68th ANNUAL CHSAA INTERSECTIONAL RELAY CARNIVAL

            Sunday 12/14/19 at the 168th Street Armory in New York City

Preliminary Line-Up – This can and will change – even the day of – be prepared

 

 9:00    FRESHMEN 55 METER HURDLES (36” and not 39”)

 9:05    FRESHMEN 800 METER RELAY: (4x200m)

D.Roman

Rosa

Means

Leonardo-Cintron

 

 

 

 

 

 

 9:30    FRESHMEN 1600 METER RELAY (4x400m Relay)

Aleaga

Hernandez

Partyka

Dennis

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:40    FRESHMEN DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY (800,200,400,1600)

800

200

400

1600

 

Bellino

D.Roman

Moloney

Tinti

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:55    FRESHMEN 1600 M RUN 9:55 SUB-MIDGET 800m RELAY -10:10 MIDGET 800m RELAY

10:00 Gold+Blue 800 METER RELAY - 10:20 Glod 3200 METER RELAY

10:50    SOPHOMORE 800 METER RELAY: (4x200m)

Calcano

Emprimo

Casey

Lee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 11:00    SOPHOMORE 1600 METER RELAY: (4x400m)

Hoffmann

Vivina

Fitzgerald

Bellino

 

 

 

 

 

 

  11:10    SOPHOMORE 3200 METER RELAY: (4x800m)

Agulair

Harrigan

McGrath

Plaza

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:30    NOVICE DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY (800,200,400,1600)

11:40    VARSITY GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY (1200,400,800,1600)

1200m

400m

800m

1600m

 

McCormack

Khoury

Spezia

Isnardi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1200m

400m

800m

1600m

 

Pappas

Magwood

Bowers

Crawson

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:55  FRESHMEN GIRLS 800 METER RELAY: (4x200)

Gajdos

Wererka

Thompson

Soto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Valez

Wagner

Paglio

Baloga

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:20 VARSITY 800 METER RELAY

Scarpantonio

St. Hilaire

Epp

Bejarano

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beauman

Maloney

Haffmann

Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Flores

Rosa-Chaves

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:00    VARSITY SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY (5 hurdles and not 4)

1:30    FRESHMEN GIRLS 55 METER HURDLES

1:35   VARSITY GIRLS 55 METER HURDLES

Rivenburgh

Wrede

 

 

 

 

 1:45    VARSITY GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY (4x400m Relay)

Pappas

McCormack

Spezia

Isnardi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Koury

Berrin

Kilker

Jean, G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowers

Bolton

Crawson

O’Hara

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gajdos

Shea

Warnerka

Zanetti

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jean, B

Thompson

Gallin

Pallas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parker

Rosero

Duci

Delcol

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Herrera

E.Healy

McGlone

Salvatore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:00    VARSITY Boys 1600 METER RELAY: (4x400m Relay)

St.Hilaire

Epp

Scarpantonio

Bejerano

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McGrath

Agulair

Harrigan

Plaza

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beauman

Joseph

Calcano

Vivona

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Flores

Johnson

Rosa-Chavez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:40    VARSITY 3200 METER RELAY: (4x800m)

O’Connell

B.Healy

F.Sanchez

Fiorillo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E.Sanchez

Greenidge

Healy, A

Rebetti

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Budveit

Miller

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:00    FRESHMEN GIRLS DMR

3:10 VARSITY GIRLS 800 METER RELAY

Magwood

Gedeon

Rivenburgh

Eye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wrede

Jean, G

Shea

Zanetti

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anderson

Berrin

Gallin

O’Hara

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pallas

Parker

Rosero

Bolton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Delcol

Larsen

Duci

Healy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Herrera

McGlone

Salvatore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:20    Frosh/SOPH GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY

3:45    VARSITY SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY (400,200,200,800)

4:00   VARSITY 1600 METER RUN

      FIELD EVENTS (RELAYS ARE TWO PERSON)

 9:00    VARSITY BOYS INDIVIDUAL POLE VAULT 10’ starting height

9:00 VAR BOYS TRIPLE JUMP RELAY

9:00 FRESH SP RELAY 9:00 INDIVIDUAL FRESH HJ  10:45 FRESHMAN BOYS IND PV

10:45    SOPHOMORE BOYS SHOT PUT RELAY

11:00 VARSITY GIRLS INDIVIDUAL HIGH JUMP   

Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 VARSITY BOYS HIGH JUMP RELAY

Anderson

 

TOTAL

 

 

TOTAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 VARSITY BOYS LONG JUMP RELAY

12:00 VARSITY GIRLS LONG JUMP RELAY

Eye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:30 VARSITY BOYS SHOT PUT RELAY

VARSITY GIRLS SHOT PUT TO FOLLOW VARSITY BOYS 12:30 CLASS POLE VAULT BOYS 1:00pm INDIVIDUAL POLE VAULT (HAVE NOT CLEARED 10’) 1:00 Varsity Girls Pole Vault:

1:30 Varsity Girls Triple Jump:

Gedeon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weight throw after boys – then girls if time