Parker

Amelemah

Buschle

 

56

54

54.5

59.5

3:44.59

 

Melendez

Williams

Aguilar

Manzolillo

 

66.9

60.5

64.8

64.0

4:16

 

Fiorillo

B.Healy

O’Connell

Greenidge

 

58.9

59.2 PR

59.5 PR

59.0

3:56.8

 

3:30    VARSITY 3200 METER RELAY: (4x800m)

A.Healy

McCormack

Roulette

Macina

 

2:04

2:04

2:10

2:13

8:33.25 4th Place

 

Aleaga

Smith

Schneider

 

 

2:16

2:27

2:22

 

 

3:50    FRESHMEN GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY

4:10  VARSITY GIRLS 800 METER RELAY

 4:30    SOPHOMORE GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY

 4:45    VARSITY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY (1200,400,800,1600)

 5:05    VARSITY SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY (400,200,200,800)

 5:25    VARSITY 3200 METER RUN

                                                                                        

          FIELD EVENTS (RELAYS ARE TWO PERSON)

 9:00    VARSITY BOYS INDIVIDUAL POLE VAULT 10’ starting height

Berrin

 

 

NH

 

 

VAR BOYS TRIPLE JUMP RELAY  - FRESH SP RELAY  - INDIVIDUAL FRESH HJ RELAY

10:45    FRESHMAN BOYS INDIVIDUAL POLE VAULT

10:45    SOPHOMORE BOYS SHOT PUT RELAY

Stroble

Jaycox

TOTAL

 

 

TOTAL

32’5

28’1.75 PR

 

 

 

 

11:00    VARSITY GIRLS INDIVIDUAL HIGH JUMP   

VARSITY BOYS HIGH JUMP RELAY

Almberg

Portera

TOTAL

Anderson

 

TOTAL

5’6

 

 

 

 

VARSITY BOYS LONG JUMP RELAY

Adams

Amelemah

TOTAL

Bertolini

St.Hilaire

TOTAL

16’8

18’9

 

14’9

13’11

 

12:00    VARSITY GIRLS LONG JUMP RELAY

Ryder

Gedeon

TOTAL

 

 

TOTAL

13’5

13’4

 

 

 

 

12:30    VARSITY BOYS SHOT PUT RELAY

Archer

Standwill

TOTAL

Prakash

 

TOTAL

35’3 PR

37’11.75 PR

 

27’2.5

 

 

VARSITY GIRLS SHOT PUT TO FOLLOW VARSITY BOYS

Jeran

Mingot

Sicilian

 

 

 

 

24’11.5 4th Place

24’6

24’7 5th Place

 

 

 

 

12:30 CLASS POLE VAULT BOYS INDIVIDUAL POLE VAULT (HAVE NOT CLEARED 10’)

Schneider

Anderson

Buschle

Pettine

 

 

7’ PR

 

 

 

1:00 Varsity Girls Pole Vault:

Hess

Antilus

 

 

 

 

 

7’6

6’6

 

 

 

 

 

1:30 Varsity Girls Triple Jump:

Green

 

 

 

 

31’6 2nd Place