CHSAA Intersectional Champs Saturday 2/11/17 STATE QUALIFIERS-Bus Leaves SJB at 7:00am
9:25 Boys Unseeded 3200:
9:30 Alumni 1600 + 9:05 Alumni 400 9:40 Coaches SMR:
9:50 Girls 4x200 - Trials
Stokes |
Whalen |
Pollock |
Green |
|
26.8 |
27.5 SB |
27.5 |
26.3 |
1:48.27 Finals |
Alternates: Antilus + Laird
Antilus |
Laird |
Calandra |
McGuinness |
|
29.6 |
28.7 |
30.3 |
30.1 |
1:58 |
Alternates: Colucci + Eustache
10:20 Boys 4x200m Relay: Trials
Tosun |
Smith |
Egan |
Parker |
|
23.4 |
23.0 PR |
23.9 |
22.9 PR |
1:33.16 Finals |
Alternates: Tyszka + Wrede
10:35 Girls 3000m + 10:50 Boys 3200m Run:
McCormack |
Kain |
2:46-3:30-4:14-5:42 - 10:48 4th Place |
2:28-3:05-3:41-4:52 9:43 4th Place |
11:20 Boys 4x400m Relay: Trials
Smith |
Amelemah |
DeMaio |
Magwood |
|
52.9 |
54.8 |
52.1 |
52.5 |
3:32 Finals |
A-Alternates: Magwood + Egan
11:50 Girls 55m - 12:00 Boys 55m Dash: Trials
|
Parker |
|
|
|
|
6.81 PR |
|
|
|
12:15 Girls 1000m + 12:25 Boys 1000m - 12:40 Girls 600m + 1:05 Boys 600m:
1:20 + 1:25 Girls and Boys 55m Dash FINALS - 1:30 Fr.Girls SMR - 1:45 Novice 1600m:
2:05 Boys + 2:20 Girls 55m Hurdles: Trials: 4:30 Boys + 4:35 Girls Finals
Tyszka |
Scott |
|
|
|
8.62 |
10.69 |
|
|
|
2:35 Girls 300m + 3:10 Boys 300m Dash: Trials
|
Magwood |
Wrede |
|
|
|
36.25 PR Finals |
39.48 PR |
|
|
3:45 Girls 1500m + 4:00 Boys 1600m Run:
Marcello |
Schleier |
|
Healy |
Fiorillo |
5:12 |
5:27 SB |
|
4:24.61 PR 3rd Place |
4:49.26 PR |
4:15 Soph Girls 4x4004:25 Novice Boys 4x200 - 4:15 55m HighHurdle Finals-
4:40 Girls +4:45 Boys 300mF
|
Magwood |
|
|
|
|
36.04 PR 5th Place |
|
|
|
4:50 Girls 4x800 Relay:
Fiorillo |
Vullo |
Haberfield |
McCormack |
|
2:32 |
2:33 |
2:30 |
2:42 |
10:19 5th Place |
Alternates: Walser + Schleier
5:05 Boys 4x800m Relay:
McCormack |
D.Brown |
Healy |
Kain |
|
2:05 |
2:05 PR |
2:09 |
2:08 |
|
Alternates: C.Brown + D.Brown
C.Brown |
Roulette |
Aleaga |
Ponzio |
|
2:08 PR |
2:08 |
2:15 |
2:22 |
|
Alternates: Fiorillo + Aleaga
5:35 Girls 4x400m Relay:
Stokes |
Whalen |
Pollock |
Green |
|
|
|
|
|
DNR |
Alternates: Dunn + Montanez
Dunn |
Marcello |
Walser |
Montanez |
|
66.8 PR |
66.5 |
66.0 |
66.2 PR |
4:25.68 |
Alternates: Hess + Colucci
Berry |
Eustache |
Scott |
Calandra |
|
72.5 |
69.6 |
71 |
69.6 |
4:42 |
Alternates: McGuinness + Fiorillo
Boys 4x400m Relay: Finals
DeMaio |
Smith |
Tosun |
Magwood |
|
52.7 |
52.8 |
52.1 PR |
51.0 |
3:29.04 4th Place |
5:55 Girls 4x200m Relay: Finals
Stokes |
Whalen |
Pollock |
Green |
|
26.4 PR |
27.7 |
26.5 SB |
25.6 |
1:46.48 FIRST PLACE |
6:00 Boys 4x200m Relay: Finals
Wrede |
Parker |
Egan |
Tyszka |
|
24.4 |
23.2 |
23.4 PR |
24.3 |
1:35.40 5th Place |
FIELD EVENTS
9:30 Boys and Girls High Jump:
White |
Portera |
|
|
|
NH |
NO SHOW |
|
|
|
9:30 Girls Pole Vault
Grell |
Hess |
|
|
|
7 |
8 PR T-3rd Place |
|
|
|
9:30 Girls Long Jump followed by Girls Triple Jump
Colucci |
|
Green |
|
|
131.75 |
|
325 |
|
|
9:30 Boys Long Jump followed by Boys Triple Jump
Wang |
|
Wang |
Amelemah |
White |
217.25 2nd Place |
|
433.5 2nd Place |
399 |
388.5 |
9:30 Girls Shot Put (cage #1)
Babington |
Ross |
Staehle |
Jeran |
|
323.5 5th Place |
287 |
237 |
251 |
|
9:30 Boys Seeded Shot Put: (Cage #2)
Guidice |
|
|
|
|
NO SHOW |
|
|
|
|
11:30 Boys seeded Pole Vault unseeded to follow
Berrin |
Galraza |
|
|
|
12 |
NH |
|
|
|
11:30 Boys Weight Throw (Cage #2) - 1:30 Boys Unseeded Shot Put (Cage #1+2)